2013年8月2日星期五

Avaya 3306 exam study materials

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Avaya certification 3306 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.


The Avaya 3306 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Avaya 3306 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com 3306 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.


Exam Code: 3306

Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Contact Recording and Avaya Quality Monitoring Implementation and Maintenance Exam)

Are you still upset about how to pass Avaya certification 3306 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Avaya certification 3306 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about Avaya certification 3306 exam. Do you want to pass Avaya certification 3306 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's Avaya certification 3306 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of Avaya certification 3306 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest Avaya certification 3306 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.


Since Avaya 3306 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.


IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Avaya 3306 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com Avaya 3306 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.


Passing Avaya certification 3306 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Avaya certification 3306 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.


3306 (Avaya Contact Recording and Avaya Quality Monitoring Implementation and Maintenance Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/3306.html


NO.1 Which three directories should be excluded from anti-virus software running on the Avaya
Quality
Monitoring Server? (Choose three)
A. PostgresSQL directory
B. QM directory
C. Tomcat directory
D. SQL Server Files and directories
E. Program Files directory
Answer: C,D,E

Avaya   3306 exam dumps   3306 demo   3306 braindump

NO.2 For an Avaya Quality Monitoring Server, which three items should be backed up? (Choose
three)
A. eCorder directory
B. Avaya Quality Monitoring Database
C. Avaya Quality Monitoring Windows Register key
D. postgressql directory
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya   3306   3306   3306 test answers

NO.3 You are planning to install an Avaya Contact Recorder on customer site that is using an Avaya
Communication Manager as a PBX.
Which two devices should reachable by the Contact Recorder? (Choose two)
A. Avaya Session Manager
B. Avaya Application Enablement Server
C. Avaya IP Telephones
D. Avaya Communication Manager Gateway
Answer: B,D

Avaya exam   3306 test questions   3306

NO.4 In the enterprise Reporting Webpage, which two troubleshooting tests are available under ETL
tasks?
A. Test Quality Monitoring Connection and Test Apache Tomcat Connection
B. Test Extract and Test Quality Monitoring Connection
C. Test Extract and Test Reporter Gateway
D. Test File Locations and Test Database Connection
Answer: D

Avaya   3306 practice test   3306   3306 original questions

NO.5 A technician is configuring the Avaya Contact Recording to work in a CS1000 environment with
AST recording.
Which entry must be added in the Avaya Contact Recording properties file for this configuration to
work correctly?
A. cc.v6=false
B. aacc.v6=false
C. cc.v6=true
D. aacc.v6=true
Answer: C

Avaya   3306 exam   3306

NO.6 The license Avaya Contact Recording a three digit code is needed. What is this code called,
and
where can it be found?
A. Avaya CR License Code; Recorder Status > Ports
B. License Generation key; System > License
C. Avaya CR License Code; System > License
D. License Generation key; generation Setup > Recorder
Answer: B

Avaya   3306 original questions   3306   3306   3306 exam prep

NO.7 Your customer is asking questions about the reliability of their new Avaya Contact Recording
system. They have only one physical recorder.
As far as reliability is concerned, which two options would be available for your customer?
(Choose two)
A. The operating system and call database should be RAID 1 and the recording storage area
should be RAID 5
B. Use a fault tolerant Storage Area Network (SAN)
C. Record calls directly to a network attached storage (NAS)
D. Record calls directly to a tape drive
E. Use any backup software to back up the system daily
Answer: A,B

Avaya   3306   3306   3306   3306   3306 practice test

NO.8 A customer has installed two Network Interface Cards (NICs) on an Avaya Contact Recording
server, and they are unable to capture Real-time Transport protocol (RTP) packets.
What are three possible reasons they are encountering this problem? (Choose three)
A. The wrong NIC has been selected to use for RTP .
B. Both NICs belong to the same subnet, and are on a different subnet than CLAN/H323, and AES
IP address defined.
C. There is no network path between both NICs and the recorded IP phones.
D. There is no network path between the Avaya Aura® Communication Manager Media resources
and the NIC on the Avaya Contact Recording server to use for RTP .
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya test questions   3306 test questions   3306 test questions   3306 practice test

NO.9 When an Avaya Contact Recording server is installed with more than one Network Interface
Card
(NIC), what should be set to indicate which NIC to use for Audio and screen content streams?
A. General Setup > Recorder > Replay Server(s)
B. General Setup > Recorder > Key Management Server
C. General Setup > Recorder > IP address on this server to use for recordings
D. General Setup > Recorder URL(s) of external port(s) to connect to
Answer: C

Avaya   3306 braindump   3306 exam dumps

NO.10 What are two types of reports which can be generated using Enterprise Reporting? (Choose
two)
A. Calibration Reports
B. Call by Call Reports
C. Real Time Reports
D. Graphical Reports
E. Trending Reports
Answer: A,E

Avaya pdf   3306 exam   3306

IT-Tests.com provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of IT-Tests's providing practice questions and answers about the Avaya certification 3306 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.


没有评论:

发表评论