While most people would think passing Avaya certification 6201.1 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining Avaya certification 6201.1 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 6201.1 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Avaya 6201.1 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Avaya 6201.1 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Avaya certification 6201.1 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about Avaya certification 6201.1 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: 6201.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam)
Avaya certification 6201.1 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 6201.1 is a very important certified exam of Avaya. But 6201.1 exam is not so simple.
IT-Tests.com has special training tools for Avaya certification 6201.1 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for Avaya certification 6201.1 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Avaya 6201.1 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6201.1 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6201.1 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
6201.1 (Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6201.1.html
NO.1 Click theexhibit button
A Miami basedmedical center is defining evacuation procedures for severe weather conditions The center
has decided to plan for two types evacuations, major and minor During a minor evacuation; the center
willstaff only a few medical answer line agents to answer critical callsmajor evacuation the answer line will
not be staffed instead of reaching alive agent, callers willreceive a pre-recordedinformation
Inthe example vector segment, what is represented by the Ein steps 2 and 3?
A. E is a standard vector code for evacuation
B. E has been administered as a Feature Access Code
C. Ehas a vector variable that is changed when an evacuation is required
D. E is assigned to a VDN that routes calls to an evacuation vector
Answer: D
Avaya answers real questions 6201.1 test answers 6201.1 braindump 6201.1 dumps 6201.1 exam prep
NO.2 A technician integratesthecustomer snetwork and links the CM reference between CM and CMS is
greater than 24 hours.
Whatcan be done to fix the problem?
A. Shutdown the CMS to the ak prompt level and adjust the BIOS time.
B. Run the script /cms/install/autotime to synchronize the Communication Manager's time to the CMS
C. In. CMS, login as root and use the /cms/datesync command to sync the CMS and CM time.
D. FromSolarislogin as root and use the date command
Answer: B
Avaya 6201.1 braindump 6201.1 6201.1
NO.3 A customer needs helpwith maintaining service leveltargets.
Which Advocate feature will make automated adjustments to overload settings?`
A. Dynamic Threshold Adjustment
B. Service Objective
C. Dynamic Percent Allocation
D. Vector Queuing Priorities
Answer: A
Avaya braindump 6201.1 pdf 6201.1 6201.1 6201.1
NO.4 A customer has purchased 5200 agent licenses and each agent has been assigned at least 3 skills.
Which two values would be a valid Data Storage Allocation entry for "Maximumagents lagged in"?
(Choose two)
A. 10400
B. 15600
C. 100000
D. 500000
Answer: A,B
Avaya dumps 6201.1 6201.1 braindump 6201.1
NO.5 A customer just upgraded their CMS to releaseR16 from release Rt4. Theswitch is releaseCM4 and is
not going to be upgraded to CM 6untilnextweek
When the switch is upgraded,what needs to happen before the link will come up using theCM6 protocol?
A. Only the reporting adjunct in the switch needs to be changed to R16 CMS.
B. Only the switch release in the CMS needs to be changed to CM6.
C. Both the reporting adjunctthe switch and the switch release in the CMS need to be updated
D. It is not necessary fareither the reporting adjunct orthe switch release to change.
Answer: C
Avaya pdf 6201.1 answers real questions 6201.1 braindump 6201.1 6201.1 exam simulations
NO.6 The Quick Credit call center opened at 8 a.m. on the Friday, the day after a holiday By8:30, the
customer service line had received 6 customercomplaints all1 stemming from calls to the center the day
before. Callers complained thatthey received the all agents are busy
recording but regardlesshow long
they waited, were never answered.
What caused callers to be queued even though the Quick Credit call center was closed onthe holiday?
A. The Communication Manager was down.
B. An agentforgotto log out.
C. The holiday recording was not functioning properly.
D. The holiday was not administered in the holiday tablet
Answer: B
Avaya certification 6201.1 certification training 6201.1 6201.1 6201.1 original questions
NO.7 When connecting the service PC to S8800, the cable connects the System Management Ethernet
connector port.
Which port is used when hooking the monitor to the CMS T5220?
A. SER MGT Port
B. NET MGT Port
C. NET 1Port
D. XVR-300XB port
Answer: A
Avaya 6201.1 study guide 6201.1 test
NO.8 Toactivate, which three options require an Avaya authorization password? (Choose three)
A. simultaneous CMS Supervisor logins
B. the number of agents thatthe CMS can report on
C. the number of users that can be administered in the CMS
D. the number of ACDs thatthe CMS system can monitor
E. features assigned to each user
Answer: A,D,E
Avaya 6201.1 exam prep 6201.1 test 6201.1 certification training
NO.9 Which two CommunicationManagerfeatures does the VALcircuit pack support? (Choose two.)
A. Music-an-hold
B. Voice over IP
C. Integrated Announcements
D. Local Announcements
Answer: C,D
Avaya 6201.1 study guide 6201.1 exam simulations 6201.1 answers real questions 6201.1 6201.1 certification training
NO.10 In an active non-Expert agent selection (AES) environment, what is each hunt group known as?
A. Agent
B. Split
C. Skill
D. Vector
Answer: C
Avaya demo 6201.1 dumps 6201.1 exam 6201.1 braindump
If you buy IT-Tests's Avaya certification 6201.1 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Avaya certification 6201.1 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Avaya certification 6201.1 exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.
没有评论:
发表评论