From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes HP HP2-N34 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP2-N34 exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-N34 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: HP2-N34
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP BusinessService Automation Solutions)
IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP2-N34 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP2-N34 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-N34 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP2-N34 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-N34 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about HP certification HP2-N34 exam to meet your need.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-N34 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-N34 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-N34 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
HP2-N34 (Selling HP BusinessService Automation Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-N34.html
NO.1 Which question is best used to qualify a Network Automation opportunity?
A. Do you have poor visibility into network device inventory and configuration changes?
B. Do you currently have a system to consolidate network device monitoring tools?
C. How often do customers complain about an application response time?
D. Are you able to prioritize network infrastructure investments based on key performance
indicators?
Answer: A
HP HP2-N34 HP2-N34 exam simulations
NO.2 Which capabilities of HP Software's Operations Orchestration solution help customers
achieve their goals? (Select two.)
A. provides proactive detection and isolation of server bottlenecks
B. views dependencies among applications, business services, and infrastructurephysical and
virtual
C. reduces risk and errors during change execution
D. identifies root-cause IT problems in operational events
E. reduces operational costs with automation of common tasks and processes
Answer: C,E
HP exam prep HP2-N34 braindump HP2-N34 pdf
NO.3 Which IT process is supported by the Business Service Automation (BSA) Network Automation
solution?
A. BSA Network Automation enables the automated configuration of HP-specific network devices.
B. BSA Network Automation maintains an industry proven practice to create a semi-automated
process supporting its limited cross-domain functionality and predictive analytics reporting.
C. BSA Network Automation ensures automated compliance of physical network devices only
D. BSA Network Automation enforces network device policies and compliance standards in a
heterogeneous network environment.
Answer: D
HP exam HP2-N34 HP2-N34 exam dumps HP2-N34 braindump
NO.4 Which storage management challenges are faced by the Storage Administrator and solved
through Business Service Automation's Storage Essentials solution? (Select two.)
A. disparate vendor point tools
B. vendor supplier management
C. unauthorized access of data on storage devices
D. storage device event monitoring
E. utilization visibility
Answer: A,C
HP exam prep HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.5 Which question is best used to qualify a Server Automation opportunity?
A. Are you able to promptly conform to external and internal regulatory standards required for your
server environment?
B. How often does one team work on a problem and then realize another team worked on the
same issue?
C. Are you able to view dependencies among applications, business services, and
infrastructurephysical and virtual?
D. Are you able to proactively detect and isolate server bottlenecks?
Answer: A
HP HP2-N34 braindump HP2-N34
NO.6 Which HP value best resonates with the persona involved in storage management?
A. provides aggregated point tool management
B. prevents unauthorized access to data residing on storage devices
C. provides accurate and predictable vendor supplier management
D. provides visibility into your storage space from the application layer down to the spindle
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-N34 braindump HP2-N34 HP2-N34
NO.7 Which IT processes are supported by the Business Service Automation solutions? (Select two.)
A. prioritizing incident management
B. automating asset and license management
C. speeding mean-time-to-resolution (MTTR)
D. providing alerts to system abnormalities and events before they cause an outage
E. reducing human error created by manual scripting processes
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-N34 answers real questions HP2-N34 exam prep HP2-N34 test questions HP2-N34
NO.8 Which question is best used to qualify a Network Automation opportunity?
A. Do you have poor visibility into network device inventory and configuration changes?
B. Do you currently have a system to consolidate network device monitoring tools?
C. How often do customers complain about an application response time?
D. Are you able to prioritize network infrastructure investments based on key performance
indicators?
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-N34 HP2-N34 HP2-N34 study guide
NO.9 Which key customer personas are most likely associated with and involved in Business Service
Automation? (Select two.)
A. Director of Infrastructure and Operations
B. Chief Technology Officer
C. Vice President of Operations
D. Chief Information Officer
E. Security and Compliance Officer
Answer: C,D
HP test answers HP2-N34 answers real questions HP2-N34 dumps HP2-N34 test
NO.10 How does HP address customer business challenges through its Operations Orchestration (00)
solution?
A. OO monitors alerts, service health, applications, infrastructure, and networks from one console.
B. OO anticipates real IT issues with service intelligence and analytics.
C. OO monitors performance and availability in the data center using workflows that help IT teams
execute change with greater speed, quality, and consistency.
D. OO automates the tasks and processes in the data center using workflows that help IT teams
execute change with greater speed, quality, and consistency.
Answer: C
HP HP2-N34 study guide HP2-N34 pdf HP2-N34 pdf HP2-N34
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP2-N34 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP2-N34 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
没有评论:
发表评论