2013年8月1日星期四

Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam training programs

In the recent few years, Oracle 1Z0-878 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1Z0-878 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-878 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-878 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.


If you are still troubled for the Oracle 1Z0-878 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-878 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.


Exam Code: 1Z0-878

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II)

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-878 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-878 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.


Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.


As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-878 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1Z0-878 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.


IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 1Z0-878 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of 1Z0-878 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 1Z0-878 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 1Z0-878 certification exam.


IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.


1Z0-878 (Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part II) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-878.html


NO.1 Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two.)
A. profiles fred
B. profiles -l fred
C. profiles -list fred
D. grep -w fred /etc/security/prof_attr
E. grep -w fred /etc/securfity/policy.conf
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-878 original questions   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 answers real questions

NO.2 Which two profile keywords are required to install a differential flash archive? (choose two)
A. install_type
B. archive_location
C. flash_update
D. flash_install
E. local_customization
Answer: AB

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-878 exam   1Z0-878

NO.3 Select the answer that best describes the four LDAP update operations?
A. Add, Delete, Create, Remove
B. Create, Delete, Modify, Rename
C. Add, Delete, Modify, Create
D. Create, Delete, Bind, Modify
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 test

NO.4 Which two statements about the relationship between NIS master servers and NIS slave servers are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Load balancing capabilities within NIS can be achieved by configuring at least one slave server on
each subnet.
B. Clients cannot bind across subnets, therefore you must provide a slave server on each subnet bound
to a master server.
C. Only one master server can be configured, but it can support multiple slave servers and clients.
D. There can be an unlimited number of slave servers and clients on a subnet, but there must be a master
server on each subnet.
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 exam dumps   1Z0-878 exam   1Z0-878

NO.5 Which of the following statements concerning Live Upgrade is TRUE?
A. You could use vi to modify the /etc/hosts file in a non-active BE
B. The /usr file system can be shared between two BEs
C. You can NOT use the pkgadd command to add a package to a non-active BE
D. You can NOT create a empty BE
E. The BE can only be modified using the luupgrade command
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-878 answers real questions   1Z0-878 demo   1Z0-878 exam   1Z0-878

NO.6 if your system uses a large number of mirrors, make sure that you have an adequate number of state
databases. If you create too few state database replicas, performance could be negatively impacted.
What is the recommended number of state database replicas for mirrored volumes?
A. At least two state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
B. At least three state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
C. One state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
D. At least five state database replicas per RAID-1 volume.
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-878 demo   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 exam dumps

NO.7 You are configuring a PXE boot jumpstart server and the add_install_client scripts has returned two
macros, BootSrvA and BootFile that must be configured in DHCP. Select the two commands that can be
used to configure the BootSrvA and BootFile DHCP macros.
A. dhtadm or dhcptab
B. dhcpadm or dhcpagent
C. dhcpmgr or dhcpinfo
D. dhcpmgr or dhtadm
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-878 test   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 exam prep   1Z0-878 certification

NO.8 You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile
keyword will you use to define the software packages that will be installed on the client?
A. install_type
B. cluster
C. system_type
D. partitioning
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-878 dumps   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 pdf

NO.9 You are troubleshooting an LDAP problem for a client. Which command can be used to provid extensive
status information for troubleshooting?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient
C. ldap_cachemgr
D. ldapstatus
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 test questions   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 answers real questions   1Z0-878

NO.10 You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the
client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client?
A. bootparams
B. ethers
C. add_install_client
D. add_install_server
E. C0A80101.SUN4U
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
# ./add_install_client -s server1:/jumpstart/OS -c server2:/jumpstart/config -p server3:/jumpstart/config
client1 sun4u
Your colleague is configuring a client for installation with jumpstart. They have entered the command
shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit, on which server will the profile file be found?
A. The profile file server is not defined
B. server1 in the /jumpstart/OS directory
C. server2 in the /jumpstart/config directory
D. server3 in the /jumpstart/config directory
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-878 demo   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.12 You need to update a existing BE with the files from you currently running BE so that you can upgrade
the existing BE. Which command will achieve this?
A. lucreate
B. lumake
C. lucurr
D. luupgrade
Answer: B

Oracle certification   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 exam simulations   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.13 An objectclass entry is best associated with which LDAP model?
A. Naming Model
B. Information Model
C. Security Model
D. Functional Model
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 braindump   1Z0-878 study guide

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
# luupgrade -t -n newbe -s /opt/local/tmp
You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit.
Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command.
A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/tmp
B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/local/tmp
C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment 6 / 58
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 exam dumps   1Z0-878 exam prep

NO.15 How many data sources can be specified in the Name Service Switch file for each of the data
types?(Choose two.)
A. only one
B. a minimum of two
C. a minimum of one
D. a maximum of four
E. a maximum depending on the data type
F. a maximum depending on the system type
Answer: CE

Oracle   1Z0-878 exam prep   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 test questions   1Z0-878 study guide   1Z0-878 exam dumps

NO.16 Which of the following is a container that holds entries for a specific information type?
A. LDIF
B. DIT
C. SSD
D. DSEE
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 questions   1Z0-878

NO.17 You are configuring a jumpstart server, as part of that configuration you need to add some files after
the install completes. Select from the list the file that will contain the name of a script that will run upon
completion of the jumpstart installation.
A. rules file
B. profile file
C. sysidcfg file
D. postconfig file
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-878 certification training   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 braindump

NO.18 Swap space in Solaris 10 OS is managed by the swapfs file system.
Which two statements accurately describe swapfs? (Choose two.)
A. The swap file system consists only of swap slices and swap files.
B. The swap file system might consist of physical RAM, swap slices, and swap files.
C. The swap slices and swap files managed by swapfs need to be twice as large as physical RAM on the
system.
D. The swapfs provides virtual swap space addresses, thus decreasing the need for physical swap on
systems with large, available memory.
E. The swapfs provides real physical swap space addresses in response to swap space reservation
requests.
Answer: BD

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878

NO.19 The system administrator has placed several entries in the direct map of a Solaris 10 OS machine that
is configured to use local files..
Which three features are direct map entries.? (Choose three.)
A. Direct maps can always be browsed.
B. Direct maps specify relative paths only.
C. Direct maps specify the absolute path of the mount point.
D. A /- entry in the master map defines a mount point for direct maps.
E. A master map that is a local file can only have one direct map entry.
F. The directory specified in the map entry can be mounted from a comma-separated list of servers.
Answer: CDF

Oracle   1Z0-878   1Z0-878   1Z0-878 study guide   1Z0-878

NO.20 Which answer best describes the LDAP bind operation?
A. Create a LDAP search operations and authenticates the operation
B. Create a new directory entry, provides a DN and authenticates
C. Creates a RDN entry in the Server for a directory and authenticates
D. Authenticates a client to the server, provides a DN
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-878 test answers   1Z0-878 original questions   1Z0-878

Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-878 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.


没有评论:

发表评论