2013年8月4日星期日

LSI L50-501 training and testing

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the LSI L50-501 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. L50-501 study materials including the official LSI L50-501 certification training courses, LSI L50-501 self-paced training guide, L50-501 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, L50-501 online exam L50-501 study guide. L50-501 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com is a good website for LSI certification L50-501 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your LSI certification L50-501 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about LSI certification L50-501 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your LSI certification L50-501 exam.


LSI certification L50-501 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing LSI certification L50-501 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass LSI certification L50-501 exam successfully.


IT-Tests.com have the latest LSI certification L50-501 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest LSI L50-501 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the LSI certification L50-501 exam. The certification of LSI L50-501 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass LSI certification L50-501 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.


LSI L50-501 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com LSI L50-501 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.


Exam Code: L50-501

Exam Name: LSI (LSI SVM5 Implementation Engineer)

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass LSI certification L50-501 exam disposably with a high score.


LSI L50-501 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer L50-501 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of LSI L50-501 exam, IT-Tests.com LSI L50-501 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest LSI L50-501 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on LSI L50-501 exam training materials.


L50-501 (LSI SVM5 Implementation Engineer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/L50-501.html


NO.1 Your current SAN environment includes a storage system with LUNs exposed directly to Windows hosts.
You have been asked to integrate this storage system into the new SVM domain. Which statement is
correct?
A. The existing data can be moved to an SVM virtual volume while the application is still writing to the
source LUN.
B. The physical LUN containing the data must be unmounted from the host while the data is been moved
to an SVM virtual volume.
C. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the host while the data is been moved to an
SVM virtual volume.
D. The physical LUN containing the data must be mounted to the SVM servers while the data is been
moved to an SVM virtual volume.
Answer: B

LSI   L50-501   L50-501 certification

NO.2 Two SVM servers in SVM Domain A are connected over Fibre Channel with two SVM servers in SVM
Domain B. The SVM servers' HBA at each domain can see the SVM servers' HBA at the other SVM
domain. What should you do to interconnect the SVM domains?
A. An SVM automatically negotiates the connection with the SVMs in other domains over Fibre Channel.
B. SVM domains should not be interconnected.
C. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect SVM
Domain.
D. To interconnect two SVM domains, select Tools > Options > General > Configuration > Connect FC
Domain.
Answer: A

LSI answers real questions   L50-501 exam dumps   L50-501   L50-501

NO.3 Where is the SVM metadata stored?
A. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drives.
B. On a mirror, between the managed storage array LUNs and the SVM internal hard drive.
C. On a mirror, between managed storage array LUNs.
D. On a mirror, between the two SVM internal hard drive partitions.
Answer: C

LSI exam prep   L50-501 exam prep   L50-501

NO.4 Which statement describes what should be performed after a DPM image upgrade?
A. The DPM rank must be modified.
B. Set the DPM maximum frame size.
C. The DPM image upgrade does not change the DPM configuration parameters.
D. Configure the DPM ports type and speed.
Answer: C

LSI exam   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 demo

NO.5 What should you do before starting the SVM server software upgrade process?
A. Reboot the SVM server.
B. Disconnect the SVM Fibre Channel cables.
C. Shut down the SVM Web server.
D. Uninstall the SVM server agent.
Answer: B

LSI study guide   L50-501 certification   L50-501 study guide   L50-501 certification   L50-501 certification

NO.6 At the end of the SVM installation, which three actions should you perform to ensure that the installation
is correct.? (Choose three.)
A. Test failover between two SVMs to make sure that you can successfully failover between SVMs.
B. Make sure that the SVM recognizes the DPM and that the DPM recognizes all of the devices that are
connected to the DPM ports.
C. Make sure that the SVM and DPM recognize the LUNs available on the storage array.
D. Make sure that the DPMs can communicate with each other.
E. Make sure that the LSI Failover Driver is installed on the SVM server.
Answer: A,B,C

LSI test   L50-501 study guide   L50-501 test   L50-501 exam simulations

NO.7 A customer is running a cluster with cluster nodes and storage on either site and requires synchronous
mirroring across the two sites. You proposed a stretched SVM domain and now you need to configure the
zoning. Which two zoning rules apply to this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Each DPM must see both storage systems.
B. Each DPM must only see the local storage system.
C. Each cluster node must see both SVM servers.
D. The SVM servers must see each other.
Answer: A,D

LSI answers real questions   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 certification training

NO.8 Which statement about the SVM server software upgrade is true?
A. The SVM server must be rebooted as part of the software upgrade process.
B. The SVM server must only be rebooted on major versions, e.g 5.1 to 5.2.
C. The SVM server can stay online during the software upgrade.
D. The DPMs must be taken offline during the SVM server reboot.
Answer: A

LSI certification   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 questions   L50-501 exam

NO.9 A customer wants to create a SVM stripe. Which SVM stripe value should be set?
A. 64 KB
B. 256 KB
C. 512 KB
D. 1 MB
Answer: D

LSI questions   L50-501 certification training   L50-501   L50-501

NO.10 What are two requirements to set up a stretched SVM domain across two datacenters on the same
campus? (Choose two.)
A. Both SVM servers must be located on the same site.
B. The sites must be interconnected through two fabrics/ISLs.
C. Each site must have a minimum of one copy of the setup volume.
D. A dedicated IP link must be provided to interconnect the SVM servers.
Answer: B,C

LSI demo   L50-501   L50-501 questions   L50-501   L50-501 certification training

NO.11 Which parameter must be the same for SVM servers that manage the same SVM domain?
A. serial number
B. SVM domain name
C. computer name
D. WWNN
Answer: B

LSI   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501 certification training   L50-501   L50-501 original questions

NO.12 What is the difference between the active SVM server and the passive SVM server?
A. The passive SVM server takes control when the active SVM server is too busy.
B. The passive SVM server is a standby server only and does not perform any management tasks.
C. The passive SVM server can only modify objects but cannot create objects.
D. The passive SVM server can only manage user accounts.
Answer: B

LSI original questions   L50-501 test questions   L50-501 questions   L50-501   L50-501 original questions

NO.13 You have a customer that feels that their application can take advantage of striping their data. Which
two conditions will improve performance? (Choose two.)
A. Striping across two different storage systems.
B. Servers are running a transactional application where I/Os per second are required.
C. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are not of equal size.
D. Disks that are available for inclusion in the stripe set are of equal size.
Answer: A,D

LSI exam simulations   L50-501 braindump   L50-501 dumps

NO.14 When adding storage to an existing SVM pool, what must be considered?
A. Growing the LUN will provide better utilization of storage.
B. Always pay attention to the performance characteristics of the storage.
C. Always select storage with different storage characteristics.
D. Adding storage to an existing pool will reduce performance.
Answer: B

LSI practice test   L50-501   L50-501   L50-501

NO.15 During the SVM Management software installation, which two adapters would you select to be
controlled by the SVM? (Choose two.)
A. Emulex Fibre Channel adapter
B. Qlogic Fibre Channel adapter
C. Microsoft iSCSI initiator
D. Smart Array controller
Answer: B,C

LSI   L50-501   L50-501 demo

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass LSI certification L50-501 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the LSI certification L50-501 exam all knew that LSI certification L50-501 exam is not very simple. In order to pass LSI certification L50-501 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.


没有评论:

发表评论