2013年8月4日星期日

The best of Esri certification EADA10 exam training methods

EADA10 certification exam is a very import component Esri certification exam. But passing Esri certification EADA10 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the EADA10 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.


Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Esri certification EADA10 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass Esri certification EADA10 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.


Exam Code: EADA10

Exam Name: Esri (ArcGIS Desktop Associate)

Esri EADA10 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Esri EADA10 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of Esri EADA10 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.


IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 exam training materials to pass the exam.


EADA10 (ArcGIS Desktop Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EADA10.html


NO.1 When should an ArcGIS user change the reference scale of an existing map annotation?
A. when the user adds a scale bar to the map layout
B. when the user brings data into the map that has a projected coordinate system
C. when the user creates a new feature linked annotation feature class and adds it to a new data frame for
editing
D. when the user uses the same map template to create a second map that contains data from a different
geographic area
Answer: B,C

Esri dumps   EADA10   EADA10

NO.2 An ArcGIS user creates a locator from a polyline feature class that exists in a feature dataset.
Where can the locator be saved?
A. in a feature dataset
B. in a Windows folder
C. in a topology dataset
D. in a feature class
Answer: D

Esri   EADA10   EADA10 questions   EADA10

NO.3 Which two actions can be taken to repair an.mxd file with broken data sources in ArcMap? (Choose
two)
A. right click the layer(s) in the Table of Contents and select Repair Data Source
B. repair the layer sources in the Map Document Properties
C. use the Repair Data Sources geoprocessing tool
D. use the Set Data Source option from Layer Properties
Answer: B,D

Esri   EADA10 test   EADA10 demo   EADA10   EADA10

NO.4 Which two factors should be considered when determining appropriateness of a dataset for a task?
(Choose two)
A. display colors
B. scale of data
C. geometry type
D. feature class names
E. configuration keywords
Answer: B,D

Esri answers real questions   EADA10 exam dumps   EADA10 exam dumps   EADA10 test questions

NO.5 An ArcGIS user is working within a map document and has realized that the Table of Contents is no
longer available. Which menu must the user choose to add the Table of Contents to his map document?
A. Insert menu
B. View menu
C. Edit menu
D. Windows menu
E. Add menu
Answer: A

Esri dumps   EADA10   EADA10 exam simulations   EADA10

NO.6 An ArcGIS user is required to create a new feature class output of rivers of California Currently, the user
has a feature class of the USA rivers and a feature class of the California state boundary.
Which process would generate the necessary output?
A. Union tool with the USA rivers and California state boundary selected for input features
B. Clip tool with the USA rivers as input features and California state boundary as clip features
C. Union tool with the USA rivers as input and California state boundary as output feature class
D. Clip tool with the California state boundary as input features and USA rivers as clip features
Answer: C

Esri test answers   EADA10   EADA10   EADA10 exam simulations   EADA10 test answers   EADA10 questions

NO.7 Which limit is set for file geodatabase name length for ArcGIS Desktop.?
A. no limit
B. limited to 32 characters
C. limited to 255 characters
D. limited to the number of characters the operating system allows in a folder name
Answer: C

Esri certification   EADA10   EADA10 study guide   EADA10 questions

NO.8 When is a transformation required while projecting data?
A. when the input data source is a network
B. when the input and output geographic coordinate systems are different
C. when the input and output spatial references are different
D. when the input feature class has an unknown spatial reference
Answer: B

Esri   EADA10 demo   EADA10   EADA10

NO.9 An ArcGIS user is analyzing an earthquake dataset to investigate the relationship between magnitude
and duration of incidents. The user displays magnitude on an x-axis and duration on a y-axis.
Which type of graph is the user employing?
A. box plot
B. histogram
C. scatter plot
D. bar
Answer: A

Esri   EADA10 exam   EADA10   EADA10

NO.10 Which tool from the ArcGIS System toolbox allows the option to create a schema-only layer package
(Ipk) in ArcGIS Desktop?
A. Package Layer
B. Export Replica Schema
C. Package Map
D. Create Schematic Folder
Answer: A

Esri questions   EADA10   EADA10 study guide

NO.11 Which two spatial query operators will select point features that are surrounded by polygon features?
(Select two)
A. Completely Contain
B. Are Completely Within
C. Share a Line Segment With
D. Intersect
E. Touch the Boundary Of
Answer: A,D

Esri demo   EADA10   EADA10 test questions

NO.12 An ArcGIS user has two feature classes. One is spatially inaccurate but contains accurate tabular data,
the other is spatially accurate but contains inaccurate tabular data. The ArcGIS user needs a single
feature class that is spatially and tabularly accurate
Which tool should the ArcGIS user employ to accomplish this?
A. Join Field
B. Attribute Transfer
C. Copy Features
D. Load Data
Answer: A

Esri answers real questions   EADA10   EADA10   EADA10

NO.13 An ArcGIS user wants to share layer and attribute information in a map document with a colleague
who does NOT have ArcGIS Desktop
The ArcGIS user must export in which format in order for the colleague to view the information?
A. PDF
B. SVG
C. PNG
D. BMP
Answer: A

Esri   EADA10   EADA10   EADA10 dumps

NO.14 The ArcGIS user works with a map document that contains a very detailed image that takes several
seconds to draw when panning.
Which action can the ArcGIS user take that will improve the performance when panning in ArcMap?
A. put the image layer in a group laver
B. set the reference scale on the image layer
C. put the image laver in a basemap layer
D. make the image layer selectable
Answer: D

Esri dumps   EADA10 braindump   EADA10 certification   EADA10   EADA10   EADA10

NO.15 An ArcGIS user is calculating the mean slope per watershed using the Block Statistics geoprocessing
tool. Which ArcGIS Desktop extension should be enabled to use this tool?
A. Geostatistical Analyst
B. Spatial Analyst
C. Network Analyst
D. Schematics
Answer: B

Esri   EADA10 certification   EADA10 exam simulations

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Esri certification EADA10 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Esri certification EADA10 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.


没有评论:

发表评论