2014年8月24日星期日

9L0-415学習資料、9L0-418学習資料

JPexamはAppleの9L0-415認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちJPexamが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。

JPexamというサイトには全的な資源とAppleの9L0-418の試験問題があります。それに、Appleの9L0-418の試験の実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。JPexamは受験生たちを助けて試験の準備をして、試験に合格するサイトですから、受験生のトレーニングにいろいろな便利を差し上げます。あなたは一部の試用問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。JPexamのAppleの9L0-418の試験中に絶対な方法で転送することでなく、JPexamは真実かつ全面的な試験問題と解答を提供していますから、当社がオンラインするユニークなのAppleの9L0-418の試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、あなたが気楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。JPexamは合格率が100パーセントということを保証します。

Appleの9L0-418認定試験を受けることを決めたら、JPexamがそばにいて差し上げますよ。JPexamはあなたが自分の目標を達成することにヘルプを差し上げられます。あなたがAppleの9L0-418認定試験に合格する需要を我々はよく知っていますから、あなたに高品質の問題集と科学的なテストを提供して、あなたが気楽に認定試験に受かることにヘルプを提供するのは我々の約束です。

9L0-415試験番号:9L0-415問題集
試験科目:OS X Support Essentials 10.9
最近更新時間:2014-08-24
問題と解答:全218問 9L0-415 受験記対策
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
9L0-418試験番号:9L0-418問題集
試験科目:Mac Management Basics 10.9 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-08-24
問題と解答:全50問 9L0-418 復習資料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

Appleの9L0-418認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。JPexamの9L0-418問題集を利用することです。

JPexamはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JPexamはAppleの9L0-415認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

どうしてJPexamのAppleの9L0-418試験トレーニング資料はほかのトレーニング資料よりはるかに人気があるのでしょうか。それはいくつかの理由があります。第一、JPexamは受験生の要求をよく知っています。しかも、他のどのサイトよりも良いサービスを提供します。第二、専心すること。我々が決まったことを完璧に作るためにすべての不要な機会を諦めなければなりません。第三、我々は確かに最高の製品を持っていますが、粗悪品の方式で表示されたら、もちろん粗悪品と見られますから、我々は自分の製品を創造的かつプロの方法で見せます。JPexamのAppleの9L0-418試験トレーニング資料はこんなに成功するトレーニングですから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/9L0-415_exam.html

NO.1 What's the security risk of enabling client sharing services?
A. If a network device needs to send data to another network device on the same LAN, it addresses
the outgoing packets based on the destination device's MAC address.
B. Assuming the default settings for OS X, a standard user can only configure directly attached or
local network printers from the Print dialog. Also, the appropriate drivers must be installed before
the standard user configuring the printer.
C. Any application that supports Auto Save and the Finder can manage document locking.
D. If a client sharing service is compromised, an unauthorized user can control your Mac and
execute unwanted applications or processes.
Answer: D

Apple短期   9L0-415スクール   9L0-415攻略   9L0-415

NO.2 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directlyconnected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard links to save space.
B. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links to save space.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
D. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
Answer: A

Apple通信   9L0-415 vue   9L0-415難易度   9L0-415 PDF

NO.3 How does the OS X built-in firewall work?
A. The Disk Utility Repair Permissions feature repairs only the ownership and permissions for items
installed by Apple. However, this may resolve issues with third-party products.
B. The Ping tab of Network Utility allows you to test basic connectivity to another network host by
sending and then waiting for the return of a ping packet.
C. The OS X built-in firewall inspects each incoming network connection to determine if it's allowed.
Connections are allowed or denied on a per-application basis.
D. Network services are established using a common network protocol. The protocol
specifies which TCP or UDP port number is used for communications.
Answer: C

Apple書籍   9L0-415   9L0-415   9L0-415認定   9L0-415
9. What three security options does the Gatekeeper system allow? Which Gatekeeper option is
the OS X default?
A. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS Xapplications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
B. Gatekeeper can restrict software to Mac App Storeapplications only, or Mac App Store and
identified developer applications only (this is the default option), or any application regardless of
origin.
C. A device driver is software specially designed to facilitate the communication between OS X and a
peripheral. Devicedrivers can be kernel extensions, framework plug-ins, orstandalone applications.
D. You can prevent automatic updates for all users by disabling the options in App Store preferences.
You can further restrict a user's ability to use the Mac App Store by configuring Parental Controls for
the user's account.
Answer: B

Appleスクール   9L0-415 vue   9L0-415参考書
10. In what order do these three OS X components load at startup?
A. 1. Firmware
2.Booter
3.Kernel
B. 1. Kernel
2.Firmware
3.Booter
C. 1. Firmware
2.Kernel
3.Booter
D. 1. Booter
2.Kernel
3.Firmware
Answer: A

Apple方法   9L0-415   9L0-415過去問   9L0-415クラムメディア   9L0-415教科書
11. Keychains can be managed from the /Applications/Utilities/Keychain Access application.
A. What two methods are used to hide items from the Finder?
B. What application is used to manage keychain settings?
C. What backup destination disks does Time Machine support?
D. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
Answer: B

Apple書籍   9L0-415   9L0-415
12. Which dynamic service discovery protocol does OS X use to discover devices on a network?
A. SLP
B. AppleTalk
C. Bonjour
D. DynDNS
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-415クラムメディア   9L0-415ふりーく   9L0-415認定試験   9L0-415勉強法
13. A Safe Boot performs the following permanent actions:attempting to repair the system
volume structure, deleting system KEXT caches, and deleting font caches.
A. How can you acquire the OS X Mavericks installer?
B. Where are the keychain files stored?
C. Which changes are made when OS X Safe Boots?
D. What does the master password do?
Answer: C

Apple対策   9L0-415合格点   9L0-415対策   9L0-415内容   9L0-415練習問題
14. What's used to identify a Wi-Fi network?
A. OS X sharing services include DVD or CD sharing, Screen Sharing, File Sharing, Printer Sharing,
Scanner Sharing, Remote Login, Remote Management (ARD), Apple Events, Internet Sharing, and
Bluetooth Sharing.
B. The network service order list is used to determine the primary network service interface if there
is more than one active service. All network traffic that isn't better handled via local connection to
an active network service interface is sent to the primary network service interface. So in most
cases all WAN traffic, Internet traffic, and DNS resolution is sent through the primary network
service interface.
C. A Service Set Identifier, or SSID, is used to identify a Wi-Finetwork name and associated
configuration.
D. AirDrop provides a quick and easy method to share fileslocally via Wi-Fi. AirDrop creates a secure
peer-to-peernetwork between local devices. You can verify that a Macsupports AirDrop from the
Finder Go menu.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-415   9L0-415練習   9L0-415合格率   9L0-415入門
15. Which utility is on the OS X Recovery partition?
A. Boot Camp Assistant
B. Console
C. Firmware Password Utility
D. Activity Monitor
Answer: C

Apple教材   9L0-415虎の巻   9L0-415合格点

NO.4 Review the screenshot of a portion of the Disk Utility application window, and then answer
the question below.
Which statement best describes the selected question in the screenshot above?
A. It is one of three stripes in a RAID set.
B. It is one of three hard disks in a RAID set.
C. It is one of three file systems on a partition.
D. It is one of three partitions on a hard disk.
Answer: D

Appleガイド   9L0-415関節   9L0-415資格   9L0-415内容

NO.5 What's the easiest method in OS X to configure VPN settings?
A. The Archive option in the Finder creates compressed zip archive files.
B. The easiest method to configure VPN settings is to use a configuration profile containing all the
relevant VPN setup information.
C. The Setup Assistant process guides a user through initial configuration of OS X Mavericks.
D. The Disk Utility Verify and Repair feature is used to verify or repair the partition scheme and
directory structure of a volume. These elements contain the information used tolocate files and
folders on the volume.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-415通信   9L0-415費用

NO.6 You are configuring an OS X Mountain Lion computer that will be located in a public space. You
want anyone to be able to log in and use Safari, but you do NOT want their Safari browser history to
remain on the computer after users log out. Which action will let the computer function in the
desired manner?
A. Enable the Guest account for login.
B. Create a managed account with Parental Controls.
C. Create a Sharing Only account.
D. Create a Guest account.
Answer: A,B,D

Apple勉強法   9L0-415関節   9L0-415模擬

NO.7 All Apple software updates are handled via the Mac App Store.
A. How can you identify duplicate fonts?
B. Which items fall under the file quarantine system?
C. What can you enable to locate a lost Mac system?
D. Which application can you open to initiate Apple software updates?
Answer: D

Apple難易度   9L0-415取得   9L0-415   9L0-415科目   9L0-415

NO.8 Why might a previously backed-up item no longer be available in Time Machine?
A. A previously backed-up item won't be available if your backup volume filled up and Time
Machine had to start deleting older items to make room for newer items.
B. The default folders in a user's home folder are Desktop, Documents, Downloads, Library (hidden),
Movies, Music, Pictures, and Public. Optional home folder items include Applications and Sites
folders.
C. Any item downloaded using one of the built-in OS X applications will be marked for quarantine.
Third-party applications may not mark downloaded items for quarantine.
D. To verify a specific service is available from a service provider, first use the Network Utility Ping
tab to verify basic connectivity. Then use the Network Utility Port Scan tab to verify the specific
service port(s) are open. You should always limit the port scan to the specific ports required for the
network service you're testing.
Answer: A

Apple認定資格   9L0-415   9L0-415書籍   9L0-415方法   9L0-415通信

没有评论:

发表评论