2013年5月23日星期四

IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-007 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-007 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Apple 9L0-007 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Apple 9L0-007 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Apple 9L0-007 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of Apple certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Exam Code: 9L0-007
Exam Name: Apple (Macintosh Service Certification Exam)

With IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-007 exam training materials you can pass the Apple 9L0-007 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-007 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Apple 9L0-007 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Apple 9L0-007 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Apple certification 9L0-007 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for Apple certification 9L0-007 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Apple certification 9L0-007 exam and help them get the Apple 9L0-007 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Apple certification 9L0-007 exam.

IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-007 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Apple 9L0-007 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

9L0-007 (Macintosh Service Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-007.html

NO.1 What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT.
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly.
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007 certification training   9L0-007 demo   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam simulations

NO.2 Examine the exhibit. What type of port does the number 1 identify?
A. USB
B. FireWire
C. Sound In
D. MagSafe
E. Sound Out
F. ExpressCard
Answer: D

Apple practice test   9L0-007   9L0-007 test answers   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.3 Which THREE of the following symptoms would most likely be resolved by performing an SMC reset
as a first step? SELECT THREE
A. Computer does not turn on
B. Cursor is unresponsive in Finder
C. Network / Internet connectivity issues
D. USB and/or FireWire port(s) do not function
E. Computer does not sleep / wake from sleep
Answer: ADE

Apple exam   9L0-007 certification training   9L0-007   9L0-007 original questions

NO.4 To ensure proper fan and temperature control in the Power Mac G5, you must run the thermal
calibration routine found on the ______ disc whenever you replace a processor or logic board with a new
processor or logic board.
A. Apple Service Diagnostic
B. Apple Hardware Test
C. Fan Control Installer
D. Mac OS X Installer
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007 demo   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.5 The LED on a MacBook MagSafe power adapter doesn't illuminate at all when it's plugged into the
MacBook and you know the adapter is connected to a known good power source. What is most likely the
cause of this symptom?
A. The MacBook has a faulty main battery.
B. The MagSafe adapter needs to be reset first.
C. The MacBook requires an SMC firmware update.
D. A MagSafe adapter connector pin is stuck down.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007 test answers   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 practice test

NO.6 On a MacBook Pro, Safe Sleep ensures that _____.
A. any open IP ports from services are closed before putting the machine to sleep
B. the machine is locked with a configured password after a specified amount of time
C. data stored in main memory will not be lost should the system shut down due to power loss while the
machine is asleep
D. the user is prompted to save documents in any open applications before machine is put to sleep using
the Sleep command from the Apple menu
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-007 answers real questions   9L0-007 questions   9L0-007

NO.7 You are about to replace a MacBook Air logic board. Which of the following is the most important step
you should take immediately after removing the bottom case?
A. Remove the thermal module.
B. Disconnect the main battery.
C. Remove the hard drive.
D. Remove the processor.
Answer: B

Apple certification training   9L0-007   9L0-007 braindump   9L0-007 questions

NO.8 A MacBook sometimes becomes unresponsive and the cursor freezes on the display when running an
application. You have verified the symptom, and have already attempted to force the application to quit,
but the computer remains unresponsive. What should you try next?
A. Disconnect all power sources for several minutes to reset the SMC.
B. Hold the eject button down for several seconds to reset the application.
C. Hold the trackpad button down for several seconds to regain cursor control.
D. Press the power button for several seconds to try shutting the computer down.
Answer: D

Apple certification training   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam simulations   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.9 Examine the exhibit. What is this message?
A. Kernel Panic
B. Software Update
C. Firmware Update
D. Power-On Self-Test
Answer: A

Apple demo   9L0-007 test questions   9L0-007 braindump   9L0-007 test answers   9L0-007

NO.10 Which section of any Apple service manual is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an
internal component?
A. Views
B. Basics
C. Take Apart
D. Troubleshooting
Answer: C

Apple dumps   9L0-007 pdf   9L0-007

NO.11 Which of the following most accurately describes what happens during Safe Sleep activation in Mac
portables?
A. The contents of RAM are written to NVRAM before sleep.
B. The contents of the hard disk are encrypted before sleep.
C. The contents of RAM are written to hard disk before sleep.
D. The contents of the hard disk are read into RAM before sleep.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.12 Which of the following PowerBook G4 models does NOT support hot-swapping the main battery?
A. PowerBook G4 (12-inch)
B. PowerBook G4 (15-inch)
C. PowerBook G4 (17-inch)
Answer: A

Apple exam prep   9L0-007   9L0-007 answers real questions

NO.13 A MacBook Pro powers on with no image on the built-in display. You connect an external display and
restart the MacBook Pro, yet you still see no image on either display. Which of the following is most likely
the cause of this symptom?
A. Dead battery
B. Not enough RAM
C. Faulty optical drive
D. RAM not completely seated
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007 exam simulations   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 certification

NO.14 According to Apple service manuals, what steps should you take before performing any take-apart
steps when replacing a part in any Apple product?
A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables.
B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over.
C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground.
D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps.
E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product.
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-007   9L0-007

NO.15 A customers iBook G4 forgets the time and date when the main battery is completely drained and
there is no AC adapter connected for several hours. Is this behavior normal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 questions   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam

NO.16 What is the function of the SMC in an Intel Mac?
A. The SMC controls all aspects of power flow.
B. The SMC controls the speed of the hard drive.
C. The SMC manages the amount of virtual memory used.
D. The SMC manages all communication with attached peripherals.
Answer: A

Apple test questions   9L0-007   9L0-007 answers real questions   9L0-007 test questions   9L0-007

NO.17 What does Apple recommend you do before replacing or installing any internal parts in an Xserve?
A. Remove all drive modules from the Xserve.
B. Remove the Xserve from its rack.
C. Press the System Identifier button.
D. Unlock all drive module bays.
Answer: B

Apple certification training   9L0-007 braindump   9L0-007 test   9L0-007

NO.18 Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Apple Support
Web page? SELECT TWO
A. Mac OS version
B. Warranty status
C. AppleCare name
D. Installed memory
E. Number of USB ports
Answer: BC

Apple   9L0-007 pdf   9L0-007 demo

NO.19 You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the
following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem?
A. Downloads
B. Discussions
C. User's manual
D. Knowledge Base
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007 exam

NO.20 You are troubleshooting an eMac that has no image on its built-in display. You have already checked
user controls and reset PRAM, but the issue persists. When you connect an external display to the
eMac's VGA output port and restart the eMac, you see a proper image on the external display. Which of
the following service modules would most likely be the cause of these symptoms?
A. Display Analog Assembly
B. Power Supply Assembly
C. Logic Board
D. Hard drive
Answer: A

Apple exam   9L0-007   9L0-007   9L0-007

If you have decided to participate in the Apple 9L0-007 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Apple 9L0-007 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Apple 9L0-007 exam.

没有评论:

发表评论