2013年5月22日星期三

SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam training materials

IT-Tests.com provide training tools included SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam with high score.

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the SASInstitute A00-281 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

Exam Code: A00-281
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9 Accelerated Version )

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the SASInstitute A00-281 exam. IT-Tests.com is a site that comprehensively understand the SASInstitute A00-281 exam. Using our exclusive online SASInstitute A00-281 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com guarantee 100% success. IT-Tests.com is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-281 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-281 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

If you use the IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-281 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our SASInstitute A00-281 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

In order to pass SASInstitute certification A00-281 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.

IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass A00-281 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about A00-281 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in A00-281 certification exam.

A00-281 (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9 Accelerated Version ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-281.html

NO.1 You want 90% confidence limits for a binomial proportion from a one-way table with PROC FREQ.
Which option must you add to the TABLES statement?
A. BINOMIAL
B. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.9
C. BINOMIAL ALPHA=90
D. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.1
Answer: D

SASInstitute certification   A00-281 test answers   A00-281

NO.2 The following output is displayed: Which SAS program created this output?
A. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA; tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent; run;
B. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA; tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent; run;
C. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
D. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute original questions   A00-281   A00-281 original questions   A00-281 test answers   A00-281 exam

NO.3 Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A. proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B. ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
C. ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D. ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute pdf   A00-281 test answers   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281 demo

NO.4 This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted: Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A

SASInstitute test questions   A00-281 original questions   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281

NO.5 Given the data set WORK.BP with the following variable list:
Which output will be created by the program? A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

SASInstitute demo   A00-281 certification training   A00-281 questions   A00-281 test   A00-281

NO.6 Given the following data set:
Which SAS program produced this output?
A. proc sort data=one(where=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one(if=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two;
where=(age>50);
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two;
if age>50;
by subjid;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute certification   A00-281 exam prep   A00-281   A00-281

NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
The following question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following program is submitted to output observations from data set ONE that have more than one
record per patient.
In the space below, enter the line of code that will correctly complete the program (Case is ignored. Do not
add leading or trailing spaces to your answer.).
Answer: BYSUBJID; BYSUBJID;

NO.8 Given the following data set: Which program was used to prepare the data for this PROC PRINT
output?
A.proc sort data=one out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two nodup;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid trt;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute questions   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281

NO.9 Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
B. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5);
where Sex='M';
run;
C. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex='M'));
where obs<=5;
run;
D. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute test   A00-281   A00-281 exam

NO.10 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT;
by code descending date cost;
run;
Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute test   A00-281 dumps   A00-281   A00-281 pdf   A00-281 exam simulations   A00-281 certification

NO.11 Review the following procedure format:
What is the required type of data for the variable in this procedure?
A. Character
B. Continuous
C. Categorical
D. Treatment
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-281 demo   A00-281

NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted:
You want to store all calculated means and standard deviations in one SAS data set.
Which statement must be added to the program?
A. output mean std;
B. ods output mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
C. output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
D. ods output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-281   A00-281 braindump   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281

NO.13 What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute test questions   A00-281   A00-281 study guide   A00-281 test   A00-281 exam simulations

NO.14 Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A. DATA two Label="Subjects having duplicate observations";
set one;
run;
B. DATA two;
Label="Subjects having duplicate observations";
set one;
run;
C. DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset="Subjects having duplicate observations";
run;
D. DATA two(Label="Subjects having duplicate observations");
set one;
run;
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-281   A00-281 test answers   A00-281

NO.15 Which SAS program will apply the data set label 'Demographics' to the data set named DEMO.?
A. data demo (label='Demographics');
set demo;
run;
B. data demo;
set demo (label='Demographics');
run;
C. data demo (label 'Demographics');
set demo;
run;
D. data demo;
set demo;
label demo= 'Demographics';
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute test questions   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281 demo   A00-281 test questions

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SASInstitute A00-281 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-281 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

没有评论:

发表评论