2013年5月20日星期一

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S32 exam practice questions and answers

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-S32 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.

The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S32 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S32 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-S32 exam certification.

Some sites provide HP HP0-S32 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

If you have IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S32 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP0-S32 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-S32
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Networking 2011)

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-S32 exam.

HP certification HP0-S32 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP0-S32 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP0-S32 exam is not so simple.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S32 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-S32 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-S32 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

HP0-S32 (HP BladeSystem Networking 2011) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S32.html

NO.1 What is considered a Virtual Connect domain in Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager?
A. a maximum of 1,000 enclosures
B. a maximum of 16,000 servers
C. from 1 to 4 enclosures
D. 250 Virtual Connect Manager domains
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 test answers   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam simulations

NO.2 What are Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager features? (Select three.)
A. is licensed per enclosure
B. is licensed with the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
C. is embedded on the Virtual Connect Ethernet module
D. can administer up to 256,000 network addresses
E. can manage a single domain of up to four enclosures
F. can administer up to 16,000 servers
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP0-S32 exam prep   HP0-S32 exam   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.3 How can a tagged packet be processed for QoS when it is received on an inbound interface? (Select
three.)
A. The marked priority level can be changed to enforce predetermined classification levels.
B. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on the marked 802.1p priority level.
C. The packet can be moved to a more secure VLAN and its priority remarked.
D. The packet can be scheduled for a queue based on a preset policy.
E. The packet can be discarded or rerouted if it does not match a set policy.
F. The packet can be prevented switch traversal for a predetermined penalty period.
Answer: A, B, D

HP   HP0-S32 pdf   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 braindump

NO.4 Which tasks are used to define a vNet for Virtual Connect Ethernet? (Select three.)
A. Assign only one network per server NIC.
B. Assign one or multiple networks per server NIC.
C. Optionally set the native VLAN.
D. Define the server profile.
E. Specify VLAN names/IDs.
F. Select unassigned uplinks.
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 demo   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam dumps

NO.5 Which is a unique feature of a virtual switch?
A. port mirroring for packet analysis
B. VLAN segmentation at the port level
C. no packet forwarding (routing) between VLANs
D. maximum of 1016 ports per switch
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 demo   HP0-S32 exam simulations

NO.6 Which statements are true about port VLAN memberships? (Select three.)
A. A port can be an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
B. A port must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. A port must be a tagged member of only one VLAN.
D. A port can be an untagged member of only one VLAN.
E. A port can be a tagged member of multiple VLANs.
F. A port can be a tagged member of one VLAN and an untagged member of multiple VLANs.
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 braindump   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.7 What are valid reasons for implementing VLANs? (Select two.)
A. to segregate traffic by resource or application needs
B. to provide enhanced name resolution
C. to reduce subnet cost options
D. to minimize the effect of broadcast traffic on hosts
E. to support multipathing
Answer: A, D

HP   HP0-S32 certification   HP0-S32 exam simulations   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 practice test

NO.8 The IEEE 802.1AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Control Protocol is a Layer 2 protocol. What is its
function?
A. dynamically identifies link speeds regardless of media type
B. forms port trunks consisting of two or more uplink ports
C. identifies the VLAN to which frames transmitted on a link or port trunk belong
D. advertises information that describes and identifies devices
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam dumps

NO.9 Which port is the lowest-cost path to the spanning tree root bridge?
A. root port
B. defined root port
C. designated port
D. forwarding port
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam dumps

NO.10 In a switching environment with redundant links, which technology is required for proper operation?
A. VLANs
B. Cisco vPC
C. loop prevention
D. dynamic routing
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S32 exam prep   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 practice test   HP0-S32 answers real questions

NO.11 You are configuring Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet modules with Flex-10 server adapters.
What is an important network design consideration?
A. The Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet module does not enforce VLAN isolation between
FlexNICs of the same server LAN on Motherboard (LOM).
B. If the Flex-10 server adapters are implemented as mezzanine cards, the Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb
Ethernet module requires all FlexNICs be configured for the same speed.
C. The Virtual Connect Manager will enforce physical port isolation by not allowing FlexNICs of the same
server port to connect to the same Virtual Connect network.
D. LACP trunking is not allowed between Virtual Connect uplink ports and infrastructure switch ports
located on different modules, even if within the same physical switch.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S32 certification   HP0-S32 answers real questions

NO.12 Which spanning tree protocol is the most appropriate in a VLAN-aware, non-proprietary network
implementation?
A. RSTP
B. PVST+
C. MSTP
D. STP
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.13 What does trunk refer to in industry-standard terminology?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-S32 test   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam prep   HP0-S32

NO.14 What does N_Port ID virtualization do?
A. provides an abstraction layer between the server HBAs and the SAN
B. provides interoperability among third-party SAN device manufacturers
C. provides connectivity between the Virtual Connect module and the Onboard Administrator
D. enables a single HBA port to register multiple, unique WWNs within a fabric
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S32 original questions   HP0-S32 test questions

NO.15 What are the requirements for link aggregation using LACP? (Select three.)
A. Links must have the same tagged VLANs assigned.
B. Links must be the same speed.
C. Links must use the same media type.
D. Links must share a boundary.
E. Links must be full-duplex.
F. Links must be fiber connections.
Answer: B, D, E

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 exam

NO.16 What is considered a trunk in a Cisco switching environment?
A. aggregated switch links
B. tagged VLAN port (802.1Q)
C. tagged VLAN port plus link aggregation
D. Shared Uplink Set plus Connection Mode Auto
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-S32 study guide   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 demo

NO.17 What is used to achieve Fibre Channel data transfer?
A. channel mesh
B. packets
C. tunnels
D. frames
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-S32 test questions   HP0-S32   HP0-S32

NO.18 What are valid FlexNIC bandwidth selections? (Select three.)
A. Preferred
B. Assigned
C. Static
D. Custom
E. Dynamic
F. Auto
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP0-S32 practice test   HP0-S32 test   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 test

NO.19 On a Cisco switch, what does the portfast setting do?
A. eliminates auto-negotiation delays with 10GbE ports
B. ensures the link is at maximum speed regardless of configuration
C. causes BPDUs to be blocked if sensed
D. eliminates delays inherent in RSTP/MSTP synchronization
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S32 certification   HP0-S32 demo   HP0-S32 test answers   HP0-S32 answers real questions   HP0-S32

NO.20 Which industry-standard protocols are supported on Virtual Connect Ethernet uplinks? (Select three.)
A. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
B. IEEE 802.1w-2001 Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP)
C. IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS)
D. IEEE 802.1 AX (802.3ad) Link Aggregation Protocol
E. IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
F. IEEE 802.3af-2003 Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Answer: A, D, E

HP   HP0-S32   HP0-S32 dumps   HP0-S32 practice test   HP0-S32 test answers

HP HP0-S32 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP0-S32 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of HP HP0-S32 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

没有评论:

发表评论