2013年5月28日星期二

Symantec certification 251-251 exam training materials

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Symantec certification 251-251 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Symantec certification 251-251 exam all knew that Symantec certification 251-251 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Symantec certification 251-251 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Symantec 251-251 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Symantec 251-251 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Symantec certification 251-251 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for Symantec certification 251-251 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.

IT-Tests.com could give you the Symantec 251-251 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-251 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-251 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive Symantec 251-251 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.

Exam Code: 251-251
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0))

IT-Tests.com Symantec 251-251 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-251 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-251 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-251 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Symantec certification 251-251 exam as an attempt.

251-251 (Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/251-251.html

NO.1 Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.)
A.log
B.response
C.gabtab
D.llttab
E.summary
Answer:A B E

Symantec   251-251   251-251 exam dumps

NO.2 Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled?
A.when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system
B.when the system is in a jeopardy membership
C.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service group
fails
D.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service group
fails
Answer:A

Symantec pdf   251-251 test   251-251

NO.3 Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat?
A.nic
B.link
C.heartbeat
D.hbdev
Answer:B

Symantec   251-251   251-251 demo   251-251 answers real questions

NO.4 Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.)
A.The clustered application must be shut down.
B.VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched.
C.VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
D.GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
E.GAB and LLT must remain running and connected.
Answer:C D

Symantec pdf   251-251   251-251 braindump

NO.5 Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.)
A.bundled agents
B.database agents
C.cluster file system
D.GAB driver
E.cluster volume manager
Answer:A D

Symantec   251-251 exam dumps   251-251   251-251   251-251   251-251

NO.6 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.Flags
B.RestartLimit
C.ToleranceLimit
D.OfflineTimeout
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B C

Symantec   251-251 questions   251-251 exam prep   251-251 exam

NO.7 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.AutoStart
B.ConfInterval
C.ConfTimeout
D.MonitorInterval
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B D

Symantec study guide   251-251 study guide   251-251 braindump   251-251 pdf   251-251

NO.8 Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and before
faulting the resource?
A.RestartLimit
B.OnlineRestartLimit
C.AutoRestartLimit
D.OnlineRetryLimit
Answer:A

Symantec   251-251 practice test   251-251   251-251 certification   251-251

NO.9 VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is
impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script on the
first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when executing locally on the
remaining systems?
A.-autoconfig
B.-configfile
C.-vcsconfig
D.-responsefile
Answer:D

Symantec study guide   251-251 certification training   251-251 questions   251-251   251-251

NO.10 What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Answer:C

Symantec test   251-251   251-251   251-251 original questions

NO.11 When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software
compatibility? (Choose three.)
A.check the VCS release notes for supported software
B.run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command
C.let the installvcs script check compatibility at install
D.run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command
E.check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer:A B E

Symantec   251-251   251-251 certification   251-251 pdf   251-251 dumps

NO.12 During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP resource
enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the ONLINE state after
the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt
to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Answer:C

Symantec   251-251 study guide   251-251 pdf   251-251 test answers   251-251

NO.13 Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS cluster?
A.remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages
B.remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command
C.stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS
D.execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources
Answer:A

Symantec   251-251 certification   251-251 test questions

NO.14 You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on the
system that you are adding: 1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required 2.
installed VCS 3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB) What is the next step that
you perform?
A.update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system
B.update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system
C.change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system
D.change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same
Answer:B

Symantec   251-251   251-251   251-251

NO.15 Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)
A.detail monitoring
B.basic level monitoring
C.kernel level monitoring
D.specific monitoring
E.service monitoring
Answer:A B

Symantec demo   251-251   251-251 demo   251-251

NO.16 Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.)
A.FailOver
B.AutoFailOver
C.Faulted
D.FaultPropagation
E.Frozen
Answer:B D E

Symantec   251-251 exam dumps   251-251   251-251

NO.17 You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS
restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade?
A.use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently
B.stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system
C.evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time
D.stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system
Answer:B

Symantec original questions   251-251   251-251 dumps   251-251

NO.18 Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point timeout as a
resource fault?
A.MonitorFault=0
B.MonitorFaultTimeout=240
C.FaultMonitor=240
D.FaultOnMonitor=4
Answer:D

Symantec   251-251 exam prep   251-251 test questions

NO.19 Which statement is true about the violation trigger?
A.A violation trigger must be written as a shell script.
B.A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive.
C.A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work.
D.A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur.
Answer:D

Symantec   251-251   251-251 pdf   251-251

NO.20 Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system's resources in the event of service group
failover?
A.Parallel Service Groups
B.Capacities
C.Limits
D.Load Failover Policy
Answer:C

Symantec dumps   251-251   251-251 exam

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Symantec certification 251-251 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Symantec certification 251-251 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Symantec certification 251-251 exam.

没有评论:

发表评论