2013年5月22日星期三

IT-Tests.com provides training on SASInstitute A00-270 exam materials

IT-Tests's SASInstitute certification A00-270 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-270 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of SASInstitute A00-270 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: A00-270
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS BI Content Development)

IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-270 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the SASInstitute A00-270 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

The IT-Tests.com Free SASInstitute A00-270 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that IT-Tests.com the SASInstitute A00-270 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,IT-Tests.com commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

A00-270 (SAS BI Content Development) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-270.html

NO.1 Refer to Exhibit: A SAS Web Report Studio user is changing the summarization option for Annual
Salary and the only aggregations allowed are Minimum and Maximum. Why is the list limited to only these
two choices.
A. The user is assigned to a role that only allows these aggregations.
B. SAS Web Report Studio only supports these aggregations.
C. These are the only aggregations supported for currency data items.
D. The information map creator has limited the available aggregations.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-270 certification   A00-270   A00-270 certification   A00-270

NO.2 Which data sources can be used to create reports and analysis using SAS Web Report Studio?
(Choose two.)
A. SAS Information Map
B. SAS OLAP cube
C. SAS Stored Process
D. SAS table
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute test   A00-270 exam   A00-270   A00-270

NO.3 Which statement is true regarding roles?
A. Only groups can be members of roles.
B. Only users can be members of groups or roles.
C. You must use roles to control access to application features.
D. You must use roles to control access to data sources and reporting content.
Answer: C

SASInstitute dumps   A00-270   A00-270   A00-270 demo

NO.4 A content developer wants to emphasize the indicator value shown by a dynamic gauge in SAS BI
Dashboard. The content developer wants to display the color of the selected range while the other ranges
remain neutral. How can this be achieved?
A. Change the other colors in the range to be a neutral color.
B. Select the gauge type to be a Dynamic Speedometer.
C. Check the Ghost checkbox on the select a gauge screen.
D. Alter the style to support shadowing.
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-270 demo   A00-270 test questions

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows the SAS Folders structure in SAS Management Console. Folders that contain which
type of content are displayed in the SAS BI Dashboard application?
A.information maps
B.stored processes
C. jobs
D.reports
Answer: A

SASInstitute test questions   A00-270 exam prep   A00-270 exam simulations   A00-270 exam prep   A00-270

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
A user is creating a Custom Filter in SAS Web Report Studio. The Get Values button is grayed out and
there is a message saying that the data item does not allow available values to be displayed. Which
change would need to be made to the information map to allow the user to use the Get Values button?
A. Create a prompting Filter in the information map that only allows the user to type a value.
B. Alter the value generation method of the data item to either select from a static or a dynamic list.
C. Change the item type from a measure to a category.
D. Values cannot be displayed for this type of data.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-270   A00-270 questions   A00-270 demo

NO.7 Which SAS applications can be used to create data sources for reporting and analysis using the SAS
platform applications? (Choose two.)
A. SAS Enterprise Guide
B. SAS Information Delivery Portal
C. SAS Information Map Studio
D. SAS Web Report Studio
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute   A00-270   A00-270 dumps   A00-270   A00-270 certification

NO.8 A dashboard shows a horizontal row of three static Traffic Light gauges. Each Traffic Light gauge is
positioned vertically instead of horizontally. What should be done to position each gauge horizontally?
A. Select Flip Horizontal on the gauge properties.
B. Ensure the dashboard and indicator are the correct width to display three gauges.
C. Reduce the display size of the gauge sufficiently to allow all three to fit.
D. Change to a gauge type that supports horizontal display of multiple gauges.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-270   A00-270

NO.9 Which statement is true regarding the SAS My Folder metadata location?
A. The My Folder location is a valid place to share content.
B. Every user with a SAS metadata identity has a My Folder location.
C. The My Folder location is a temporary work location.
D. The My Folder location is only available to the user it belongs to.
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-270   A00-270   A00-270   A00-270 test answers

NO.10 When a SAS Web Report Studio report is built, the default behavior is to produce an aggregated report
with measures summed. Average is a more appropriate aggregation for an age data item. In the
information map, how can the aggregation be changed to average the measures?
A. Change the default aggregation function to MEAN on the Properties of the data item.
B. After the default aggregation is set, it cannot be changed in the information map.
C. Change the measure's classification to MEAN.
D. Change the format of the data item toAVERAGEw.d.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-270   A00-270   A00-270   A00-270 pdf

IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-270 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SASInstitute A00-270 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

没有评论:

发表评论