2013年5月28日星期二

Symantec 251-503 for the latest training materials

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Symantec 251-503 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com Symantec 251-503 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about Symantec certification 251-503 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Symantec certification 251-503 exam.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Symantec certification 251-503 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Symantec certification 251-503 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Symantec 251-503 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 251-503 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Symantec 251-503 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Symantec certification 251-503 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification 251-503 exam and get Symantec 251-503 certification to enhance and change yourself.

Exam Code: 251-503
Exam Name: Symantec (Security management solutions)

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Symantec 251-503 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent Symantec 251-503 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-503 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

In order to pass the Symantec 251-503 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Symantec 251-503 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the Symantec 251-503 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

251-503 (Security management solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/251-503.html

NO.1 Which two are groupings of security checks in Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec
ESM)? (Choose two.)
A. file systems and directories
B. process blocking and integrity
C. user accounts and authorization
D. system and domain administration
Answer: AC

Symantec exam prep   251-503 original questions   251-503   251-503 pdf   251-503

NO.2 Which security-related task can Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) be used
for?
A. risk profile determination
B. notifies you of a system attack
C. assessing policy compliance on servers
D. consolidating management of all Symantec security products
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   251-503   251-503 demo   251-503   251-503

NO.3 Which three operating systems are supported by the Symantec Enterprise Security Manager
(Symantec ESM) Agent? (Choose three.)
A. HP-UX
B. OS/390
C. MacOS X
D. BSD UNIX
E. Windows 98
F. Red Hat Linux 7.x
G. Windows 2003 Server
Answer: AFG

Symantec   251-503 questions   251-503   251-503 demo   251-503 dumps

NO.4 Which component is used to gather Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) data to
Symantec Enterprise Security Architecture (SESA)?
A. relay
B. bridge
C. converter
D. forwarder
Answer: B

Symantec questions   251-503   251-503   251-503

NO.5 Which two does Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) have Best Practice Policies
for? (Choose two.)
A. WU FTP Server
B. Oracle Database
C. MySQL Database
D. Checkpoint Firewall
Answer: BD

Symantec   251-503 test answers   251-503   251-503 dumps

NO.6 Where are Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) reports stored?
A. Symantec ESM CIF computer
B. Symantec ESM Agent computer
C. Symantec ESM Console computer
D. Symantec ESM Manager computer
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   251-503 test answers   251-503   251-503 test   251-503   251-503 answers real questions

NO.7 What is a benefit of Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM)?
A. Summary policy run results are stored in a relational database.
B. Symantec ESM Agents run at low priority to minimize resource consumption.
C. Symantec Host IDS port scan data can be incorporated into Symantec ESM policy runs.
D. Symantec Vulnerability Assessment audit data can be incorporated into Symantec ESM reports.
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   251-503   251-503   251-503 demo

NO.8 When new security updates are available when are the new modules transferred from the Symantec
Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) Manager to the updatable participating Symantec
Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) Agents?
A. during the next policy run
B. during an Agent synchronization C. the next time the Manager restarts
D. when the Agents poll the Manager for configuration changes
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   251-503   251-503 test   251-503   251-503 pdf

NO.9 Which Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) report lists the security checks in each
module?
A. Policy
B. Domain
C. Security
D. Executive
Answer: A

Symantec   251-503 exam prep   251-503

NO.10 Which two network requirements must be met for communications across a WAN connection to
successfully occur between Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) Manager running
on host GS101 and Symantec ESM Agent running on host GS102? (Choose two.)
A. Hostnames must be resolvable.
B. Appropriate ports must be open.
C. Authentication server must be available.
D. Components must belong to the same Symantec ESM domain.
Answer: AB

Symantec test   251-503   251-503

NO.11 Which module is included in the Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) base level
Best Practice Policies?
A. File Watch
B. File Access
C. Backup Integrity
D. Password Strength
Answer: D

Symantec practice test   251-503   251-503   251-503 questions

NO.12 Which three are true about Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) template files?
(Choose three.)
A. They are suppressible.
B. They can be created from scratch.
C. They contain definitions of objects and their expected states.
D. They provide computer-specific information about properties of files.
Answer: BCD

Symantec   251-503   251-503 dumps   251-503   251-503

NO.13 Which statement describes the recommendations made in the ISO 17799?
A. It is technology neutral.
B. It secures Solaris computers.
C. It is designed for the health industry.
D. It reduces risk to bulk electric systems.
Answer: A

Symantec   251-503   251-503 dumps   251-503 dumps   251-503 practice test

NO.14 Which Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) component is the CIF server a part
of?
A. Agent
B. Bridge
C. Console
D. Manager
Answer: D

Symantec   251-503   251-503   251-503

NO.15 Which organization defines the Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) Best Practice
Policies?
A. SANS Institute
B. The MITRE Corporation
C. CERT Coordination Center
D. Symantec Security Response
Answer: D

Symantec   251-503 braindump   251-503 exam dumps   251-503 test questions

NO.16 Which two components make up the Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM)
SANS/FBI Top 20 Best Practice Policy? (Choose two.)
A. checks
B. templates
C. snapshots
D. suppressions
Answer: AB

Symantec study guide   251-503 demo   251-503 certification training   251-503 dumps

NO.17 What is one benefit of using Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM)?
A. holistic risk mitigation
B. holistic security event correlation
C. automated and scheduled network assessments
D. automated security policy compliance management
Answer: D

Symantec practice test   251-503   251-503 test questions

NO.18 A mission critical application must use the Windows 2000 guest account for management functions.
Your organization's security policy states that the guest account should not be used for any reason.
Which option should you use to temporarily prevent Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec
ESM) from reporting the guest account as an exception while the application is reengineered to use
another Windows 2000 user account?
A. rules
B. filters
C. exclusions
D. suppressions
Answer: D

Symantec   251-503 exam dumps   251-503 exam simulations

NO.19 Which file does Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM) initialize during the first run
of a security module to identify computer changes?
A. Template
B. Snapshot
C. MasterPolicy
D. Suppressions
Answer: B

Symantec   251-503 exam simulations   251-503   251-503 braindump   251-503

NO.20 Which two operating systems support a Symantec Enterprise Security Manager (Symantec ESM)
Manager? (Choose two.)
A. AIX
B. OS/400
C. Windows 98
D. Red Hat Linux
E. Windows 2003
Answer: AE

Symantec certification   251-503   251-503 braindump

To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Symantec certification 251-503 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Symantec certification 251-503 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.

没有评论:

发表评论