To help you prepare for 251-924 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Symantec 251-924 practice including 251-924 exam questions and answers, 251-924 test, 251-924 books, 251-924 study guide.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Symantec 251-924 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com Symantec 251-924 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Symantec 251-924 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.
Exam Code: 251-924
Exam Name: Symantec (DP Troubleshooting for Windows using NetBAckup 5.x)
IT-Tests.com Symantec 251-924 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com Symantec 251-924 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
If you find any quality problems of our 251-924 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing Symantec 251-924 questions and answers , it covers almost the 251-924 full knowledge points.
If you are still study hard to prepare the Symantec 251-924 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Symantec 251-924 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the Symantec 251-924 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Symantec 251-924 exam, selecting IT-Tests's Symantec 251-924 training tools and downloading Symantec 251-924 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Symantec certification 251-924 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Symantec 251-924 certification earlier to allow you to become a Symantec IT professionals.
251-924 (DP Troubleshooting for Windows using NetBAckup 5.x) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/251-924.html
NO.1 Choose three methods to initiate catalog backups. (Choose three.)
A. manually
B. after a catalog cleanup
C. after each session of scheduled backups
D. before each session of scheduled backups
E. after each session of scheduled, user, or manual backups
Answer:ACE
Symantec original questions 251-924 251-924 251-924 certification
NO.2 By default, which two user groups have sufficient permissions to update device drivers? (Choose two.)
A. Power Users
B. Administrators
C. Domain Admins
D. Backup Operators
Answer: BC
Symantec 251-924 251-924 test answers 251-924 questions 251-924 practice test 251-924 exam
NO.3 When can a user-directed backup be performed?
A. whenever this backup is manually initiated
B. after all other scheduled backups have finished
C. during the time period configured within the schedule
D. when the NetBackup Client Service is no longer running
Answer: C
Symantec 251-924 test 251-924 original questions 251-924 251-924 251-924 exam
NO.4 What are two reasons why a Windows operating system does NOT detect a SCSI device? (Choose
two.)
A. NetBackup drivers are not installed correctly.
B. The device is not attached to the SCSI adapter.
C. The device is SCSI SE, and the adapter is SCSI DIFF.
D. The SCSI device is not on the list of NBU-supported devices.
Answer: BC
Symantec certification 251-924 exam prep 251-924 questions 251-924 braindump 251-924
NO.5 Which feature enables multiple simultaneous copies during backup?
A. Vault
B. Image copy
C. Inline tape copy
D. Disk staging
Answer: C
Symantec test 251-924 251-924 demo 251-924 251-924 dumps
NO.6 NetBackup can no longer use the tape devices or robots attached to the system. Which two software
utilities could have caused this? (Choose two.)
A. Logical Disk Manager
B. Removable Storage Manager
C. monitoring software that scans actively
D. monitoring software that scans passively
Answer: BC
Symantec 251-924 test questions 251-924 251-924 251-924 study guide 251-924 exam
NO.7 Where are two places that network speed can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. routing tables
B. switch port settings
C. arp tables D. network card settings
Answer: BD
Symantec 251-924 251-924 251-924 251-924 answers real questions
NO.8 Which command is used to determine a machine's hostname?
A. arp
B. ping
C. ipconfig /all
D. winipconfig /all
Answer: C
Symantec certification 251-924 251-924 answers real questions 251-924 test questions 251-924
NO.9 Which global attribute specifies how often bpsched determines if schedules are to be run?
A. wakeup interval
B. job run latency
C. schedule frequency
D. schedule backup attempts
Answer:A
Symantec original questions 251-924 251-924 exam simulations
NO.10 For a calendar schedule, to which three backup types does the option detries allowed after runday
apply? (Choose three.)
A. full
B. user directed
C. differential incremental
D. cumulative incremental
E. user archive
Answer: ACD
Symantec original questions 251-924 exam dumps 251-924 251-924 certification training
NO.11 What are three valid options when configuring robotic control? (Choose three.)
A. Robot control is handled by a clustered device host.
B. Robot control is determined dynamically.
C. Robot control is attached to an NDMP host.
D. Robot control is handled by a remote host.
E. The robot is controlled locally by this device host.
Answer: CDE
Symantec exam 251-924 251-924 251-924
NO.12 Which two commands can be used to verify that the fully qualified domain name is being resolved?
(Choose two.)
A. ping
B. trace
C. nslookup
D. ifconfig
Answer:AC
Symantec exam prep 251-924 pdf 251-924 251-924 251-924
NO.13 Which client process handles connection requests?
A. bptar
B. bpcd
C. bprd
D. bpbkar
Answer: B
Symantec 251-924 questions 251-924 251-924 test 251-924 questions
NO.14 Which command displays current TCP/IP connections, protocol statistics, in addition to the local
routing table?
A. ping
B. netstat
C. tracert
D. nslookup
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep 251-924 braindump 251-924 251-924
NO.15 During a restore, which client log provides information about the files being restored?
A. bpcd
B. tar
C. bpjava-usvc
D. bpbkar
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps 251-924 demo 251-924 demo 251-924 251-924 exam dumps 251-924 dumps
NO.16 Which process is responsible for handling the mounting of media?
A. ltid
B. bpbrm
C. bptm (child)
D. bptm (parent)
Answer:A
Symantec dumps 251-924 certification training 251-924 braindump 251-924 questions 251-924 251-924 dumps
NO.17 You have experienced a catastrophic failure on your master server, and you need to restore your
environment to a stand-by server. Which command would you use to restore your catalog database?
A. bpdbrecover
B. vmrecover
C. bpimport
D. bprecover
Answer: D
Symantec 251-924 questions 251-924 study guide 251-924
NO.18 Which two processes run only on the master server? (Choose two.)
A. bpcd
B. bpbrm
C. bpdbm
D. bpsched
Answer: CD
Symantec 251-924 251-924 test 251-924
NO.19 Which file is reviewed to ensure that network ports are resolved correctly?
A. lmhosts
B. hosts C. services
D. protocol
Answer: C
Symantec 251-924 251-924 251-924 251-924 study guide
NO.20 Which schedule type backs up files that have changed since the last successful incremental backup?
A. full
B. differential incremental
C. cumulative incremental
D. automatic differential-incremental
Answer: B
Symantec 251-924 certification training 251-924 251-924
IT-Tests.com Symantec 251-924 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 251-924 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com 251-924 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
没有评论:
发表评论