2013年6月28日星期五

ASC-091 best Symantec certification exam questions and answers free download

Having Symantec certification ASC-091 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Symantec certification ASC-091 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Symantec certification ASC-091 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of Symantec certification ASC-091 exam which can ensure you pass Symantec certification ASC-091 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.


In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Symantec ASC-091 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ASC-091 study materials including the official Symantec ASC-091 certification training courses, Symantec ASC-091 self-paced training guide, ASC-091 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, ASC-091 online exam ASC-091 study guide. ASC-091 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Symantec training techniques to help you pass Symantec certification ASC-091 exam.


Exam Code: ASC-091

Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Data Protection 2010)

ASC-091 is an Symantec certification exam, so ASC-091 is the first step to set foot on the road of Symantec certification. ASC-091 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in ASC-091 exam, but passing rate of ASC-091 certification exam is not very high.When you select ASC-091 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?


We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.


Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Symantec ASC-091 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-091 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ASC-091 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.


ASC-091 (ASC Data Protection 2010) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-091.html


NO.1 What is the command syntax to immediately expire images on a particular tape (tapeid)?
A.bpexpdate -expire 1 -id <tapeid>
B.bpexpdate -m <tapeid> -d 0
C.bpexpdate -id <tapeid> -d 0
D.bpexpdate -m <tapeid> -d 1
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-091 test answers   ASC-091 certification   ASC-091 answers real questions

NO.2 An administrator receives a call from a customer stating that all the backup jobs that were scheduled to
run the previous night did not run.Which NetBackup process should the administrator look into to
troubleshoot the problem?
A.nbpem
B.nbemm
C.bpdbjobs
D.bpdbm
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ASC-091 test questions   ASC-091 exam simulations   ASC-091   ASC-091 original questions

NO.3 An administrator is configuring multi-streaming for a few backup policies.The administrator is backing
up four volumes configured on two physical disks from a NetBackup client.How many backup streams
should be configured for best backup performance?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.4 Where is the best location to find binary sizes to help determine if an administrator's NetBackup
environment has sufficient disk space allocated for an upgrade to safely and efficiently back up and
restore all of their data?
A.Symantec NetBackup Administrators Guide
B.Symantec NetBackup Troubleshooting Guide
C.Symantec NetBackup Upgrade Release Notes
D.Symantec NetBackup Operations Guide
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ASC-091 braindump   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091 exam simulations

NO.5 NetBackup (NBU) master, media, and client servers may be run in mixed environments.Windows 2000
(Win2K) is not supported in NBU 7.0.How can Windows 2000 Servers be protected in a supported
configuration?
A.Win2K with a 6.x client may be backed up with an NBU 7.0 media server.
B.Win2K with a 7.x client may be backed up with an NBU 6.5.4 media server.
C.Win2K with a 5.x client may be backed up with an NBU 7.0 media server.
D.Win2K with a 6.x client may be backed up with an NBU 5.x media server.
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091 exam simulations   ASC-091   ASC-091 braindump   ASC-091

NO.6 Which NetBackup command line utility is used to verify communication between NetBackup and a
robotic tape library?
A.vmoprcmd
B.robtest
C.sgscan
D.libtest
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-091 practice test   ASC-091   ASC-091 pdf   ASC-091

NO.7 Which command is most commonly used to troubleshoot and test the connectivity between a
master/media server and a client?
A.bpconnect
B.bpclient
C.bpclntcmd
D.bpdbm
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091 certification training

NO.8 What allows administrators to freeze or unfreeze media?
A.Device Monitor > Media
B.Storage Unit Properties
C.Media and Device Management > Media
D.Media and Device Management > Tape
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   ASC-091 test answers   ASC-091 test

NO.9 What is the originator ID for nbpem process, which is used in unified logging?
A.115
B.116
C.117
D.118
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-091 exam prep   ASC-091   ASC-091 demo

NO.10 Where can the NetBackup release updates be found?
A.http://www.symantec.com/netbackup/updates/overview.jsp?pid=15143
B.http://www.symantec.com/business/support/overview.jsp?pid=15143
C.http://www.symantec.com/business/software/overview.jsp?pid=15143
D.http://www.symantec.com/netbackup/support/overview.jsp?pid=15143
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ASC-091 pdf   ASC-091 test   ASC-091

NO.11 An administrator has a NetBackup environment with four LTO3 tape drives and 20 clients.The
master/media server is on a 1 Gb connection, but the clients only have 100 Mb connections.Which two
settings can be used to improve the backup performance? (Select two.)
A.enable multistreaming for all policies and increase the aximum jobs per client to a bigger value
B.enable hardware compression on the tape drives
C.enable multiplexing at the STU level and set it to a higher value
D.enable Client Encryption Option on the network clients
E.exclude large clients from daily backups
Answer: A, C

Symantec demo   ASC-091 dumps   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091 certification training

NO.12 How is a backup executed manually from the NetBackup Admin Console?
A.right-click on the client in the Host Properties screen and click on Backup
B.set the schedule to execute at 00:00:00 in the backup policy
C.right-click on the client's backup policy and select "manual backup" then select the client name
D.right-click on any line in the Activity Monitor and select "manual backup", then enter the client name
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ASC-091   ASC-091 demo   ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.13 The maximum data buffer size is calculated as a multiple of operating system (OS) pages (1 page =
4KB).The maximum OS pages is 256 (0 to 255).What is the maximum size limit for data buffers on
Windows?
A.64KB
B.1024KB
C.256KB
D.512KB
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.14 How do administrators disable the TapeAlert feature in UNIX for NetBackup?
A.check the disable_tape_alert box in the device manager
B.create a touch file at /usr/openv/volmgr/database/NO_TAPEALERT
C.create a touch file at /usr/openv/netbackup/NO_TAPEALERT
D.add an entry (disable_tapealert) in the bp.conf
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.15 Which two should be verified prior to installing NetBackup? (Select two.)
A.mount all CIFS file systems to the server
B.apply the most current operating system patches and updates to the server
C.remove all storage devices from the server
D.remove any other vendor's backup software currently configured on the system
E.un-mount all the NFS file systems from the server
Answer: B, D

Symantec test answers   ASC-091   ASC-091

NO.16 What is the catalog disaster recovery file that is created during the online catalog backup intended for?
A.record keeping purposes
B.identification of media required for a recovery
C.identification of the clients that were backed up over a specified time period
D.automation of the process of NetBackup recovery
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-091 original questions   ASC-091 test questions

NO.17 A restore is initiated for a client in which part of the admin console?
A.Backup, Archive, and Restore
B.Activity Monitor
C.Backup Policy Administration
D.Device Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091 answers real questions   ASC-091 certification training

NO.18 Which NetBackup process transfers the full data stream from the client to the media server when using
deduplication?
A.bpdm
B.bptm
C.bpbkar
D.bpdp
Answer: C

Symantec exam   ASC-091   ASC-091   ASC-091 questions   ASC-091 braindump

NO.19 A customer is experiencing long backup times.An administrator is given the task of evaluating the data
transfer path.What are the components that make up the data transfer path?
A.the NetBackup client, the client memory, the NetBackup server, and the storage device
B.the network, the NetBackup server, and the storage device
C.the NetBackup client, the network, the NetBackup server, and the storage device
D.the NetBackup server, the network, the network switch, and the storage device
Answer: C

Symantec braindump   ASC-091 demo   ASC-091   ASC-091 questions   ASC-091   ASC-091 braindump

NO.20 Which one of the following is a tape drive cleaning method within NetBackup
A.frequency-based cleaning
B.on-demand cleaning with drive-alert
C.manual cleaning with a tape cleaning solution
D.scheduled cleaning
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ASC-091   ASC-091 practice test

If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ASC-091 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ASC-091 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ASC-091 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ASC-091 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.


没有评论:

发表评论