2013年6月27日星期四

The latest Citrix 1Y0-A09 Exam free download

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.


Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam successfully.


If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.


Exam Code: 1Y0-A09

Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0)

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.


You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam.


On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A09 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.


The 1Y0-A09 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 1Y0-A09 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.


1Y0-A09 (Implementing Citrix XenServer 5.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A09.html


NO.1 Scenario: During the creation of a Microsoft Windows 2003 Standard Edition server virtual machine
(VM), an administrator is asked to make as many processors available as possible to allow a developer to
test a new multi-cpu application. What is the maximum number of VCPUs that an administrator can
assign to this VM?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A09 answers real questions   1Y0-A09 test answers

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator wants to create a new virtual machine (VM) on XenServer1, which does
NOT reside in the current resource pool. The administrator wants to keep the configurations exactly the
same as those in the resource pool but does NOT want to manually configure the new VM. How can the
administrator create the new VM with the same configurations as those in the resource pool?
A.Copy the VM to a shared storage location and export it to XenServer1
B.Convert the resource pool VM to a template and start it on XenServer1
C.Make a backup of the desired VM configurations and save it to a shared storage location before
exporting it to XenServer1
D.Create a custom template of the resource pool VM and import it to XenServer1 then create a new VM
from the template on XenServer1
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 certification training

NO.3 An administrator must __________ on the virtual machines to return performance data to XenCenter.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.enable logging
B.set the system alerts
C.install XenServer Tools
D.configure the management interfaces
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 test   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.4 Which two physical hardware configurations are supported by XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0?
(Choose two.)
A.512GB RAM
B.256GB RAM
C.32 CPU cores
D.128 CPU cores
E.32-bit architecture
F.64-bit architecture
Answer:C F

Citrix   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 questions

NO.5 Which two tasks can an administrator perform using the Storage tab in XenCenter? (Choose two.)
A.Create a VM or ISO Storage tag
B.Format an NFS share using NTFS
C.Attach an NFS share to a host or pool
D.Configure a custom NetApp storage repository
Answer:C D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 original questions   1Y0-A09 test   1Y0-A09

NO.6 Scenario: An organization has a single installation of XenServer Enterprise Edition 4.0. The
administrator plans to upgrade the host to version 5.0. Which upgrade path should the administrator take?
A.Upgrade the XenServer using Emergency Mode
B.Upgrade directly from version 4.0 to version 5.0
C.Upgrade to version 4.1 and then upgrade to version 5.0
D.Upgrade XenCenter to 5.0 and use the Updates Manager
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A09 exam dumps   1Y0-A09 dumps   1Y0-A09 test   1Y0-A09

NO.7 In which three locations could an administrator go within XenCenter to create a new virtual machine?
(Choose three.)
A.VM menu
B.Tools menu
C.New VM button
D.Templates menu
E.Add New Server button
Answer:A C D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 questions   1Y0-A09 certification   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 exam

NO.8 According to best practices, which step should an administrator perform before booting the installer CD
to upgrade to XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 from XenServer 4.x?
A.Suspend any running virtual machines
B.Delete the current server configuration
C.Re-enter the physical network configuration
D.Backup the existing virtual machines (VMs) with a VM export
Answer:D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A09 exam   1Y0-A09 certification training   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 exam

NO.9 How much disk space is required for the control domain and guest VM storage repository in a
XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 installation?
A.4 GB
B.8 GB
C.16 GB
D.32 GB
Answer:C

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A09 practice test   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 certification training   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 study guide

NO.10 Where can an administrator determine when a XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 license will expire?
A.XenCenter
B.XenServer Tools
C.mycitrix.com web site
D.Citrix License Management Console
Answer:A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.11 Which three performance data points can an administrator locate for a virtual machine in the
Performance tab in XenCenter? (Choose three.)
A.CPU usage
B.Memory usage
C.Disk and network I/O
D.High availability status
E.VCPU resources allocated
Answer:A B C

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.12 To allow for rapid deployment of XenServer hosts in a large environment, an administrator decides to
install XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 using a network boot process. To which type of server must the
administrator configure DHCP to communicate?
A.FTP
B.HTTP
C.TFTP
D.HTTPS
Answer:C

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A09 original questions   1Y0-A09 practice test   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.13 Which two steps must an administrator take to create a Microsoft Windows virtual machine using the
XenConvert Physical to Virtual (P2V) conversion tool? (Choose two.)
A.Modify device drivers
B.Reboot the physical machine
C.Run XenConvert on the physical Windows machine
D.Import the template or image into the XenServer host
Answer:C D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 exam simulations   1Y0-A09

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator is installing XenServer Enterprise Edition 5.0 in an environment. The
administrator has two disks available for storage. According to best practices, how should the
administrator configure the local disk storage repositories (SRs) during the initial XenServer installation?
A.Install XenServer on one disk and the control domain on the other disk
B.Install XenServer on one disk and the virtual machine SR on the other disk
C.Install XenServer and an in-place upgrade partition on one disk and the control domain on the other
disk
D.Install XenServer and the virtual machine SR on one disk and an in-place upgrade partition on the other
disk
Answer:B

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A09 exam   1Y0-A09 answers real questions

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is adding a new XenServer host to a pool and wants to ensure server
management connectivity. To do so, the administrator creates a new NIC bond using XenCenter. However,
after completing the task, the administrator is unable to join the server to a pool. Which step must the
administrator take before the XenServer can join the pool?
A.Configure a new network to make the bond available
B.Shut down the virtual machines that use the NIC bond
C.Reconfigure the management interface for the new XenServer host and move it back on to a physical
NIC
D.Add the IP information for the pool to the new XenServer host and reconnect the virtual network
interface to the network
Answer:C

Citrix demo   1Y0-A09 questions   1Y0-A09 pdf   1Y0-A09 test

NO.16 What are two differences between a Microsoft Windows virtual machine (VM) installation of the
XenServer Tools and a Linux VM installation of the XenServer Tools? (Choose two.)
A.The XenServer Tools are pre-installed on a Windows VM but NOT on a Linux VM
B.The XenServer Tools CD is automatically detected on a Windows VM but must be mounted on a Linux
VM
C.The XenServer Tools do NOT need to be installed on a Linux VM but do need to be installed on a
Windows VM
D.The XenServer Tools are installed on a Linux VM using the command line interface (CLI) but installed
on a Windows VM using the GUI installer
Answer:B D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 study guide   1Y0-A09 certification training   1Y0-A09

NO.17 Scenario: A company has acquired two small businesses recently. The administrator for the company
needs to create a template of a virtual machine (VM) that has Microsoft Exchange running on Microsoft
Windows Server 2003. The template will be used to create two more VMs to accommodate the recent
business expansion. In which way should the administrator create the template?
A.Take a regular snapshot of the VM
B.Create a template using an ISO image
C.Create a template VM using a Windows Server 2003 Install CD
D.Take an existing clean Windows Server 2003 VM and turn it into a template
Answer:D

Citrix test answers   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 study guide   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 study guide

NO.18 What are two best practices for cleaning up a virtual machine after completing a Physical to Virtual
(P2V) migration using XenConvert? (Choose two.)
A.Install XenServer Tools
B.Delete any local user accounts on the machine that are not in use
C.Remove and reinstall applications such as antivirus and anti-spyware
D.Remove any hardware related software such as management utilities and unused drivers
Answer:A D

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09

NO.19 In which scenario should an administrator choose to suspend a virtual machine (VM)?
A.Orderly shutdown of the operating system on the VM is needed
B.Memory and CPU cycles on the XenServer host need to be freed up
C.The administrator wants to store the memory image on the virtual disk of the VM
D.The administrator needs to restart the VM on the same XenServer host each time the VM is started
Answer:B

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 practice test   1Y0-A09 exam prep   1Y0-A09 test

NO.20 An administrator created a template of a Microsoft Windows XP SP3 virtual machine (VM) and now
needs to modify it. How can the administrator modify the template?
A.Power on the VM template, make the changes and save the template
B.Export the template from the XenServer host, import it to another system, power it on and make the
changes
C.Put the XenServer host in Maintenance Mode, make the changes to the VM template and then exit
Maintenance Mode
D.Create a new VM based on the original template, make the changes to the new VM and turn the new
VM into the new template
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A09 test answers   1Y0-A09   1Y0-A09 practice test

With IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A09 exam training materials, you can get the latest Citrix 1Y0-A09 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Citrix 1Y0-A09 exam. Citrix 1Y0-A09 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A09 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.


没有评论:

发表评论