2013年6月21日星期五

The Best Cisco 642-584 Exam Training materials

Since Cisco 642-584 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.


In order to pass Cisco certification 642-584 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. IT-Tests.com can provide you the resources to meet your need.


Exam Code: 642-584

Exam Name: Cisco (Security Solutions for Systems Engineers )

IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-584 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-584 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-584 exam training materials to pass the exam.


After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Cisco certification 642-584 exam practice questions and answers, passing Cisco certification 642-584 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-584 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Cisco certification 642-584 exam and then successfully pass the exam.


642-584 (Security Solutions for Systems Engineers ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-584.html


NO.1 Which two statements about Cisco IPS are true? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPS global correlation is performed before Cisco IPS reputation filters.
B. Cisco ASA-integrated IPS and standalone IPS offer the same features.
C. Cisco standalone IPS functionality can be virtualized.
D. The Cisco IPS reputation filter is based on Cisco SIO and allows packets that are received from
known malicious sources to be dropped before performing signature-based inspection.
Answer: B,D

Cisco exam simulations   642-584   642-584 pdf   642-584 certification   642-584

NO.2 Which three are security features that are applicable to the network edge? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 encryption service, also known as MACsec firewall service
B. VPN service
C. Email security service
D. WLAN authorization service
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco test questions   642-584 practice test   642-584 exam simulations   642-584 test questions

NO.3 Which statement describes an advantage of DV?
A. DV increases the complexity of administration.
B. DV simplifies BYOD deployment.
C. DV cannot prevent end users from uploading potentially malicious data to the system.
D. DV can prevent end users from downloading confidential data.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-584 questions   642-584   642-584 pdf

NO.4 What are two advantages of IKEv2 and Cisco FlexVPN? (Choose two.)
A. IKEv2 is backwards compatible with IKEv1.
B. Cisco FlexVPN supports interoperability, dynamic routing, direct spoke-to-spoke
communication, remote access, source failover, per-peer QoS, and Full AAA management.
C. IKEv2 consolidates several VPN key management features and standards into one new
standard.
D. The anticlogging cookie feature from IKEv1 has been improved.
E. IKEv2 uses IP protocol numbers 50 and 51.
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-584 exam prep   642-584 original questions   642-584 practice test

NO.5 Which four features are provided by the Cisco AnyConnect client for Windows? (Choose four.)
A. SSL VPN
B. IPsec VPN
C. Host intrusion prevention system
D. Presence
E. MACsec encryption
F. Antivirus
G. Personal firewall
H. Cisco ScanSafe integration
Answer: A,B,E,H

Cisco answers real questions   642-584 demo   642-584 test answers   642-584

NO.6 Which statement about IPsec and IPv6 is true?
A. IPsec is available only with IPv6.
B. IPsec support is mandatory in IPv4.
C. IPsec support is mandatory in IPv6.
D. In order to use IPsec with IPv6, IPv6 must be tunneled over IPv4.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-584 practice test   642-584 practice test   642-584

NO.7 Which statement about the Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall is true?
A. Only virtual interfaces can be added to a Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall zone.
B. A Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall zone is a set of VLANs that share a certain trust level.
C. Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall policies are not unidirectional.
D. The Cisco IOS Zone-Based Policy Firewall applies firewall policies to traffic traversing zones.
Answer: D

Cisco answers real questions   642-584 answers real questions   642-584 test   642-584   642-584 original questions

NO.8 Which statement best describes Cisco ISE?
A. Cisco ISE consolidates user AAA, Security Group Access features, and ScanSafe functionality
into one product.
B. Cisco ISE consolidates user authentication with NAC components into one solution.
C. Cisco ISE provides AAA features, guest provisioning, and device profiling features in the base
feature set; link encryption policies, host posture, and security group access require the advanced
feature set.
D. Cisco ISE combines the capabilities of Cisco Secure ACS and Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
into one product.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-584   642-584   642-584 exam   642-584 dumps

NO.9 The Cisco SecureX Architecture is built on which three foundational principles? (Choose
three.)
A. Context-aware policy
B. Virtual office management
C. Network management
D. Content access control
E. Context-aware security enforcement
F. Network and global intelligence
Answer: A,E,F

Cisco test   642-584 test questions   642-584 test answers

NO.10 Which three are features of an intrusion prevention system? (Choose three.)
A. Attack obfuscation
B. Detection of behavioral anomalies
C. Detection of protocol anomalies
D. Flexible content filtering
E. Forensic capturing
F. VPN termination
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco braindump   642-584 demo   642-584   642-584

There are a lot of sites provide the Cisco 642-584 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you Cisco 642-584 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your Cisco 642-584 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.


没有评论:

发表评论