IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-992 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Cisco 642-992 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-992 exam training database. Through Cisco 642-992 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Cisco 642-992 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-992 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-992 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Cisco 642-992 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Cisco certification 642-992 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Cisco certification 642-992 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Cisco 642-992 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Cisco 642-992 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-992 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
IT-Tests.com could give you the Cisco 642-992 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-992 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-992 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Cisco 642-992 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Cisco Certification 642-992 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass Cisco certification 642-992 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Exam Code: 642-992
Exam Name: Cisco (Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Implementation (DCUFI) )
642-992 (Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Implementation (DCUFI) ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-992.html
NO.1 Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7018 architecture provides out-of-band management, an
always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?
A. Fabric Module
B. control plane with auxiliary port
C. dedicated supervisor engine
D. Connectivity Management Processor
Answer: D
Cisco study guide 642-992 study guide 642-992 practice test 642-992 certification training 642-992
NO.2 How many paths can be considered in NX-OS for equal-cost multipathing?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: D
Cisco 642-992 pdf 642-992 demo 642-992 pdf
NO.3 On a Cisco NX-OS switch, what is the role of the kickstart image?
A. provide kernel services
B. provide driver services
C. provide control plane services
D. provide access services
Answer: A
Cisco exam simulations 642-992 642-992 642-992 test answers
NO.4 VACLs support which two actions? (Choose two.)
A. log
B. block
C. inspect
D. forward
E. redirect
Answer: D,E
Cisco original questions 642-992 exam prep 642-992 dumps 642-992
NO.5 Which three benefits does the N_Port Virtualization Cisco Nexus OS feature provide? (Choose three.)
A. simplifies management
B. assigns a unique Fibre Channel domain ID to the switch
C. provides access to Fibre Channel and FCoE-connected servers
D. extends the number of Fibre Channel domains from 256 to 512
E. increases scalability by not requiring a Fibre Channel domain ID
Answer: A,C,E
Cisco 642-992 pdf 642-992 642-992
NO.6 Which two enhanced Ethernet features are required for FCoE? (Choose two.)
A. multicast multipathing
B. enhanced transmission selection
C. priority flow control
D. congestion notification
E. virtual interface group
Answer: B,C
Cisco 642-992 642-992 642-992 pdf 642-992 demo
NO.7 Which command enables uRPF in strict mode in the latest Cisco IOS release?
A. ip verify unicast reverse-path
B. ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
C. ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
D. ip verify unicast any reachable-via strict
Answer: B
Cisco 642-992 642-992 certification 642-992
NO.8 Which statement about the management interface in the Cisco Nexus 7000 architecture is true?
A. One mgmt0 interface is accessible from any VDC.
B. Multiple mgmt0 interfaces exist, one per management VRF.
C. Multiple mgmt0 interfaces exist, one per management VDC.
D. The mgmt0 interface exists in the default VRF until it is assigned to another VRF.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-992 642-992 test questions 642-992 642-992 original questions 642-992 braindump
NO.9 In the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture, In-Service Software Upgrades are enabled by which of the
following components or features?
A. kickstart image
B. rapid switchover
C. automated configuration
D. plug-in based services and features
Answer: D
Cisco dumps 642-992 exam 642-992 642-992 exam simulations
NO.10 Which three of these statements are true about the M1 32-port, 10-Gb Ethernet Module in shared mode
on a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch with two fabric modules? (Choose three.)
A. 21 ports are disabled.
B. All 32 ports can be used.
C. Total bandwidth capacity is 92 Gb/s.
D. N+1 redundancy cannot be accomplished.
E. 230 Gb/s bandwidth is available to the fabric.
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco 642-992 practice test 642-992 demo
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-992 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
没有评论:
发表评论