2013年6月21日星期五

The advent of Cisco certification 650-472 exam practice questions and answers

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes Cisco 650-472 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Cisco 650-472 exam. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 650-472 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.


IT-Tests.com Cisco 650-472 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Cisco 650-472 exam questions for you.


Exam Code: 650-472

Exam Name: Cisco (Introduction to 802.1X Operations for Cisco Security Professionals Exam (S802DT1X))

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Cisco 650-472 exam. IT-Tests.com Cisco 650-472 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.


IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Cisco certification 650-472 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


IT-Tests's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Cisco certification 650-472 exam.


IT-Tests.com have the latest Cisco certification 650-472 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Cisco 650-472 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Cisco certification 650-472 exam. The certification of Cisco 650-472 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Cisco certification 650-472 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.


650-472 (Introduction to 802.1X Operations for Cisco Security Professionals Exam (S802DT1X)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/650-472.html


NO.1 Which two choices are valid methods of authorizing a wired supplicant? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-FAST
B. VLAN assignment
C. dACL
D. EAPOL
E. RADIUS
Answer: B,C

Cisco exam prep   650-472 certification   650-472

NO.2 On a Cisco Catalyst switch, which default ports will the radius-server host command use for RADIUS
authentication and accounting messages?
A. TCP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
B. TCP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
C. TCP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
D. UDP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
E. UDP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
F. UDP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
Answer: E

Cisco   650-472   650-472   650-472 demo   650-472   650-472

NO.3 Which option is a good example of a non-supplicant host?
A. Laptop running Microsoft Windows 7
B. IPprinter
C. desktop PC running Ubuntu Linux
D. IP camera
E. Apple Macintosh running Mac OS X
Answer: B,D

Cisco   650-472 original questions   650-472 braindump   650-472

NO.4 Which three RADIUS attributes art required to dynamically assign a VIAN? (Choose three)
A. Attribute 65 (Tunnel-Medium-Type)
B. Attribute 26 (Vendor-Specific)
C. Attribute 64 (Tunnel-Type)
D. Attribute 8 (Framed-IP-Address)
E. Attribute 5 (NASPort)
F. Attribute 81 (Tunne1-Private-Group-ID)
Answer: A,C,F

Cisco   650-472 test questions   650-472 questions

NO.5 Which statement correctly defines a persona?
A. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a primary or backup persona.
B. Persona refers to collections of services running on a Cisco ISE node.
C. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a wired or wireless persona.
D. Persona relates to the collection of 802.1X services configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch.
E. Persona refers to the collection of EAP methods available to a supplicant.
F. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a standalone or distributed persona.
Answer: B

Cisco   650-472 exam dumps   650-472   650-472 practice test

NO.6 Which two statements represent good use cases for Wake on LAN? (Choose two.)
A. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for on-demand PXE booting.
B. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for after-hours operating system updates and application patching.
C. WoL can be used to power-up hosts to access the IPMI.
D. WoL can be used to save electricity by powering down underused servers and desktops.
Answer: A,B

Cisco exam simulations   650-472 certification training   650-472 exam dumps   650-472 exam prep   650-472

NO.7 Which two EAP methods are examples of challenge-response methods? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. EAP-FAST
D. LEAP
E. EAP-MD5
Answer: D,E

Cisco   650-472 exam prep   650-472 original questions   650-472   650-472

NO.8 Which three modules are valid components of Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client for Windows?
(Choose three)
A. Network Access Manager
B. VPN Module
C. Network Authentication Manager
D. Telemetry and Profiling Module
E. Profiling Module
F. Posture Module
G. Profiling Module
Answer: A,E,F

Cisco exam dumps   650-472 certification training   650-472 test questions   650-472   650-472 braindump   650-472 demo

NO.9 Which two statements about MACsec security are true? (Choose two.)
A. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.3AE.
B. MACsec leverages an 802.1X EAP framework to negotiate the MACsec Key Agreement.
C. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4501.
D. MACsec can negotiate a MACsec Key Agreement without 802.1X.
E. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4505.
F. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.1AE.
Answer: B,F

Cisco questions   650-472   650-472   650-472 certification   650-472   650-472

NO.10 Consider the example of an end user plugging an unmanaged third-party switch into a port in a
conference room. If the wiring closet switch port requires 802.1X authentication (and the authentication
host mode is set to the default), what would be the result of multiple 802.1X clients attempting to access
the network from the unmanaged switch?
A. After the first supplicant authenticates, other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch will be blocked
from the network.
B. After 802.1X times out three times, all hosts on the unmanaged switch will have access to the network.
C. Up to eight hosts and one IP phone can be authenticated.
D. After the first supplicant authenticates, all other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch have access
to the network.
Answer: A

Cisco   650-472   650-472   650-472 certification training

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Cisco certification 650-472 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass Cisco certification 650-472 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.


没有评论:

发表评论