Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Symantec ASC-066 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Symantec ASC-066 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Symantec ASC-066 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of Symantec certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Symantec certification ASC-066 exam and help them get the Symantec ASC-066 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Symantec certification ASC-066 exam.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-066 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com Symantec ASC-066 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
Symantec certification ASC-066 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ASC-066 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ASC-066 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ASC-066 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ASC-066 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
Exam Code: ASC-066
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
ASC-066 (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ASC-066.html
NO.1 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE
Symantec braindump ASC-066 questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.2 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB
Symantec exam dumps ASC-066 original questions ASC-066
NO.3 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B
Symantec test ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.4 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB
Symantec ASC-066 questions ASC-066
NO.5 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A
Symantec test ASC-066 practice test ASC-066 exam dumps ASC-066
NO.6 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-066 exam dumps ASC-066 demo
NO.7 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-066 exam simulations ASC-066
NO.8 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C
Symantec ASC-066 exam ASC-066 ASC-066 braindump
NO.9 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C
Symantec exam ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.10 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD
Symantec test questions ASC-066 braindump ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.11 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.12 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD
Symantec practice test ASC-066 test questions ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.13 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.14 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A
Symantec certification training ASC-066 test questions ASC-066 certification ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 exam dumps
NO.15 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ASC-066 test answers ASC-066 demo
NO.16 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC
Symantec braindump ASC-066 ASC-066 certification ASC-066 test answers
NO.17 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B
Symantec demo ASC-066 pdf ASC-066 practice test ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.18 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC
Symantec dumps ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.19 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D
Symantec original questions ASC-066 answers real questions ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 exam simulations
NO.20 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B
Symantec test answers ASC-066 certification training ASC-066 questions ASC-066 questions
Symantec ASC-066 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Symantec certification ASC-066 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's Symantec certification ASC-066 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
没有评论:
发表评论