IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive Foundry Network FN0-100 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. FN0-100 study materials including the official Foundry Network FN0-100 certification training courses, Foundry Network FN0-100 self-paced training guide, FN0-100 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, FN0-100 online exam FN0-100 study guide. FN0-100 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Choosing to participate in Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Foundry Network FN0-100 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
Foundry Network FN0-100 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com Foundry Network FN0-100 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
FN0-100 (Foundry Networks CNE) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/FN0-100.html
NO.1 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 dumps FN0-100 FN0-100 questions
NO.2 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A
Foundry Network FN0-100 exam dumps FN0-100 exam FN0-100
NO.3 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C
Foundry Network questions FN0-100 braindump FN0-100 FN0-100 exam prep FN0-100 pdf FN0-100 exam dumps
NO.4 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 exam simulations FN0-100 test questions FN0-100
NO.5 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 test questions FN0-100 answers real questions
NO.6 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C
Foundry Network dumps FN0-100 certification FN0-100 dumps FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.7 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B
Foundry Network exam dumps FN0-100 exam simulations FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 dumps
NO.8 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 pdf FN0-100 demo FN0-100 FN0-100 braindump
NO.9 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C
Foundry Network questions FN0-100 original questions FN0-100 FN0-100 study guide FN0-100
NO.10 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 braindump FN0-100 braindump
NO.11 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 exam FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.12 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D
Foundry Network FN0-100 exam FN0-100
NO.13 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 answers real questions FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.14 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.15 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C
Foundry Network exam FN0-100 exam simulations FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 demo
NO.16 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B
Foundry Network FN0-100 FN0-100 test FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.17 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D
Foundry Network practice test FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100 demo FN0-100 study guide
NO.18 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D
Foundry Network FN0-100 exam prep FN0-100
NO.19 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A
Foundry Network dumps FN0-100 FN0-100 FN0-100
NO.20 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D
Foundry Network certification training FN0-100 original questions FN0-100 exam simulations FN0-100
Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
没有评论:
发表评论