2013年6月20日星期四

Best exercises of IBM certification 000-537 exam and answers

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-537 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM 000-537 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.


IBM certification 000-537 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification 000-537 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about IBM certification 000-537 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest IBM certification 000-537 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification 000-537 exam successfully.


All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-537 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM 000-537 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-537 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.


IT-Tests.com could give you the IBM 000-537 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-537 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-537 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.


Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-537 exam, but also the best protection for your success.


Exam Code: 000-537

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation)

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-537 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM 000-537 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.


The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass IBM certification 000-537 exam successfully.


000-537 (IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-537.html


NO.1 Which tool can be used for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server migration?
A. idsxcfg utility
B. idsimigr utility
C. idsdiradm utility
D. idsldif2db utility
Answer: B

IBM study guide   000-537 exam prep   000-537 exam

NO.2 What is a requirement for an IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Proxy Server?
A. a DB2 database
B. an ITDS LDAP Server
C. an Active Directory forest
D. an IBM WebSphere Edge Server
Answer: B

IBM   000-537 demo   000-537   000-537

NO.3 Which two attribute types are available on an objectclass definition? (Choose two.)
A. nominal
B. required
C. optional
D. unrestricted
E. generalized date syntax
Answer: B,C

IBM answers real questions   000-537   000-537   000-537   000-537   000-537

NO.4 Which versions of IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) can be directly migrated to ITDS V6.3?
A. only ITDS V6.2
B. all ITDS V6.x versions
C. all previous ITDS versions
D. all ITDS V5.x and V6.x versions
Answer: B

IBM   000-537   000-537   000-537

NO.5 The customer wants to install the IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) Web Administration Tool. What is a
prerequisite to accomplish this?
A. IBM HTTP Server
B. Microsoft IIS Server
C. Oracle WebLogic Server
D. IBM WebSphere Application Server
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-537 certification training   000-537 questions   000-537 study guide   000-537

NO.6 Applications authenticate to the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3. Which two pieces of information are
used for authentication? (Choose two.)
A. cn attribute
B. unique identified name
C. ibm-entryuuid attribute
D. userPassword attribute
E. full distinguished name
Answer: D,E

IBM   000-537   000-537 questions   000-537   000-537 answers real questions

NO.7 In the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) requirements document for a customer project there is a
requirement for a proxy server for distributed data. What planning for the proxy server is necessary?
A. to act as a front-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
B. to act as a back-end server to distribute requests to multiple ITDS servers
C. to set up logical connections between ITDS and Active Directory for distributed data
D. to set up logical connections between ITDS and SunOne Directory for distributed data
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-537 braindump   000-537 certification training

NO.8 Which file format is used to load customer data?
A. DSML file from a Web Application Server
B. MS Word document of department entries
C. an XML extract from a department spreadsheet
D. LDIF file extract from a Human Resources system
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-537 test   000-537 original questions   000-537 exam simulations

NO.9 Given the security requirements for securing passwords in an IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3
environment, which three encryption algorithms are available? (Choose three.)
A. des
B. md7
C. aes512
D. aes256
E. ssha384
F. ssha512
Answer: D,E,F

IBM test answers   000-537   000-537 practice test   000-537 answers real questions   000-537

NO.10 How can a custom attribute or objectclass definition be added to the schema of an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server (ITDS) instance?
A. use the LDAP Control Center
B. use the ITDS Instance Administration Tool
C. use the ITDS Web Administration Tool
D. add the definition to the ibmslapd.conf file
Answer: C

IBM   000-537 answers real questions   000-537 dumps   000-537 exam prep

NO.11 Which two IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) interfaces are used for both online backup and restore?
(Choose two.)
A. Administrator Console Tool
B. idsdbbackup command line
C. idsldapexop command line
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
E. idsdbrestore command line
Answer: C,D

IBM study guide   000-537 questions   000-537 pdf   000-537   000-537   000-537

NO.12 What are two common attributes used to create a person entry? (Choose two.)
A. sn
B. cn
C. uid
D. lastname
E. givenname
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-537 exam prep   000-537 exam dumps   000-537

NO.13 What type of objectclass is required in order to define an LDAP entry to be loaded into an IBM Tivoli
Directory Server V6.3 environment?
A. auxiliary
B. absolute
C. structural
D. hierarchical
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-537 answers real questions   000-537

NO.14 Which password encryption supports two-way encryption?
A. AES
B. MD5
C. Crypt
D. SHA1
Answer: A

IBM   000-537   000-537   000-537

NO.15 The customer must deploy a component of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) 32-bit on AIX. Which
component can be deployed in this manner.?
A. ITDS Client
B. ITDS Server
C. ITDS Proxy Server
D. ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-537   000-537 test answers   000-537 study guide

NO.16 The customer has a requirement to secure LDAP communications. Which statement is true for server
authentication?
A. LDAP client must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
B. LDAP server must have a public key and associated client certificate in the client's key database file.
C. LDAP client must have a private key and associated server certificate in the client's key database file.
D. LDAP server must have a private key and associated server certificate in the server's key database
file.
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-537   000-537   000-537   000-537

NO.17 Which action is typically taken prior to performing a migration of an IBM Tivoli Directory Server
environment?
A. backup of Audit log
B. backup of user data
C. backup of replication database
D. backup of the Changelog database
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-537   000-537   000-537

NO.18 The customer would like an automated backup of their entire directory server instance configuration,
schema and data with minimal downtime. Which IBM Tivoli Directory Server (ITDS) backup methodology
would be appropriate?
A. perform the db2 backup utlity
B. perform the idsdb2ldif utility
C. configure online backup using the idsxcfg utlity
D. schedule online backup using the ITDS Web Administration Tool
Answer: D

IBM   000-537 answers real questions   000-537 answers real questions   000-537   000-537 exam prep

NO.19 The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.3 (ITDS) in a Solaris environment. On
which two Solaris platforms can ITDS be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. PowerPC
B. Solaris 32-bit
C. SUNW,Ultra-1
D. Solaris SPARC 64-bit
E. Solaris Global Zone on Solaris 10
Answer: D,E

IBM   000-537 demo   000-537 test

NO.20 The customer has a requirement to send updates through a proxy server. What authority should be
planned?
A. Anonymous User
B. System Administrator
C. Local Administration Group Member
D. Global Administration Group Member
Answer: D

IBM   000-537   000-537 dumps   000-537 answers real questions   000-537

000-537 is an IBM certification exam, so 000-537 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. 000-537 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 000-537 exam, but passing rate of 000-537 certification exam is not very high.When you select 000-537 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?


没有评论:

发表评论