2013年6月19日星期三

The advent of CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam practice questions and answers

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the CheckPoint 156-515 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the CheckPoint 156-515 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-515 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-515 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-515 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.


With IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials, you can get the latest CheckPoint 156-515 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the CheckPoint 156-515 exam. CheckPoint 156-515 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.


Having a CheckPoint 156-515 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam successfully.


Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.


IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing CheckPoint 156-515 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the CheckPoint 156-515 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.


Exam Code: 156-515

Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX)

156-515 (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-515.html


NO.1 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint questions   156-515   156-515   156-515 test

NO.2 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-515 test answers   156-515

NO.3 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515

NO.4 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515 exam prep   156-515 braindump   156-515

NO.5 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint test questions   156-515 exam simulations   156-515   156-515   156-515

NO.6 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515 dumps   156-515 questions   156-515   156-515

NO.7 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515 exam

NO.8 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint test   156-515   156-515 exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint test   156-515 answers real questions   156-515   156-515   156-515

NO.10 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515 answers real questions   156-515 exam   156-515   156-515 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com to help you pass your first time CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam is very cost-effective.


没有评论:

发表评论