2013年6月28日星期五

IT-Tests.com provides to Symantec ST0-093 test materials

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Symantec ST0-093 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-093 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.


IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of Symantec certification ST0-093 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Symantec certification ST0-093 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Symantec certification ST0-093 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the Symantec certification ST0-093 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success


The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.


Exam Code: ST0-093

Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about Symantec certification ST0-093 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Symantec ST0-093 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about Symantec ST0-093 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Symantec certification ST0-093 exam.


IT-Tests's Symantec certification ST0-093 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.


ST0-093 (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-093.html


NO.1 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093 pdf   ST0-093 certification training

NO.2 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-093 test questions   ST0-093 exam

NO.3 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 braindump

NO.4 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-093 answers real questions   ST0-093 exam   ST0-093 exam simulations

NO.5 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-093   ST0-093 test questions   ST0-093   ST0-093 test   ST0-093 study guide

NO.6 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ST0-093 exam dumps   ST0-093 demo   ST0-093 exam prep   ST0-093 exam dumps   ST0-093 test

NO.7 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 exam dumps   ST0-093   ST0-093

NO.8 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-093 exam simulations   ST0-093

NO.9 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093   ST0-093 pdf   ST0-093

NO.10 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ST0-093 dumps   ST0-093   ST0-093 certification

NO.11 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 exam prep   ST0-093

NO.12 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093 exam simulations   ST0-093 certification

NO.13 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 test   ST0-093 pdf

NO.14 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-093 exam prep   ST0-093 exam dumps

NO.15 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 exam prep   ST0-093 answers real questions

NO.16 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-093 exam   ST0-093 braindump   ST0-093 braindump

NO.17 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093 exam simulations   ST0-093 test questions

NO.18 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-093 braindump   ST0-093   ST0-093 certification

NO.19 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 pdf

NO.20 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ST0-093   ST0-093 test answers   ST0-093 study guide

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. ST0-093 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.


没有评论:

发表评论