2013年6月24日星期一

VMware VCP410JP the latest exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in VMware certification VCP410JP exam and help them get the VMware VCP410JP certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical VMware certification VCP410JP exam.


Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to VMware VCP410JP test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass VMware certification VCP410JP exam, we will full refund to you.


IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP410JP exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. VMware VCP410JP exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP410JP exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the VMware VCP410JP exam.


IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about VMware certification VCP410JP exam. Our VMware certification VCP410JP exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend VMware certification VCP410JP exam.


A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass VMware certification VCP410JP exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP410JP exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of VMware certification VCP410JP exam to meet your need.


Exam Code: VCP410JP

Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))

If you use the IT-Tests.com VMware VCP410JP study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our VMware VCP410JP exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.


VCP410JP (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP410JP.html


NO.1 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x の゗ンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP410JP   VCP410JP questions

NO.2 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサ゗ズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B

VMware test answers   VCP410JP   VCP410JP practice test   VCP410JP   VCP410JP

NO.3 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410JP certification   VCP410JP questions   VCP410JP test questions   VCP410JP demo

NO.4 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントを゗ンストールする予定です。
この゗ンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D

VMware test questions   VCP410JP   VCP410JP original questions

NO.5 ゕドバンスラ゗ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410JP braindump   VCP410JP exam   VCP410JP test

NO.6 vCenter Server 4.x を゗ンストールする場合、 ラ゗センスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラ゗センスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラ゗センスフゔ゗ル内
Answer: A,C

VMware braindump   VCP410JP exam dumps   VCP410JP   VCP410JP   VCP410JP

NO.7 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サ゗ズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410JP test questions   VCP410JP   VCP410JP   VCP410JP

NO.8 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストの゗ンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストの゗ンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C

VMware certification training   VCP410JP original questions   VCP410JP

NO.9 ESX 4.x の゗ンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔ゗ル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔ゗ルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D

VMware study guide   VCP410JP exam dumps   VCP410JP answers real questions   VCP410JP   VCP410JP   VCP410JP

NO.10 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x を゗ンストールしています。
正常な゗ンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410JP certification training   VCP410JP demo   VCP410JP   VCP410JP

IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of VMware VCP410JP exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about VMware VCP410JP will be your choice and you will pass VMware certification VCP410JP exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.


没有评论:

发表评论