2013年6月26日星期三

IBM certification 000-561 exam free exercises updates

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s IBM 000-561 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.


If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the IBM 000-561 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the IBM 000-561 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-561 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.


Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.


IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular IBM certification 000-561 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about IBM certification 000-561 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. IBM 000-561 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.


Exam Code: 000-561

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 Implem)

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-561 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-561 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.


000-561 (IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 Implem) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-561.html


NO.1 What are two purposes for the Quarantine Rules in the Response Tuning page in the Local
Management Interface? (Choose two.)
A. add new quarantine rules
B. set network configuration options
C. temporarily disable a quarantine rule
D. review rules generated in response to intruder events
E. define how the appliance should send notifications when it detects an intrusion in the network
Answer: A,D

IBM exam dumps   000-561 braindump   000-561 exam dumps   000-561 practice test   000-561

NO.2 Where in the Local Management Interface is the location of the date and time of the last backup of an
IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 viewable?
A. Evidence log
B. Message log
C. System Dashboard
D. Security Dashboard
Answer: C

IBM   000-561 certification training   000-561 answers real questions   000-561

NO.3 Which two user notification response object types are available in IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. SMS
B. E-mail
C. Remedy
D. Voicemail
E. SNMP Trap/Inform
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-561   000-561

NO.4 Log Evidence is enabled for an event and an administrator wants to review the packet content. Where
in the Local Management Interface is this log file downloaded?
A. under Security Settings, select the policy that logs the event, click on Download Log, and the save file
B. select Review, under Downloads select Logs and Packet Captures, select the files, and click Download
C. on the Security Dashboard, click the Evidence Logs link, click all files related to the event, and save the
files
D. select Home Dashboard, scroll down to the section on evidence logs, select the log file(s), and click
Download
Answer: B

IBM   000-561   000-561 original questions

NO.5 Which area of the IBM Protocol Analysis Module technology prevents Skype from using enterprise
network bandwidth?
A. Data Security
B. Application Control
C. Threat Detection and Prevention
D. Client-side Application Protection
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-561   000-561 original questions   000-561

NO.6 Which file can be imported or compiled, and defines the format of SNMP traps for security events
responses in the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. iss.mib
B. ibm.mib
C. linux.mib
D. snmp.mib
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-561   000-561 exam prep   000-561 practice test

NO.7 How is a firewall rule configured to block remote desktop (RDP) access for all interfaces and all Virtual
Local Area Networks.?
A. protocol=TCP, source port exclude RDP
B. action=ignore, select Interfaces, protocol=TCP, port=3389
C. keep all default settings but change the target port to 3389
D. action=drop, protocol=UDP, target port uncheck any and enter 3389
Answer: C

IBM   000-561 questions   000-561   000-561   000-561

NO.8 Which file is accessed on the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 appliance to
determine why it is Active with Errors in IBM Security SiteProtector System?
A. Boot log file
B. Kernel log file
C. Engine0 log file
D. Messages log file
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-561 exam prep   000-561

NO.9 Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) exclusions have been added to a Protection Domain, however
events from those VLANs seem to be generated anyway. What is the most likely cause?
A. A VLAN cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
B. Multiple VLANs cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
C. Incorrect interfaces have been specified in a custom Protection Domain.
D. The same exception has not been created on the Global Protection Domain.
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-561 braindump   000-561 exam dumps   000-561

NO.10 Which interface mode is required in order for quarantine response rules to work?
A. Bypass Mode
B. Inline Protection Mode
C. Inline Simulation Mode
D. Passive Monitoring Mode
Answer: B

IBM   000-561   000-561   000-561 test answers

NO.11 Where in the IBM Security SiteProtector System Console can a customer find the link status of the
Security Interfaces on an IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. the networkinfo section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
B. the Intrusion Prevention section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
C. the Security Interfaces section on the Health Summary Network tab in the appliance Properties screen
D. the Internal Communication section on the Health Summary System tab in the appliance Properties
screen
Answer: A

IBM   000-561   000-561   000-561

NO.12 A customer wants to change the severity of an IBM Protocol Analysis Module signature from high to low
in a given protection domain. Which policy meets this requirement?
A. Security Events
B. Open Signatures
C. System Updates
D. X-Force Virtual Patch
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-561 pdf   000-561 original questions   000-561 original questions   000-561

NO.13 Where would a user be added to allow a remote user to access the IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3 Local Management Interface?
A. the Remote Access policy in IBM Security SiteProtector System (SiteProtector)
B. the User Management utility in SiteProtector
C. the Accounts and Passwords page in the Web interface
D. the Password Management menu in the SSH Configuration menu
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-561   000-561

NO.14 Where is the provinfo file stored?
A. /var/cache
B. /var/support/
C. root directory
D. admin directory
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-561 test answers   000-561 certification   000-561 test answers

NO.15 What are two restrictions placed on remote users using IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention
System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot reboot the appliance.
B. They cannot log in to the local console.
C. They cannot change the local user account passwords.
D. They cannot save changes to policies in the Web interface.
E. They cannot log in to the appliance when the authentication server is down.
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-561   000-561 answers real questions   000-561

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-561 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-561 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-561 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.


没有评论:

发表评论