2013年6月21日星期五

Cisco 648-375 exam practice questions and answers

When you try our part of Cisco certification 648-375 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Cisco certification 648-375 exam is IT-Tests.


If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Cisco certification 648-375 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.


A lot of IT people want to pass Cisco certification 648-375 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Cisco certification 648-375 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Cisco certification 648-375 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about Cisco certification 648-375 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.


If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 648-375 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Cisco 648-375 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Cisco certification 648-375 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 648-375 exam and get Cisco 648-375 certification to enhance and change yourself.


IT-Tests.com Cisco 648-375 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Cisco 648-375 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Cisco 648-375 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Cisco 648-375 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.


In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality Cisco 648-375 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.


Exam Code: 648-375

Exam Name: Cisco (Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers (CXFS) Exam)

648-375 (Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers (CXFS) Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/648-375.html


NO.1 Which VMS Security Monitor tool allows you to monitor data for patterns of attacks from one
machine to a list of targets?
A. Advanced Correlation Engine
B. Management Center for CSA
C. CiscoWorks Dashboard
D. Advanced Notification Engine
Answer: A

Cisco   648-375 test answers   648-375

NO.2 What are two of the four key benefits of the ISR platforms? (Choose two)
A. monitoring, analysis, and response
B. investment protection
C. guest access
D. voice and mobility ready
E. storage virtualization
Answer: B,D

Cisco   648-375   648-375

NO.3 You are working with a company that has an infrastructure based on lightweight access points
using the advanced feature set. A new security requirement demands real-time asset tracking for
800 assets. Which product or solution will provide this function?
A. Wireless Control System
B. Wireless Location Appliance
C. Wireless LAN Solution Engine
D. Wireless LAN Services Module
Answer: B

Cisco certification training   648-375   648-375   648-375

NO.4 Which of these is a benefit of an integrated security management system?
A. It provides configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting capabilities across a wide range of
security products.
B. It leverages existing network management systems such as HP OpenView to lower the cost of
implementation.
C. It integrates security management capabilities into the router or switch.
D. It integrates security device management products and collects events on an "as needed" basis
to reduce management overhead.
E. It provides a single point of contact for all security configuration tasks thereby enhancing the
return on investment.
Answer: A

Cisco   648-375 demo   648-375   648-375   648-375 certification

NO.5 Which of these is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. project planning, site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing,
and operations
B. analysis, design, deployment, testing, implementation, and production
C. prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize
D. initiation, planning, analysis, design, development, implementation, operations and
maintenance
E. presales, project planning, development, implementation, operations testing, and operations
sign-off
Answer: C

Cisco   648-375 exam prep   648-375   648-375 test answers   648-375

NO.6 What should you keep in mind when working with antennas?
A. Antennas can be used as transmit and receive antennas on the same radio
B. All antennas broadcast the horizontal plane
C. Isotropic antennas broadcast equally in all directions
D. An antennas that converts electrical energy into RF waves is called a receive antenna
Answer: C

Cisco demo   648-375   648-375 dumps   648-375 questions

NO.7 In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses the optimal technologies for
supporting its business requirements and objectives
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Cisco answers real questions   648-375   648-375   648-375

NO.8 What is the purpose of the Dynamic Configuration Tool?
A. to allow for the mass deployment of devices with minimal configurations
B. to provide an easy way to check for known bugs in IOS releases
C. to determine the correct IOS image to support your modules or blades
D. to test router configurations virtually prior to implementing them in your production network
E. to verify that hardware such as modules are compatible with your chassis
Answer: E

Cisco demo   648-375 study guide   648-375 demo   648-375   648-375

NO.9 What should you do to prevent VLAN hopping?
A. Enable all unused ports and place them into an unused VLAN
B. Set unused access ports to trunking ON
C. Disable some unused ports
D. Disable all unused ports and place them into an unused VLAN
Answer: D

Cisco certification training   648-375 dumps   648-375   648-375 study guide   648-375

NO.10 What should you keep in mind when using a midspan PSE?
A. It can be used to deliver PoE over 100BASE-T connections
B. It can implement power delivery only over the spare wires of the copper cabling
C. It defines terminology to describe a port that acts as a PSE to a powered device
D. It states that power can be delivered by an end-point PSE
Answer: B

Cisco answers real questions   648-375   648-375 exam dumps   648-375 certification training

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Cisco 648-375 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.


没有评论:

发表评论