このインターネットが普及された時代に、どのような情報を得るのが非常に簡単なことだということを我々はよく知っていますが、品質と適用性の欠如が問題です。インターネットでACIの3I0-012試験トレーニング資料を探す人がたくさんいますが、どれが信頼できるか良く分からないです。ここで私はJPexamのACIの3I0-012試験トレーニング資料を勧めたいです。この資料はインターネットでのクリック率と好評率が一番高いです。JPexamはACIの3I0-012試験トレーニング資料の一部の問題と解答を無料に提供しますから、あなたは試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。
あまりにも多くのIT認定試験と試験に関連する参考書を見ると、頭が痛いと感じていますか。一体どうしたらでしょうか。どのように選択すべきなのかを知らないなら、私は教えてあげます。最近非常に人気があるACIの3I0-012認定試験を選択できます。この認定試験の資格を取得すれば、あなたは大きなメリットを得ることができます。それに、より効率的に試験の準備をするために、JPexamの3I0-012試験問題集を選択したほうがいいです。それはあなたが試験に合格する最善の方法です。
試験番号:3I0-012問題集
試験科目:ACI Dealing Certificate
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全740問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamは実際の環境で本格的なACIの3I0-012の試験の準備過程を提供しています。もしあなたは初心者若しくは専門的な技能を高めたかったら、JPexamのACIの3I0-012の試験問題があなたが一歩一歩自分の念願に近くために助けを差し上げます。試験問題と解答に関する質問があるなら、当社は直後に解決方法を差し上げます。しかも、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。
JPexamの3I0-012 問題集はあなたが3I0-012認定試験に準備するときに最も欠かせない資料です。この問題集の価値は試験に関連する他の参考書の総合の価値に相当します。このアサーションは過言ではありません。JPexamの問題集を利用してからこのすべてが真であることがわかります。
適切なトレーニングを選ぶのは成功の保証になれますが、何を選ぶのは非常に重要なことです。JPexamはとても人気がありますから、それを選ばない理由はないです。もちろん、完璧なトレーニング資料を差し上げましたが、もしあなたに向いていないのなら無用になりますから、JPexamを利用する前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードしてみることができます。そうしたら、完全な試験準備をして、気楽に試験を受かることができるようになります。それも何千何万の受験生がJPexamを選んだ重要な理由です。JPexamは一番よい、一番実用的な、一番完全な試験トレーニング資料を提供していますから、受験生たちが試験を準備することに意重要な助けになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/3I0-012_exam.html
NO.1 The seller of a EUR/RUB NDF could be:
A. a potential buyer of EUR against RUB
B. speculating on an appreciation of the Russian Rouble
C. expecting rising EUR/RUB exchange rates
D. a seller of Russian Rouble
Answer: B
ACI過去問 3I0-012 3I0-012認証試験
NO.2 Which of the following is not a negotiable instrument?
A. CD
B. FRA
C. BA
D. ECP
Answer: B
ACI 3I0-012認証試験 3I0-012 3I0-012参考書
NO.3 What is the maximum maturity of an unsecured USCP?
A. One year
B. 270 days
C. 183 days
D. 5 years
Answer: B
ACI過去問 3I0-012認定証 3I0-012
NO.4 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 million nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth
EUR 11,260,000.00. If you have to give an initial margin of 2%, the Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 11,035,336.41
B. EUR 11,035,351.74
C. EUR 11,039,752.32
D. EUR 11,039,767.65
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-012 3I0-012 3I0-012認定資格
NO.5 Which party usually takes an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. The buyer
B. The seller
C. Neither
D. Both
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-012練習問題 3I0-012
NO.6 You have taken 3-month (92 days) deposits of CAD 12,000,000.00 at 1.10% and CAD
6,000,000.00 at 1.04%. Minutes later, you quote 3-month CAD 1.09-14% to another bank. The other
dealer takes the CAD 18,000,000.00 at your quoted price. What is your profit or loss on this deal?
A. CAD 2,722.19
B. CAD 460.00
C. CAD 3,220.00
D. CAD 2,760.00
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-012 3I0-012 3I0-012
NO.7 The tom/next GC repo rate for German government bonds is quoted to you at 1.75-80%. As
collateral, you sell EUR 10,000,000.00 nominal of the 5.25% Bund July 2012, which is worth EUR
11,260,000.00, with no initial margin. The Repurchase Price is:
A. EUR 10,000,500.00
B. EUR 10,000,486.11
C. EUR 11,260,563.00
D. EUR 11,260,547.36
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-012 3I0-012 3I0-012問題集 3I0-012
NO.8 Which of the following currencies is quoted on an ACT/ 360 basis in the money market?
A. SGD
B. PLN
C. GBP
D. NZD
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-012 3I0-012認証試験 3I0-012認定試験
NO.9 What are the primary reasons for taking an initial margin in a classic repo?
A. Counterparty risk and operational risk
B. Counterparty risk and legal risk
C. Collateral illiquidity and counterparty risk
D. Collateral illiquidity and legal risk
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-012認証試験 3I0-012 3I0-012
NO.10 Are the forward points significantly affected by changes in the spot rate?
A. Never
B. For very large movements and longer terms
C. Always
D. Spot is the principal influence
Answer: B
ACI認定証 3I0-012認定試験 3I0-012認定証 3I0-012認定資格
NO.11 A "time option" is an outright forward FX transaction where the customer:
A. has the option to fulfill the outright forward or not at maturity
B. may freely choose the maturity, given a 24-hour notice to the bank
C. can choose any maturity within a previously fixed period
D. may decide to deal at the regular maturity or on either the business day before or after
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-012 3I0-012参考書 3I0-012 3I0-012過去問
NO.12 How many GBP would you have to invest at 0.55% to be repaid GBP 2,000,000.00 (principal
plus interest) in 90 days?
A. GBP 1,997,253.78
B. GBP 1,997,291.34
C. GBP 1,997,287.67
D. GBP 1,997,250.00
Answer: B
ACI認定資格 3I0-012 3I0-012 3I0-012
NO.13 Assuming a flat yield curve in both currencies, when quoting a 1- to 2-month forward FX time
option price in a currency pair trading at a discount to a customer:
A. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the offered
side of the 1-month forward
B. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 2-month forward and as offered rate the bid
side of the 1-month forward
C. you would take as bid rate the offered side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the
offered side of the 2-month forward
D. you would take as bid rate the bid side of the 1-month forward and as offered rate the bid side of
the 2-month forward
Answer: A
ACI過去問 3I0-012 3I0-012認定証 3I0-012問題集 3I0-012
NO.14 Which of the following CHF/JPY quotes that you have received is the best rate for you to buy
CHF?
A. 105.80
B. 105.75
C. 105.70
D. 105.85
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-012 3I0-012参考書 3I0-012
NO.15 From the following GBP deposit rates:
1. (30-day) GBP deposits 0.45% 2M (60-day) GBP deposits 0.50% 3M (91-day) GBP deposits 0.55%
NO.16 Today's spot value date is the 30th of June. What is the maturity date of a 2-month EUR
deposit deal today? Assume no bank holidays.
A. 27th August
B. 30th August
C. 31st August
D. 1 September
Answer: C
ACI認証試験 3I0-012認定試験 3I0-012過去問 3I0-012
NO.17 You have quoted spot USD/CHF at 0.9423-26. Your customer says "I take 5". What does he
mean?
A. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
B. He buys CHF 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
C. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9423
D. He buys USD 5,000,000.00 at 0.9426
Answer: D
ACI認定試験 3I0-012過去問 3I0-012 3I0-012 3I0-012認定資格
NO.18 Voice-brokers in spot FX act as:
A. Proprietary traders
B. Market-makers
C. Matched principals
D. Agents
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-012 3I0-012過去問 3I0-012認証試験 3I0-012
NO.19 What happens when a coupon is paid on bond collateral during the term of a classic repo?
A. Nothing
B. A margin call is triggered on the seller
C. A manufactured payment is made to the seller
D. Equivalent value plus reinvestment income is deducted from the repurchase price
Answer: C
ACI認定試験 3I0-012認証試験 3I0-012認証試験 3I0-012認定資格 3I0-012 3I0-012
NO.20 A bond is trading 50 basis points special for 1 week, while the 1-week GC repo rate is 3.25%. If
you held GBP 10,500,000.00 of this bond, what would be the cost of borrowing against it in the repo
market?
A. GBP 7,551.37
B. GBP 6,544.52
C. GBP 5,537.67
D. GBP 1,006.85
Answer: C
ACI認定試験 3I0-012 3I0-012 3I0-012 3I0-012
NO.21 As far as fineness and weight are concerned, what are the London Bullion Market Association
(LBMA) requirements for a "good delivery bar"?
A. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
B. minimum 999.9/1000 pure gold; weight between 350 and 430 fine ounces
C. at least 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
D. minimum 995 /1000 pure gold; weight of 400 fine ounces
Answer: A
ACI問題集 3I0-012 3I0-012参考書 3I0-012練習問題 3I0-012問題集
NO.22 What is EONIA?
A. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR deposit rate
B. Volume-weighted average overnight EUR LIBOR
C. Arithmetic average overnight EUR deposit rate
D. ECB overnight lending rate
Answer: A
ACI認定証 3I0-012参考書 3I0-012 3I0-012認定資格
NO.23 In GBP/CHF, you are quoted the following prices by four different banks. You are a buyer of
CHF. Which is the best quote for you?
A. 1.4340
B. 1.4343
C. 1.4337
D. 1.4335
Answer: B
ACI 3I0-012参考書 3I0-012認定証
NO.24 A CD with a face value of EUR 10,000,000.00 and a coupon of 3% was issued at par for 182
days and is now trading at 3.10% with 120 days remaining to maturity. What has been the capital
gain or loss since issue?
A. -EUR 52,161.00
B. -t-EUR 47,839.00
C. -EUR 3,827.67
D. Nil
Answer: C
ACI問題集 3I0-012練習問題 3I0-012 3I0-012認定証 3I0-012認定試験
NO.25 (123-day) GBP deposits 0.65% 5M (153-day) GBP deposits 0.70% 6M (184-day) GBP deposits
0.75%
Calculate the 3x4 forward-forward rate.
A. 0.60%
B. 0.949%
C. 1.074%
D. 0.933%
Answer: D
ACI問題集 3I0-012 3I0-012認証試験 3I0-012練習問題 3I0-012認定資格
4. A 12-month EUR/USD swap is quoted at 41 / 44. EUR interest rates are expected to fall, with
USD interest rates remaining stable.
Assuming no change in the spot rate what effect would you expect on the forward points?
A. Unchanged
B. Move towards 28 / 31
C. Move towards 5 7 / 60
D. Insufficient information
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-012参考書 3I0-012 3I0-012過去問
NO.26 What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (32-day)
deposit of USD 50,000,000.00 placed at 0.37%?
A. EUR 50,015,416.67
B. EUR 50,016,219.18
C. EUR 50,016,444.44
D. EUR 50,016,958.33
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-012認定資格 3I0-012 3I0-012認定証 3I0-012
NO.27 If EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.3050-53, does this price represent?
A. The number of EUR per USD
B. The number of USD per EUR
C. Depends on whether the price is being quoted in Europe or the US
D. Depends on whether the price is being quoted interbank or to a customer
Answer: B
ACI問題集 3I0-012認定証 3I0-012認定資格 3I0-012
NO.28 Which of the following is a Eurocurrency deposit?
A. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in New York
B. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by the US branch of a UK bank in New York
C. A 3-month deposit of USD 10,000,000.00 offered by a US bank in London
D. A 3-month deposit of GBP 10,000,000.00 offered by the UK branch of a US bank in London
Answer: C
ACI認定資格 3I0-012認定資格 3I0-012 3I0-012認証試験 3I0-012 3I0-012認定証
NO.29 Clients of a voice-broker quote EUR/USD at 1.3556-61, 1.3559-62, 1.3557-63 and 1.3555-59.
What will be the broker's price?
A. 1.3559 choice
B. 1.3555-63
C. 1.3559-62
D. 1.3556-59
Answer: A
ACI問題集 3I0-012 3I0-012問題集
NO.30 A 7% CD was issued at par, which you now purchase at 6.75%. You would expect to pay:
A. The face value of the CD
B. More than the face value
C. Less than the face value
D. Too little information to decide
Answer: B
ACI認証試験 3I0-012問題集 3I0-012参考書
JPexamは最新の200-101問題集と高品質の000-N38問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCP510PSE VCEテストエンジンと70-341試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHH0-380 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论