もし君がOracleの1Z0-040に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。Oracleの1Z0-040認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。
JPexam Oracleの1Z0-040試験資料は特別にデザインされたもので、IT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体が受験生の皆様に向いて研究した資料です。認証試験に合格したら、あなたはIT領域で国際的な価値を表すことができます。JPexamには多くのダンプおよびトレーニング資料のサプライヤーがありますから、あなたが試験に受かることを保証します。JPexamは事実を通じて話しますから、奇跡が現れるときに我々が言ったすべての言葉を証明できます。
JPexamがもっと早くOracleの1Z0-040認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Oracleの1Z0-040認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、JPexamのOracleの1Z0-040認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。
Oracleの1Z0-040の認定試験の受験生は試験に合格することが難しいというのをよく知っています。しかし、試験に合格することが成功への唯一の道ですから、試験を受けることを選ばなければなりません。職業価値を高めるために、あなたは認定試験に合格する必要があります。JPexamが開発された試験の問題と解答は異なるターゲットに含まれていますし、カバー率が高いですから、それを超える書籍や資料が絶対ありません。大勢の人たちの利用結果によると、JPexamの合格率は100パーセントに達したのですから、絶対あなたが試験を受かることに重要な助けになれます。JPexamは唯一のあなたの向いている試験に合格する方法で、JPexamを選んだら、美しい未来を選んだということになります。
多くの時間と労力をかかってOracleの1Z0-040認定試験に合格するを冒険にすると代わりJPexamが提供した問題集を利用してわずか一度お金かかって合格するのは価値があるでしょう。今の社会の中で時間がそんなに重要で最も保障できるJPexamを選ばましょう。
試験番号:1Z0-040問題集
試験科目:Oracle database 10g:new features for adminsitrators
最近更新時間:2014-01-27
問題と解答:全200問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Z0-040_exam.html
NO.1 You explicitly specified the tablespace usage threshold values while creating a tablespace. You need
to revert to the database-wide default tablespace usage threshold values for the tablespace. Which
PL/SQL package would you use?
A.DBMS_STATS
B.DBMS_ALERT
C.DBMS_SPACE
D.DBMS_MONITOR
E.DBMS_SERVER_ALERT
F.DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN
Answer: E
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-040参考書 1Z0-040認定資格 1Z0-040練習問題
NO.2 You have three production databases, HRDB, FINDB, and ORGDB, that use the same ASM instance.
At the end of the day, you execute the following command on the ASM instance to shut down:
SQL> shutdown immediate;
What is the result of executing this command?
A.All the instances, including the ASM instance, are shut down in the ABORT mode.
B.The ASM instance is shut down, but the other instances are still running.
C.The ASM instance is still functional, but the other instances are shut down.
D.All the instances, including the ASM instance, are shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode.
E.HRDB, FINDB, and ORGDB instances are shut down in the ABORT mode and the ASM instance is
shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode.
F.HRDB, FINDB, and ORGDB instances are shut down in the NORMAL mode and the ASM instance is
shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode.
Answer: D
Oracle参考書 1Z0-040練習問題 1Z0-040 1Z0-040 1Z0-040練習問題
NO.3 View the Exhibit and examine the recommendation graph provided for a test database by the Undo
Advisor.
The graph recommends that the size of undo tablespace should be set to _____.
A.1 MB
B.6 MB
C.10 MB
D.15 MB
E.11 MB
Answer: E
Oracle認定試験 1Z0-040練習問題 1Z0-040過去問 1Z0-040認定資格
NO.4 You plan to create an external table from the EMPLOYEES, DEPARTMENTS, and LOCATIONS
database tables. Which method or command should you use to create and populate the external table?
A.the expdp and impdp commands
B.conventional export and import
C.CREATE TABLE.. and SQL*Loader
D.CREATE TABLE.. and INSERT INTO.. SELECT.. FROM..
E.CREATE TABLE.. ORGANIZATION EXTERNAL ..AS SELECT.. FROM..
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-040過去問 1Z0-040 1Z0-040認定証 1Z0-040
NO.5 Which two statements regarding the Policy Framework in Enterprise Manager (EM) are correct?
(Choose two.)
A.Policy violations are prioritized as High, Medium, or Informational by category.
B.Policies can be disabled completely, or flagged as ignored, for the specified target.
C.Policies can be flagged as ignored, but never completely disabled, for the specified target.
D.Policy violations must be corrected, otherwise the database will shut down until corrective action
occurs.
Answer: AB
Oracle参考書 1Z0-040 1Z0-040 1Z0-040 1Z0-040認定資格 1Z0-040問題集
NO.6 You are checking every 10 minutes for alerts regarding the violation of tablespace usage threshold.
Some of the tablespaces' fullness was not detected on time. As a result the transactions were aborted
before you had a chance to resolve the space issue. What would you do to avoid transaction failures?
A.use bigfile tablespaces (BFTs)
B.enable resumable space allocation
C.modify the background process PMON settings
D.modify the LOG_CHECKPOINT_TIMEOUT parameter
E.reduce the default tablespace usage threshold values for the database
Answer: B
Oracle認定証 1Z0-040 1Z0-040過去問 1Z0-040
NO.7 You want to perform the database backup when user activity on your system is low, such as between
12:00 a.m. and 2:00 a.m.
Which command terminates with an error if the backup is not complete at the end of the specified
duration?
A.RMAN> BACKUP DURATION 2:00 MINIMIZE LOAD DATABASE;
B.RMAN> BACKUP DURATION 2:00 PARTIAL FILESPERSET 1 DATABASE;
C.RMAN> BACKUP DURATION 2:00 PARTIAL MINIMIZE TIME DATABASE;
D.RMAN> BACKUP AS COPY DURATION 2:00 PARTIAL MINIMIZE LOAD DATABASE;
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-040問題集 1Z0-040 1Z0-040
NO.8 View the Exhibit and examine the SQL statement used to create the EMP table.
You need to shrink the EMP table segment. Which SQL statement would you execute as a prerequisite
before you execute the ALTER TABLE emp SHRINK SPACE; command?
A.ALTER TABLESPACE emp OFFLINE;
B.ALTER TABLESPACE emp READ ONLY;
C.ALTER TABLE emp DEALLOCATE UNUSED;
D.ALTER TABLE emp ENABLE ROW MOVEMENT;
E.ALTER TABLE emp DISABLE ALL TRIGGERS;
F.ALTER TABLE emp ENABLE NOVALIDATE CONSTRAINT emp_last_name_nn;
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-040 1Z0-040 1Z0-040
NO.9 Which are the three levels at which the Segment Advisor generates advice? (Choose three.)
A.block level
B.object level
C.schema level
D.segment level
E.tablespace level
Answer: BDE
Oracle認定試験 1Z0-040 1Z0-040認定資格 1Z0-040 1Z0-040
NO.10 You executed the following SQL statement to shrink the EMPLOYEES table segment stored in the
EXAMPLE tablespace:
ALTER TABLE employees SHRINK SPACE CASCADE;
Which statement is correct in this scenario?
A.The data in the segment will be compacted but the high water mark will not be adjusted.
B.The EMPLOYEES table will be changed to read-only mode during the shrink operation.
C.The indexes created on the EMPLOYEES table will need to be rebuilt after the shrink operation is over.
D.The shrink behavior will be cascaded to all dependent segments of the table that support a shrink
operation.
E.Data manipulation language (DML) operations will not be possible on the EMPLOYEES table during the
COMPACTION phase of the shrink operation.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-040 1Z0-040認証試験 1Z0-040認証試験 1Z0-040認定証 1Z0-040過去問
NO.11 You have 100 segments in the USERS tablespace. You get an alert that the USERS tablespace is
running low on space. You decide to shrink some segments. Which option would you use to determine
which segments to shrink?
A.Segment Advisor
B.SQL Tuning Advisor
C.SQL Access Advisor
D.Segment Resource Estimation
E.Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-040 1Z0-040 1Z0-040参考書
NO.12 You have three temporary tablespace groups named G1, G2, and G3 in your database.
You are creating a new temporary tablespace as follows:
CREATE TEMPORARY TABLESPACE TEMP1 TEMPFILE '/u1/data/temp1.dbf' SIZE 10M
TABLESPACE GROUP '';
Which statement regarding the above command is correct?
A.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G1.
B.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in group G3.
C.It will not add the tablespace TEMP1 to any group.
D.It will create the tablespace TEMP1 in the default group.
E.It will throw an error with message 'specified group is not available'.
F.It will create a new group with a system-generated name and add the tablespace TEMP1 to it.
Answer: C
Oracle問題集 1Z0-040練習問題 1Z0-040練習問題 1Z0-040認証試験 1Z0-040
NO.13 An online tablespace, TEST_TBS, is full and you realize that no server-managed tablespace
threshold alerts were generated for the TEST_TBS tablespace. What could be the reason, if the
TEST_TBS tablespace does not include autoextensible data files?
A.TEST_TBS is a small file tablespace.
B.TEST_TBS is a bigfile tablespace (BFT).
C.TEST_TBS is the default temporary tablespace.
D.TEST_TBS is a dictionary-managed tablespace.
E.Threshold values for the TEST_TBS tablespace are not explicitly specified.
Answer: D
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-040認定資格 1Z0-040問題集 1Z0-040参考書
NO.14 Which two statements regarding the FLASHBACK_TRANSACTION_QUERY view are correct?
(Choose two.)
A.You can find information about only active transactions from the view.
B.You can find information about read only transactions from the view.
C.You require the SELECT ANY TRANSACTION system privilege to access the view.
D.You can find information about both active and committed transactions from the view.
E.You require the SELECT ON FLASHBACK_TRANSACTION_QUERY object privilege to access the
view.
Answer: CD
Oracle 1Z0-040練習問題 1Z0-040
NO.15 You have 100 segments in the USERS tablespace. You realize that the USERS tablespace is running
low on space. You can use Segment Advisor to _____.
A.add data files to the tablespace
B.identify the segments that you should shrink
C.modify the storage parameters for the tablespace
D.automatically shrink the segments with unused space
E.check the alerts generated for the tablespace that is running low on space
Answer: B
Oracle認定証 1Z0-040過去問 1Z0-040練習問題 1Z0-040過去問
NO.16 View the exhibit and examine the sparsely populated EMP table segment.
You execute the following SQL command.
ALTER TABLE emp SHRINK SPACE;
Identify how the data in the segment will be reorganized as a result of the above statement.
A. Exhibit 1.
B. Exhibit 2.
C. Exhibit 3
D. Exhibit 4
E. Exhibit 5
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-040練習問題 1Z0-040 1Z0-040
NO.17 The system was running a normal workload during the last 24 hours. You need to ensure that with the
same workload you should be able to flashback tables by three hours. What would you do to find the
system recommendations for the undo retention period and the undo tablespace size?
A.set DB_FLASHBACK_RETENTION_TARGET=10800
B.create a new scheduler window for the time period of 24 hours and use the optimizer statistics
C.modify the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshot time interval to three hours and use ADDM
findings
D.specify New Undo Retention as three hours and Analysis Time period as Last One Day in the Undo
Advisor page and use its recommendations
Answer: D
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-040 1Z0-040
NO.18 You need to ensure that the database users should be able to use the various flashback query features
in order to go back in time by four hours. What would you do to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A.set SQL_TRACE=True
B.set UNDO_RETENTION=14400
C.set FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET=240
D.set LOG_CHECKPOINT_INTERVAL=240
E.set DB_FLASHBACK_RETENTION_TARGET=14400
F.issue ALTER DATABASE FLASHBACK ON; command
G.set the RETENTION GUARANTEE clause for the undo tablespace
Answer: BG
Oracle 1Z0-040参考書 1Z0-040 1Z0-040認証試験 1Z0-040問題集
NO.19 View the Exhibit and examine the highlighted alert.
You have received an alert with the Category specified as Snapshot Too Old. Which page would you
open from the Advisor Central page to determine the system recommendations to avoid such alerts in
future?
A.ADDM
B.Memory Advisor
C.Segment Advisor
D.Undo Management
E.SQL Tuning Advisor
F.SQL Access Advisor
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-040 1Z0-040過去問 1Z0-040 1Z0-040 1Z0-040参考書
NO.20 You created a locally managed tablespace by using the following SQL statement:
CREATE TABLESPACE hr_tbs
DATAFILE 'data.dat' SIZE 1M REUSE
AUTOEXTEND ON MAXSIZE 100M;
The warning and critical tablespace usage threshold values are set to 85% and 97%, respectively. Which
two statements regarding the threshold-based alerts generation for the HR_TBS tablespace are correct?
(Choose two.)
A.A critical alert will be generated when 97 MB space is used.
B.A critical alert will be generated when 970 KB space is used.
C.A warning alert will be generated when 85 MB space is used.
D.A warning alert will be generated when 850 KB space is used.
E.A critical alert will be generated when 970 KB is left as free space.
F.A warning alert will be generated when 850 KB is left as free space.
G.No critical alert will be generated because it is a small file tablespace.
H.No warning alert will be generated because the tablespace is autoextensible.
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z0-040認定試験 1Z0-040 1Z0-040 1Z0-040認証試験 1Z0-040練習問題
JPexamは最新のNS0-155問題集と高品質のCV0-001問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB2-866 VCEテストエンジンと70-481試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-467 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论