JPexamは長年にわたってずっとIT認定試験に関連するHP0-D04参考書を提供しています。これは受験生の皆さんに検証されたウェブサイトで、一番優秀な試験HP0-D04問題集を提供することができます。JPexamは全面的に受験生の利益を保証します。皆さんからいろいろな好評をもらいました。しかも、JPexamは当面の市場で皆さんが一番信頼できるサイトです。
JPexamのHP0-D04問題集はあなたを楽に試験の準備をやらせます。それに、もし最初で試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。これは完全に実際の試験雰囲気とフォーマットをシミュレートするソフトウェアですから。このソフトで、あなたは事前に実際の試験を感じることができます。そうすれば、実際のHP0-D04試験を受けるときに緊張をすることはないです。ですから、心のリラックスした状態で試験に出る問題を対応することができ、あなたの正常なレベルをプレイすることもできます。
現在、市場でオンラインのHPのHP0-D04試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、JPexamのHPのHP0-D04試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々JPexamはいつでも一番正確なHPのHP0-D04資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、JPexamのHPのHP0-D04試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。
試験番号:HP0-D04問題集
試験科目:Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-01-20
問題と解答:全125問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
HP HP0-D04認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。HP HP0-D04認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、JPexamは早くてHP HP0-D04認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-D04_exam.html
NO.1 An enterprise customer is undertaking a new initiative involving floating-point calculations.
The customer needs a solution that enables them to break these operations into smaller tasks
and re-integrated later. Which type of technology would be a good fit for this customer?
A.hard partitions
B.grid computing
C.active/standby clustering
D.workload management
Answer:B
HP認証試験 HP0-D04問題集 HP0-D04認定証 HP0-D04
NO.2 A customer is currently using a SAN data-protection solution. It has 45 heterogeneous
servers, three HP StorageWorks EVA8000 series storage solutions, and an MSL6000 series
SAN tape library. Data backup occurs only once daily after operating hours because of the
limited backup window. Which HP StorageWorks products should you propose to enhance
and optimize their off-site data protection strategy? (Select two.)
A.LTO tape drives
B.Virtual Library System
C.ESL E-Series tape library
D.XP series storage system
Answer:A D
HP認定試験 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04過去問 HP0-D04認定試験
NO.3 Your customer wants to use their standard servers and storage systems for a massively
scalable Information Management solution. Which solution addresses this requirement?
A.Oracle RAC 10g
B.NeoView Enterprise Data Warehouse
C.PolyServe Software for Microsoft SQL Server
D.SAP Sideways
Answer:B
HP HP0-D04認定証 HP0-D04 HP0-D04問題集
NO.4 Which HP initiatives help the customer to deliver faster innovation and improved time to
market? (Select two.)
A.Application Modernization
B.Packaged and Custom Applications
C.SOA Enablement
D.SAP Deployments
E.Line of Business Service
Answer:C E
HP認定証 HP0-D04 HP0-D04問題集 HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.5 Which HP support service includes 6-hour Call-to-Repair by default?
A.Proactive 24
B.Support Plus 24
C.Critical Services
D.Proactive Support Plus 24
Answer:C
HP HP0-D04認定資格 HP0-D04過去問 HP0-D04
NO.6 Your customer is looking for a simplified way to handle hardware and software issues
across worldwide IT departments. Which hardware support services should you offer?
A.Global Support Resources
B.Mission Critical and Proactive Services
C.Global Call Management
D.HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer:C
HP問題集 HP0-D04過去問 HP0-D04認定試験 HP0-D04
NO.7 A customer wants to maximize the use of its data center rack space. Which server solution
should you recommend?
A.rack-optimized HP ProLiant DL servers
B.expansion-optimized HP ProLiant ML servers
C.integration-optimized HP Integrity servers
D.high-density-optimized HP BladeSystem servers
Answer:D
HP過去問 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.8 Your customer's environment consists of a 300GB Oracle database on a ProLiant DL580
server running Windows Server 2003, connected to an EVA4400 storage solution with an
MSL4048 tape library as backup device. You are asked to design a solution using HP Data
Protector that will eliminate database outages currently required for backups. Which licenses
are necessary to implement this design? (Select two.)
A.Direct Backup
B.Advanced Backup-to-Disk
C.Zero Downtime Backup EVA
D.Business Copy EVA
E.Instant Recovery
Answer:C D
HP過去問 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04問題集 HP0-D04認定証 HP0-D04
NO.9 How much of an increase over standard cooling capacity does the HP Modular Cooling
System provide?
A.1.5x
B.2x
C.3x
D.4x
Answer:C
HP認定資格 HP0-D04認定試験 HP0-D04
NO.10 Which HP Power and Cooling service helps create an energy-efficient infrastructure?
A.Critical Facilities Consulting
B.Trusted Infrastructure
C.Data Center Management
D.Flexible Computing Services
Answer:A
HP参考書 HP0-D04認定試験 HP0-D04 HP0-D04認定試験 HP0-D04認定証
JPexamは最新の700-104問題集と高品質の000-124問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのBAS-002 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-958試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-K36 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论