JPexamはAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトで4A0-101認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、Alcatel-Lucent認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはJPexamが提供した4A0-101の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。
IT業種のAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101認定試験に合格したいのなら、JPexam Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験トレーニング問題集を選ぶのは必要なことです。Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-101認定試験に受かったら、あなたの仕事はより良い保証を得て、将来のキャリアで、少なくともIT領域であなたの技能と知識は国際的に認知され、受け入れられるです。これも多くの人々がAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101認定試験を選ぶ理由の一つです。その理由でこの試験はますます重視されるになります。JPexam Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験トレーニング資料はあなたが上記の念願を実現することを助けられるのです。JPexam Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験トレーニング資料は豊富な経験を持っているIT専門家が研究したもので、問題と解答が緊密に結んでいますから、比べるものがないです。高い価格のトレーニング授業を受けることはなくて、JPexam Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れる限り、我々はあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを助けられます。
JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。JPexamの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。
JPexamの4A0-101教材を購入したら、あなたは一年間の無料アップデートサービスを取得しました。試験問題集が更新されると、JPexamは直ちにあなたのメールボックスに4A0-101問題集の最新版を送ります。あなたは試験の最新バージョンを提供することを要求することもできます。最新の4A0-101試験問題を知りたい場合、試験に合格したとしてもJPexamは無料で問題集を更新してあげます。
JPexamを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。JPexamのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはJPexamに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
JPexamが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:4A0-101問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全177問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
4A0-101認証試験に合格することは他の世界の有名な認証に合格して国際の承認と受け入れを取ることと同じです。4A0-101認定試験もIT領域の幅広い認証を取得しました。世界各地で4A0-101試験に受かることを通じて自分のキャリアをもっと向上させる人々がたくさんいます。JPexamで、あなたは自分に向いている製品をどちらでも選べます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-101_exam.html
NO.1 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent問題集 4A0-101認定試験 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101参考書
NO.2 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101練習問題 4A0-101 4A0-101認定資格
NO.3 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent認証試験 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101認定資格 4A0-101 4A0-101認定証
NO.4 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101 4A0-101参考書
NO.5 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure
router static-route 10.2.3.0/ 24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute
command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent認定証 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101
15. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101
16. Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose
two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted
beyond the immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant
routers and how they interconnect
Answer: A,C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101問題集 4A0-101過去問 4A0-101過去問
NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router
R1 advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router
R3's routing table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/ 24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/ 24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent認定証 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.7 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101練習問題
NO.8 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent認証試験 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101認定資格 4A0-101認定証
NO.9 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101認定資格 4A0-101問題集 4A0-101
NO.10 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent練習問題 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101
NO.11 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101認証試験 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101問題集
NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach
the network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2 / 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent認定資格 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101
NO.13 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many
connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the
following best describes the likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more
specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office
router will have a default route.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.14 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101練習問題 4A0-101過去問 4A0-101
JPexamは最新のVCAC510問題集と高品質のC_THR12_66問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-303 VCEテストエンジンと70-414試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のIIA-CFSA PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论