2014年1月23日星期四

信用のあるEC-COUNCIL 312-38認定試験の問題集

JPexamの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。

我々は受験生の皆様により高いスピードを持っているかつ効率的なサービスを提供することにずっと力を尽くしていますから、あなたが貴重な時間を節約することに助けを差し上げます。JPexam EC-COUNCILの312-38試験問題集はあなたに問題と解答に含まれている大量なテストガイドを提供しています。インターネットで時勢に遅れない312-38勉強資料を提供するというサイトがあるかもしれませんが、JPexamはあなたに高品質かつ最新のEC-COUNCILの312-38トレーニング資料を提供するユニークなサイトです。JPexamの勉強資料とEC-COUNCILの312-38に関する指導を従えば、初めてEC-COUNCILの312-38認定試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格することができます。

EC-COUNCILの312-38認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。EC-COUNCILの312-38認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはEC-COUNCILの312-38認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。

JPexamはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。JPexamは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでJPexamの部分のEC-COUNCIL 312-38資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。

JPexamの312-38教材を購入したら、あなたは一年間の無料アップデートサービスを取得しました。試験問題集が更新されると、JPexamは直ちにあなたのメールボックスに312-38問題集の最新版を送ります。あなたは試験の最新バージョンを提供することを要求することもできます。最新の312-38試験問題を知りたい場合、試験に合格したとしてもJPexamは無料で問題集を更新してあげます。

IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はEC-COUNCILの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、EC-COUNCILの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、312-38認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamは312-38認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

試験番号:312-38問題集
試験科目:EC-Council Network Security Administrator
最近更新時間:2014-01-23
問題と解答:全330問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

EC-COUNCILの認定試験は最近ますます人気があるようになっています。IT認定試験は様々あります。どの試験を受験したことがありますか。たとえば312-38認定試験などです。これらは全部大切な試験です。どちらを受験したいですか。ここで言いたいのは312-38試験です。この試験を受けたいなら、JPexamの312-38問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格するのを助けられます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/312-38_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the practice of sending unwanted e-mail messages, frequently with
commercial content, in large quantities to an indiscriminate set of recipients? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. E-mail spam
B. Junk mail
C. Email spoofing
D. Email jamming
Answer: A,B

EC-COUNCIL認定試験   312-38   312-38   312-38過去問   312-38練習問題

NO.2 John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include <stdlib.h>
#include <stdio.h>
#include <string.h>
int buffer(char *str) {
char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[]) {
buffer (argv[1]);
printf("Executed\n");
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a __________ attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL認証試験   312-38   312-38問題集   312-38

NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ------------------------------- is the complete network configuration
and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast
and efficient.
Answer: NetRanger

EC-COUNCIL   312-38認定証   312-38認定資格

NO.4 Which of the following types of VPN uses the Internet as its main backbone, allowing users, customers,
and branch offices to access corporate network resources across various network architectures?
A. PPTP VPN
B. Remote access VPN
C. Extranet-based VPN
D. Intranet-based VPN
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL練習問題   312-38   312-38練習問題

NO.5 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He is using a tool to crack the wireless encryption keys. The description of
the tool is as follows:
Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. PsPasswd
B. Kismet
C. AirSnort
D. Cain
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL認定資格   312-38   312-38認定資格   312-38過去問   312-38

NO.6 Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a
network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38

NO.7 Which of the following is a tool that runs on the Windows OS and analyzes iptables log messages to
detect port scans and other suspicious traffic?
A. Nmap
B. Hping
C. NetRanger
D. PSAD
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38認定資格   312-38   312-38問題集

NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word. The ____________________risk analysis process analyzes
the effect of a risk event deriving a numerical value.
Answer: quantitative

EC-COUNCIL認証試験   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.9 Which of the following is a protocol that describes an approach to providing "streamlined" support of
OSI application services on top of TCP/IP-based networks for some constrained environments?
A. Network News Transfer Protocol
B. Lightweight Presentation Protocol
C. Internet Relay Chat Protocol
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL認定証   312-38   312-38   312-38

NO.10 You are an Administrator for a network at an investment bank. You are concerned about individuals
breeching your network and being able to steal data before you can detect their presence and shut down
their access. Which of the following is the best way to address this issue?
A. Implement a strong password policy.
B. Implement a strong firewall.
C. Implement a honey pot.
D. Implement network based anti virus.
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38認証試験   312-38練習問題   312-38認定資格

NO.11 Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program
in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38   312-38練習問題   312-38   312-38認定証

NO.12 Which of the following is an intrusion detection system that monitors and analyzes the internals of a
computing system rather than the network packets on its external interfaces?
A. IPS
B. HIDS
C. DMZ
D. NIDS
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL認証試験   312-38   312-38認定資格   312-38認定資格   312-38認定証

NO.13 Which of the following is designed to detect the unwanted presence of fire by monitoring
environmental changes associated with combustion?
A. Fire sprinkler
B. Fire suppression system
C. Fire alarm system
D. Gaseous fire suppression
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38認定資格   312-38   312-38認証試験   312-38   312-38

NO.14 Which of the following is a process that detects a problem, determines its cause, minimizes the
damages, resolves the problem, and documents each step of response for future reference?
A. Incident response
B. Incident handling
C. Incident management
D. Incident planning
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   312-38認証試験   312-38過去問   312-38

NO.15 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ______________________ is typically carried out by a remote
attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it is not authorized or allowed.
Answer: Network reconnaissance

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38練習問題   312-38

NO.16 Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log
traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
Answer: A,C

EC-COUNCIL   312-38認定証   312-38練習問題   312-38認定証

NO.17 In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D

EC-COUNCIL   312-38   312-38認定試験

NO.18 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A _______________device is used for uniquely recognizing
humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric

EC-COUNCIL   312-38参考書   312-38   312-38認定試験   312-38認定資格   312-38練習問題

NO.19 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. The _____________is an application layer protocol that is used
between workstations and routers for transporting SNA/NetBIOS traffic over TCP sessions.
Answer: DCAP

EC-COUNCIL   312-38過去問   312-38問題集

NO.20 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the terms to match with their descriptions.?
Answer:

JPexamは最新の1Z0-409問題集と高品質のC_TSCM62_65問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-487 VCEテストエンジンと70-417試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の156-315.13 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/312-38_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论