2014年2月22日星期六

難しいAPC DU0-001認定試験に対応する対策

もし君がAPCのDU0-001に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。APCのDU0-001認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。

DU0-001認定試験は試験に関連する書物を学ぶだけで合格できるものではないです。がむしゃらに試験に要求された関連知識を積み込むより、価値がある問題を勉強したほうがいいです。効率のあがる試験問題集は受験生の皆さんにとって欠くことができないツールです。ですから、はやくJPexamのDU0-001問題集を入手しましょう。これは高い的中率を持っている問題集で、ほかのどのような勉強法よりもずっと効果があるのです。これはあなたが一回で楽に成功できるを保証するめぼしい参考書です。

試験番号:DU0-001問題集
試験科目:Data Center University Associate Certification
最近更新時間:2014-02-22
問題と解答:全325問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

最近の数年間で、IT領域の継続的な発展と成長に従って、DU0-001認証試験はもうAPC試験のマイルストーンになりました。APCのDU0-001の認証試験はあなたがIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。APCのDU0-001の試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はAPCのDU0-001の認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、あなたが気楽にAPCのDU0-001の認証試験に合格するためにがんばっています。JPexamは初めにAPCのDU0-001の認証試験を受けるあなたが一回で成功することを保証します。JPexamはいつまでもあなたのそばにいて、あなたと一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。

JPexamはきみの貴重な時間を節約するだけでなく、 安心で順調に試験に合格するのを保証します。JPexamは専門のIT業界での評判が高くて、あなたがインターネットでJPexamの部分のAPC DU0-001資料を無料でダウンロードして、弊社の正確率を確認してください。弊社の商品が好きなのは弊社のたのしいです。

APC DU0-001認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。APC DU0-001認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、JPexamは早くてAPC DU0-001認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。

人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。JPexamのAPCDU0-001試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。JPexamを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/DU0-001_exam.html

NO.1 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer: D

APC参考書   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.2 What is the purpose of grounding?
A. To protect against electric shock
B. To step down 208 V power to 120 V power
C. To maintain the voltage during neutral wire bonding
D. To provide a path for the Ground Fault Interrupt (GFI) circuit
Answer: A

APC問題集   DU0-001   DU0-001認定資格

NO.3 What is defined as the force of electricity moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001練習問題

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in the exhibit?
A. Flooded supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC練習問題   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001

NO.5 The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the
plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised
floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to
enter the rack.
This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001   DU0-001参考書

NO.6 What are three advantages of biometric access control? (Choose three.)
A. Cannot be lost
B. Inexpensive to deploy
C. Difficult to fool the sensor
D. Cannot be shared with others
E. Always correctly identifies the user
Answer: ACD

APC練習問題   DU0-001認定証   DU0-001   DU0-001参考書

NO.7 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to
release water vapor?
A. Infrared humidifier
B. Ultrasonic humidifier
C. Electromagnetic humidifier
D. Steam canister humidifier
Answer: A

APC認証試験   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001

NO.8 Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system?
A. Water cooled system
B. Glycol cooled system
C. Air cooled split system
D. Air cooled self-contained system
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001認定証   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001認定試験

NO.9 What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001認定試験

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Fully ducted supply, flooded return
B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: A

APC認定証   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001認定証   DU0-001

NO.11 What are three benefits of Inergen? (Choose three.)
A. It is non-conductive.
B. It has zero ozone depletion potential.
C. It has a low pressure delivery system.
D. It requires less storage tanks than Halon.
E. It is safe to discharge in an occupied area.
Answer: ABE

APC参考書   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.12 What is a component of the network-critical physical infrastructure (NCPI)?
A. Voice over IP
B. Fire protection
C. Office supplies
D. Desktop application software
Answer: B

APC練習問題   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001

NO.14 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical current moving through a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001認定証

NO.15 Which statement correctly defines direct current (DC)?
A. Only high voltage is used.
B. Electricity flows in one direction only.
C. The circuit does not have multiple paths.
D. The circuit is directly attached to the power source.
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001参考書

NO.16 What are three power distribution components found in data centers? (Choose three.)
A. Ground loop
B. Branch circuit
C. Metered outlet strip
D. Power distribution unit (PDU)
E. Valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) battery
Answer: BCD

APC   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001   DU0-001練習問題

NO.17 What describes the ratio of watts to volt-amps?
A. Frequency
B. Power factor
C. Actual power
D. Apparent power
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.18 An infrared scan of cabling can detect what two problems? (Choose two.)
A. An overloaded circuit
B. A loose connection
C. Compatibility errors
D. Electrical interference
Answer: AB

APC認定資格   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001

NO.19 What is a difference between Single-phase and three-phase power?
A. Single-phase power is flat but three-phase power is sinusoidal.
B. Single-phase power is dependent on power factor but three-phase power is not.
C. Single-phase power is limited to approximately 120 kW but three-phase power is unlimited.
D. Single-phase power is more costly for the power company to distribute than three-phase power.
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.20 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001練習問題

NO.21 What does the term "5-nines" availability mean?
A. 5 minutes of downtime per year
B. 9 minutes of downtime per year
C. 14 minutes of downtime per year
D. 45 minutes of downtime per year
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.22 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.23 What describes the number of times AC current is switched back and forth over a period of 1 second?
A. Voltage
B. Frequency
C. Amperage
D. Power factor
Answer: B

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001認定証   DU0-001認定資格

NO.24 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling?
A. By improving natural air flow
B. By improving fire suppression
C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together
D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together
Answer: D

APC認定資格   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001   DU0-001

NO.25 What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001   DU0-001過去問

NO.26 What is an example of a standard building management system (BMS) protocol?
A. IPV6
B. TCP/IP
C. MODBUS
D. 10/100 BASE-T
Answer: C

APC認定証   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001

NO.27 What does GFCI mean?
A. Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter
B. General Facilities Cooling Index
C. Gaussian Filter Charge Indicator
D. Grounded Flaw Circuitry Installed
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001認定証   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001問題集   DU0-001問題集

NO.28 What is the unit of measurement of the electrical resistance of a circuit?
A. Volt
B. Amp
C. Ohm
D. Frequency
Answer: C

APC問題集   DU0-001認定試験   DU0-001練習問題   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001認定証   DU0-001

NO.29 What would be a comprehensive strategy for protecting the most critical racks of a data center?
A. Key access to the critical racks
B. Video camera pointed directly at critical racks
C. Iris scanner at the entrance to the data center
D. Nested security perimeters with racks at the innermost level
Answer: D

APC   DU0-001過去問   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001   DU0-001参考書   DU0-001問題集

NO.30 Requiring frequent password changes can compromise security because _____.
A. Users tend to write down frequently changed passwords
B. It makes the password database an easier target for hackers
C. It makes it harder for legitimate users to access their own data
D. It burdens the IT help desk with requests for forgotten or expired passwords
Answer: A

APC   DU0-001認証試験   DU0-001認定資格   DU0-001   DU0-001

没有评论:

发表评论