JPexamを通じて最新のHPのHP2-H01試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
いまHPのHP2-H01認定試験に関連する優れた資料を探すのに苦悩しているのですか。もうこれ以上悩む必要がないですよ。ここにはあなたが最も欲しいものがありますから。受験生の皆さんの要望に答えるように、JPexamはHP2-H01認定試験を受験する人々のために特に効率のあがる勉強法を開発しました。受験生の皆さんはほとんど仕事しながら試験の準備をしているのですから、大変でしょう。試験に準備するときにはあまり多くの時間を無駄にすることを避けるように、JPexamは短時間の勉強をするだけで試験に合格することができるHP2-H01問題集が用意されています。この問題集には実際の試験に出る可能性のあるすべての問題が含まれています。従って、この問題集を真面目に学ぶ限り、HP2-H01認定試験に合格するのは難しいことではありません。
JPexamはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がJPexamの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはJPexamの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。
JPexamのHP2-H01問題集を入手してから、非常に短い時間で試験に準備しても、あなたは順調に試験に合格することができます。JPexamの問題集には、実際の試験に出る可能性がある問題が全部含まれていますから、問題集における問題を覚える限り、簡単に試験に合格することができます。これは試験に合格する最速のショートカットです。仕事に忙しいから試験の準備をする時間はあまりないとしたら、絶対JPexamのHP2-H01問題集を見逃すことはできないです。これはあなたがHP2-H01試験に合格できる最善で、しかも唯一の方法ですから。
JPexamはあなたに素晴らしい資料を提供するだけでなく、良いサービスも提供してあげます。JPexamの試験HP2-H01問題集を購入したら、JPexamは無料で一年間のアップデートを提供します。すると、あなたがいつでも最新のHP2-H01試験情報を持つことができます。それに、万一の場合、問題集を利用してからやはり試験に失敗すれば、JPexamは全額返金のことを約束します。こうすれば、まだ何を心配しているのですか。心配する必要がないでしょう。JPexamは自分の資料に十分な自信を持っていますから、あなたもJPexamを信じたほうがいいです。あなたのHP2-H01試験の成功のために、JPexamをミスしないでください。JPexamをミスすれば、あなたが成功するチャンスを見逃したということになります。
試験番号:HP2-H01問題集
試験科目:Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations
最近更新時間:2014-02-26
問題と解答:全146問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-H01_exam.html
NO.1 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP参考書 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.2 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01問題集
NO.3 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01参考書 HP2-H01
NO.4 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.5 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01
NO.6 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定資格
NO.7 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.8 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP認定資格 HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定資格 HP2-H01認定資格
NO.9 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01参考書 HP2-H01認証試験 HP2-H01練習問題
NO.10 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP認定試験 HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定証
NO.11 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:
NO.12 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A
HP問題集 HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定証 HP2-H01過去問
NO.13 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01
NO.14 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP2-H01参考書 HP2-H01認定試験 HP2-H01過去問
NO.15 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定資格 HP2-H01過去問 HP2-H01
NO.16 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP過去問 HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01
NO.17 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP練習問題 HP2-H01 HP2-H01認定証 HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01 HP2-H01
NO.18 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP問題集 HP2-H01問題集 HP2-H01認定試験 HP2-H01練習問題 HP2-H01参考書
NO.19 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP HP2-H01 HP2-H01 HP2-H01練習問題 HP2-H01練習問題 HP2-H01
NO.20 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP過去問 HP2-H01過去問 HP2-H01認定試験 HP2-H01認証試験 HP2-H01問題集
JPexamは最新のHP2-W100問題集と高品質のC4040-225問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの642-996 VCEテストエンジンと00M-653試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TPLM30_66 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论