2014年2月23日星期日

Mile2のML0-220認定試験の問題集

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてMile2のML0-220試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Mile2 のML0-220試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Mile2のML0-220試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。

ML0-220認定試験はたいへん難しい試験ですね。しかし、難しい試験といっても、試験を申し込んで受験する人が多くいます。なぜかと言うと、もちろんML0-220認定試験がとても大切な試験ですから。IT職員の皆さんにとって、この試験のML0-220認証資格を持っていないならちょっと大変ですね。この認証資格はあなたの仕事にたくさんのメリットを与えられ、あなたの昇進にも助けになることができます。とにかく、これは皆さんのキャリアに大きな影響をもたらせる試験です。こんなに重要な試験ですから、あなたも受験したいでしょう。

Mile2認証試験に参加する方はJPexamの問題集を買ってください。成功を祈ります。

アンケート調査によると、IT業種の皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はMile2のML0-220試験だそうです。確かに、この試験はとても大切な試験で、公的に認可されたものです。しかも、この認定資格があなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかしながら、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはあなたに難しいML0-220認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

試験番号:ML0-220問題集
試験科目:Certified Network Security Administrator..
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全116問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。JPexamは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。JPexamのMile2のML0-220試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。Mile2のML0-220認定試験に受かりたいのなら、JPexam を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。JPexamは成功の扉ですから、 JPexamを利用してください。

JPexamは長い歴史を持っているMile2のML0-220トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。JPexamが提供したMile2のML0-220トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。Mile2のML0-220認定試験を受けたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは疑いないことです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ML0-220_exam.html

NO.1 Zip/Jaz drives, SyQuest, and Bemoulli boxes are very transportable and are often
the standard for:
A. Data exchange in many businesses
B. Data change in many businesses
C. Data compression in many businesses
D. Data interchange in many businesses
Answer: A

Mile2参考書   ML0-220参考書   ML0-220認定試験   ML0-220過去問   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.2 Which of the following is true about authentication?
A. Authentication means that information can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
B. Authentication means that passwords can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
C. Authentication means the positive verification of the user/device ma system
D. Authentication means that only authorized persons modify information
Answer: C

Mile2認定試験   ML0-220   ML0-220練習問題   ML0-220参考書   ML0-220認定資格

NO.3 Firewalls at this level know a great deal about what is going on and can be very
selective in granting access:
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 6
D. Layer 7
Answer: D

Mile2認定試験   ML0-220認定証   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.4 An alternate site configured with necessary system hardware, supporting
infrastructure and an on site staff able to respond to an
activation of a contingency plan 24 hours a day,7 days a week is a
A. Hot site
B. Cold site
C. Warm site
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Mile2認定証   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.5 Which out of the following is/are preventive measures against password sniffing?
A. Passwords must not be sent through email in plain text
B. Passwords must not be stored in plain text on any electronic media
C. Passwords may be electronically stored if encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Mile2   ML0-220問題集   ML0-220認定資格   ML0-220認証試験

NO.6 Can a user use Personal Certificates to control server access?
A. SSL can also be used to verify the users' identity to the server
B. NO, there is no such method
C. It can be used through web security
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220認定資格   ML0-220   ML0-220認証試験

NO.7 Which of the following c1assify under techno crime?
A. Stolen customer account details
B. Virus attack
C. Server failure
D. Hurricane
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220問題集   ML0-220問題集   ML0-220

NO.8 Which of the following rules related to a Business Continuity Plan/Disaster
Recovery Plan is not correct?
A. In order to facilitate recovery, a single plan should coverall locations
B. There should be requirements for forming a committee to decide a course of action.
These decisions should be made ahead of time
and incorporated into the plan
C. In its procedures and tasks, the plan should refer to functions, not specific individuals
D. Critical vendors should be contacted ahead of time to validate equipment that can be
obtained in a timely manner
Answer: A

Mile2参考書   ML0-220認定資格   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220

NO.9 What are the challenges associated with VPN implementation?
A. Complexity of infrastructure
B. Addressing and routing and administration
C. Difficulty with centralized management of client policy
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220   ML0-220参考書

NO.10 Which of the following is TRUE then transmitting Secret Information over the
network?
A. Secret Information should be transmitted in an encrypted form
B. Secret Information should be transmitted as a plain-text
C. Secret Information should be transmitted in a compressed form
D. Secret Information should be transmitted along with user id
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220認定証   ML0-220認定試験   ML0-220過去問   ML0-220

NO.11 The Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI) standard is used for digital music.
Which OSI layer does this standard belong to?
A. Session
B. Data Link
C. Application
D. Presentation
Answer: D

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220練習問題   ML0-220認定証   ML0-220

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a good practice for audit logs?
A. Audit Logs should be accessible to all users at all times
B. Audit Logs should be accessible to security personnel only
C. Audit Logs should contain unsuccessful login attempts
D. Audit Logs should not contain any passwords
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220過去問   ML0-220練習問題   ML0-220

NO.13 Your company's off site backup facility is intended to operate an information
processing facility, having no computer or
communications equipment, but having flooring, electrical wiring, air conditioning,
etc. This is better known as a____
A. Hot site
B. Duplicate processing facility
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: C

Mile2認定資格   ML0-220問題集   ML0-220認定試験   ML0-220問題集   ML0-220

NO.14 The _____ application provides IP address-to-hostname or vice-versa lookup:
A. FTP
B. Telnet
C. DNS
D. ICMP
Answer: C

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220参考書   ML0-220   ML0-220認定証   ML0-220認定資格

NO.15 The most common method of social engineering is:
A. Looking through users' trash for information
B. Calling users and asking for information
C. E-mailing users and asking for information
D. E-mail
Answer: B

Mile2   ML0-220練習問題   ML0-220問題集
15.The full form of IDS is ____________
A. Intrusion Detection System
B. Intrusion Deactivation System
C. Information Distribution System
D. Intrusion Detection Software
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220   ML0-220過去問   ML0-220
17.What is an Intranet?
A. A private network using World Wide Web technology
B. A private network using digital telephony services
C. A public network using World Wide Web technology
D. A public network using digital telephony services
Answer: A

Mile2   ML0-220認定資格   ML0-220認定証   ML0-220   ML0-220認定試験
18.Which of the following is the best description of" separation of duties"?
A. Assigning different parts of tasks to different employees
B. Employees are canted only the privileges necessary to perform their tasks
C. Each employee is granted specific information that is required to carry out the job
function
D. Screening employees before assigning them to a position
Answer: A

Mile2参考書   ML0-220練習問題   ML0-220   ML0-220
19.Who is the main person responsible for installation and maintenance of the
computer systems?
A. Chief Executive Officer
B. System Supplier
C. System Designer
D. Business Process Owner
Answer: B

Mile2認定証   ML0-220認定証   ML0-220認定証   ML0-220
20.You have a network address of 196.202.56.0 with four subnets. You wont to allow
for maximum number of Hosts. What is the
subnet mask you need to apply?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.224.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
Answer: A

Mile2認定試験   ML0-220   ML0-220問題集   ML0-220

没有评论:

发表评论