2014年2月27日星期四

JPexamのIBM C2050-724試験問題集を紹介する

JPexamについてどのくらい知っているのですか。JPexamのC2050-724試験問題集を利用したことがありますか。あるいは、知人からJPexamを聞いたことがありますか。IT認定試験に関連する参考書のプロな提供者として、JPexamは間違いなくあなたが今まで見た最高のサイトです。なぜこのように確かめるのですか。それはJPexamのように最良のC2050-724試験参考書を提供してあなたに試験に合格させるだけでなく、最高品質のサービスを提供してあなたに100%満足させることもできるサイトがないからです。

C2050-724認定試験の準備を完了したのですか。試験を目前に控え、自信満々と受験することができますか。もしまだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないなら、ここで最高の試験参考書を推奨します。ただ短時間の勉強で試験に合格できる最新のC2050-724問題集が登場しました。この素晴らしい問題集はJPexamによって提供されます。

試験番号:C2050-724問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0, System Administration
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:全112問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのIBMのC2050-724試験トレーニング資料の知名度が非常に高いことを皆はよく知っています。JPexam は世界的によく知られているサイトです。どうしてこのような大きな連鎖反応になりましたか。それはJPexamのIBMのC2050-724試験トレーニング資料は適用性が高いもので、本当にみなさんが良い成績を取ることを助けられるからです。

IBMのC2050-724の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。IBMのC2050-724の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。

JPexamが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけIBMのC2050-724試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

わずか数年の中に、IBM C2050-724認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にIBM C2050-724認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、JPexamはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君のC2050-724認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。JPexamを選られば、成功しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2050-724_exam.html

NO.1 Users are complaining that the online store is slow. An administrator investigates and
concludes there is
a performance hit due to secondary log usage. The following information is gathered from a
snapshot:
Maximum secondary log space used (Bytes) = 2048 Secondary logs allocated currently = 2
The following
information is gathered from the database configuration: Log file size (4KB) (LOGFILSIZ) =
1000 Number
of primary log files (LOGPRIMARY) = 4 Number of secondary log files (LOGSECOND) = 3
Which
command will MOST likely improve the performance?
A. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 2
B. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 8
C. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 2
D. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 8
Answer: D

IBM参考書   C2050-724参考書   C2050-724   C2050-724

NO.2 An administrator needs to delete all processed sale transactions that are older than 90
days. Which
command does the administrator need to use on the demo instance?
A. dbclean -object order -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
B. dbclean -object order -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
C. dbclean -object catentry -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
D. dbclean -object catentry -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
Answer: A

IBM過去問   C2050-724   C2050-724

NO.3 An administrator is configuring a company's IBM WebSphere Commerce site to
implement the
Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard (DSS) requirement to protect
cardholder data. A
decision has been made to prevent storing of the card security code in the database. What
action does
the administrator need to take?
A. Set neverPersist to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
B. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
C. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentMethodConfigurations.xml.
D. Set removeAfterApproval to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
Answer: A

IBM過去問   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724

NO.4 A sports retailer interested in IBM WebSphere Commerce has a large customer
service department.
They are interested in using IBM Sales Center for IBM WebSphere Commerce. Which
editions of IBM
WebSphere Commerce allow them to do so?
A. Enterprise and Professional
B. Enterprise and Developer Express
C. Express and Professional
D. Express and Developer Professional
Answer: A

IBM   C2050-724参考書   C2050-724参考書   C2050-724   C2050-724参考書   C2050-724認定証

NO.5 An administrator is configuring JVM heap settings for WebSphere Commerce in a 64
bit environment.
As a starting value, the administrator plans to set the following: Minimum Nursery size: 512
MB Maximum
nursery size: 1024 MB What JVM parameters does the administrator need to add, to enable
these values?
A. -Xlp512M -Xlp1024M
B. -Xmn512M -Xmx1024M
C. -Xmns512m -Xmnx1024m
D. -Xmnys512MB -Xmnyx1024MB
Answer: C

IBM   C2050-724認証試験   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724参考書

NO.6 An administrator needs to configure attributes that are synchronized between the
LDAP server and the
IBM WebSphere Commerce database. To do so, the administrator needs to edit:
A. vmmTasks.xml
B. ldapentry.xml
C. enableldap.xml
D. LdapConfig.properties
Answer: B

IBM   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724参考書   C2050-724

NO.7 The IBM WebSphere Commerce site is running on a single tier. What task should the
administrator
have performed to prevent a total database failure?
A. Reduce database traffic.
B. Setup Database Replication
C. Setup Staging server to copy the production data.
D. Federate WebSphere Commerce instance into WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment.
Answer: B

IBM   C2050-724   C2050-724過去問   C2050-724   C2050-724

NO.8 The WebSphere Commerce Performance Monitoring Infrastructure (PMI) module has
been disabled.
The administrator can enable the WebSphere Commerce PMI module from the:
A. Tivoli Performance Viewer
B. PMI > server1 > Runtime.
C. WebSphere Commerce configuration file.
D. WebSphere Commerce Administrative Console > Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM過去問   C2050-724   C2050-724認証試験

NO.9 An administrator is notified that a site-level scheduled job failed. The administrator
queries the
SCHACTIVE table and sees that the SCSSTATE column for the job has a status of RF. What
does the
administrator need to do?
A. Restart the job.
B. Wait for the job status to be updated.
C. Verify that the JVM process in the SCSQUEUE column is running.
D. Validate the check task command assigned to the scheduled job exists.
Answer: B

IBM練習問題   C2050-724認証試験   C2050-724   C2050-724

NO.10 The administrator needs to protect access to system resources such as file I/O and
sockets. How does
the administrator accomplish this?
A. Enable Java 2 security.
B. Enable application security.
C. Enable administrative security.
D. Enable administrative and application security.
Answer: A

IBM問題集   C2050-724練習問題   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724認証試験

NO.11 The IBM WebSphere Commerce instance has business audit functionality enabled.
What does the
administrator need to do to view a business audit report?
A. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Monitoring > Business
Audit.
B. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Operations > Operational
Reports.
C. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Site > Monitoring >
Business Audit.
D. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Store > Monitoring >
Business Audit.
Answer: D

IBM   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724過去問   C2050-724認定資格

NO.12 An administrator needs to convert an existing WebSphere Commerce instance into a
federated
environment. How does the administrator federate the WebSphere Commerce application
server into the
deployment manager cell?
A. Run WC_installdir/bin/config_ant.sh -DinstanceName=instance_name ReconfigureCell
B. Run WC_profiledir/bin/addNode.sh deployment_manager_host_name SOAP_port -
includeapps.
C. Run WAS_installdir/bin/configureweb_server_name.sh -user configAdminUser -password
configAdminPassword.
D. In WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Administration Console > Servers
>
WebServers, select webserver1 and click Generate Plug-in.
Answer: B

IBM認定資格   C2050-724認定試験   C2050-724認定資格   C2050-724認証試験   C2050-724

NO.13 An administrator just installed WebSphere Commerce and published a B2C store.
However, the
performance of the store is poor. How must the administrator customize the default
installation
configuration to improve the site performance?
A. Enable disk offload.
B. Enable Dynamic caching.
C. Increase the number of cache entries.
D. Update cachespec.xml for the store.
Answer: D

IBM   C2050-724   C2050-724認定試験   C2050-724

NO.14 An administrator is creating several user accounts with passwords. What hashing
scheme is used to
protect the contents of the password?
A. AHS-2
B. PCI-3
C. RPC-1
D. SHA-1
Answer: D

IBM   C2050-724   C2050-724認定資格   C2050-724問題集   C2050-724

NO.15 An administrator is loading access control policy data. The file the administrator has
updated is
defaultAccessControlPolicies.xml. The administrator notices after loading the access control
policy that
the main access control policy is missing. Which utility does the administrator need to run?
A. acpload
B. dataload
C. acugload
D. acpnlsload
Answer: A

IBM   C2050-724認定試験   C2050-724   C2050-724

NO.16 An administrator notices database update errors during WebSphere Commerce fix
pack installation.
To troubleshoot the issue, the administrator needs to check:
A. db2diag.log
B. Jdbcerr.log
C. updatelog.txt
D. updatedb-instance.log
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   C2050-724   C2050-724

NO.17 Initial troubleshooting has indicated the initial heap size needs to be adjusted. For
performance analysis,
how should the administrator set the heap sizes?
A. The initial and maximum heap sizes should be equal.
B. The initial heap size is less than maximum heap size.
C. The initial heap size 128MB and maximum heap size 256MB.
D. The initial heap size 64MB and the maximum heap size 512MB
Answer: A

IBM   C2050-724   C2050-724練習問題   C2050-724   C2050-724

NO.18 If error notification is enabled, what is the source of the notifications?
A. ECTrace
B. ECMessage
C. Log Analyzer
D. Logging Toolkit
Answer: B

IBM   C2050-724問題集   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724認証試験

NO.19 An administrator needs to install an interim fix to the WebSphere Commerce
application which is in a
clustered environment. The administrator wants the application to be available for requests
during the
update. What does the administrator need to do?
A. Roll out the update.
B. Perform a silent update with response file.
C. Update the single deployment manager node.
D. Perform an interactive installation using installation manager.
Answer: A

IBM   C2050-724問題集   C2050-724   C2050-724認証試験

NO.20 An administrator needs a store organization structure which contains a Root
organization, Default
organization, Seller organization, and B2C organization. The administrator can obtain this
organization
structure by publishing a:
A. supply chain store.
B. demand chain store.
C. extended sites store.
D. consumer direct store.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   C2050-724   C2050-724   C2050-724練習問題

JPexamは最新の00M-229問題集と高品質の000-820問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-276 VCEテストエンジンとC2040-441試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J67 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/C2050-724_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论