2014年4月17日星期四

Ciscoの642-732認定試験の最新な問題集

Ciscoの642-732のオンラインサービスのスタディガイドを買いたかったら、JPexamを買うのを薦めています。JPexamは同じ作用がある多くのサイトでリーダーとしているサイトで、最も良い品質と最新のトレーニング資料を提供しています。弊社が提供したすべての勉強資料と他のトレーニング資料はコスト効率の良い製品で、サイトが一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。ですから、弊社のトレーニング製品はあなたが試験に合格することを助けにならなかったら、全額で返金することを保証します。

Ciscoの642-732の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、JPexamが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。

試験番号:642-732問題集
試験科目:Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0
最近更新時間:2014-04-17
問題と解答:全110問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

Ciscoの認定試験は最近ますます人気があるようになっています。IT認定試験は様々あります。どの試験を受験したことがありますか。たとえば642-732認定試験などです。これらは全部大切な試験です。どちらを受験したいですか。ここで言いたいのは642-732試験です。この試験を受けたいなら、JPexamの642-732問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格するのを助けられます。

弊社は君の試験に合格させるとともにまた一年の無料の更新のサービスも提供し、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたします。しかしその可能性はほとんどありません。弊社は100%合格率を保証し、購入前にネットでダウンロードしてください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-732_exam.html

NO.1 The customer has an existing 802.11b/g network with Cisco 2500 controllers. The customer would like
to migrate to an 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN. Which network infrastructure issue might impact client performance
in this proposed controller-based solution?
A. The additional application load placed on servers by 802.11n clients.
B. A bottleneck may occur if the access switch port to the AP only supports 100 Mb/s full duplex.
C. The additional load placed on a RADIUS server by 802.1X authentication traffic on the first work day of
each week.
D. The added delay WDS imposes on the client when they roam from one AP to another.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-732   642-732認定資格   642-732   642-732認証試験   642-732

NO.2 Which two issues do access and backhaul radios experience in mesh networks? (Choose two.)
A. The access radio has to connect to two or several points.
B. The access cell usually covers more area at ground level that may have more sources of reflection and
interference.
C. The access cell radio range is larger than the backhaul radio range, which causes the backhaul cell
radio to suffer from more interference.
D. Backhaul radios are a bottleneck for throughput.
E. RAPs help MAPs avoid coverage holes.
Answer: B,D

Cisco過去問   642-732認定試験   642-732過去問   642-732   642-732問題集

NO.3 What is the recommended method to protect a wireless outdoor bridge from lightning?
A. Install the wireless outdoor bridge in a grounded NEMA enclosure.
B. Install the wireless outdoor bridge inside a building if possible and only have the antenna outside.
C. Install a fiber-optic link between the wireless outdoor bridge and the antenna.
D. Install a one-meter segment of fiber-optic cable with a copper-to-fiber-optic transceiver to isolate the
wireless outdoor bridge from the network cable plant.
E. Install a protection frame in the copper portion of the network cable plant to act as a lighting arrestor.
Answer: D

Cisco認定資格   642-732   642-732   642-732認定資格   642-732認定証

NO.4 When planning to perform a customer WLAN site survey, which three components and tasks should be
considered? (Choose three.)
A. Schedule a meeting with the customer to discuss the Statement of Work
B. Complete the Pre-Survey Customer Questionnaire
C. Schedule customer end user interviews
D. Consider travel, access, and equipment requirements necessary to perform the site survey
E. Schedule initial customer meeting and pre-survey walkthrough events
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Determine AP and controller placement
H. Determinecustomer training requirements
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco問題集   642-732練習問題   642-732   642-732

NO.5 Which three components and tasks should be considered while planning the site survey? (Choose
three.)
A. Determine the project scope, type of deployment, timeline, scale, budget, and users
B. Determine project stakeholders
C. Determine customer training requirements
D. Determine AP and controller placement
E. Determine the customer applications that the network will support
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Schedule customer end user interviews
Answer: A,B,E

Cisco   642-732   642-732練習問題   642-732認定資格

NO.6 You are working with a client that owns a six-story building in Charlotte, N.C. They occupy the bottom
three floors, and currently have a wired LAN. They have contacted you to perform a WLAN site survey of
their facility. Which three issues do you need to take into consideration before performing the site survey?
(Choose three.)
A. How many other organizations occupy the building?
B. Does the customer facility have a multistory atrium or lobby?
C. Protocol type required, client types in place, and client density?
D. Is WLAN coverage required in the elevators?
E. How many equipment closets do they have per floor and does the infrastructure all run back to a
central location?
F. How much signal bleedthrough is permissible between floors?
G. How much WLAN experience does the customer IT staff have?
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco   642-732   642-732認定証

NO.7 Which three statements describe WLAN RF interaction with environmental situations? (Choose three.)
A. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects diffraction.
B. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects attenuation.
C. RF frequency is inversely related to attenuation.
D. RF frequency is directly related to attenuation.
E. The human body affects diffusion.
F. The human body affects attenuation.
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco問題集   642-732認定証   642-732   642-732認証試験   642-732   642-732問題集

NO.8 Which option allows the maximum 2.4-GHz channel usage for a survey and data deployment in the
ETSI domain?
A. 1, 6, 11
B. 1, 5, 9, 13
C. 1, 6, 9, 14
D. 1, 6, 11, 14
Answer: B

Cisco認証試験   642-732   642-732   642-732認定証   642-732   642-732参考書

NO.9 You have a multinational customer that would like you to perform a wireless site survey for a new
manufacturing facility in Singapore. They have had a local vendor install a point-to-point wireless bridge
link between two buildings 1 km apart. The ground between the buildings is flat but because facilities are
in the mountains, dense fog is an issue. There are no line of sight issues between the buildings. The link
is experiencing errors and throughput issues. Currently the two radios are set to operate at 2.4 GHz and
the transmit power is set to 7 dBm with 7 dBm antennas. What do you need to take into consideration
when performing the site survey for this link?
A. Change the radio power to 17 dBm.
B. Change the radio power to 20 dBm and replace with a 16 dBm antenna.
C. Change the radio power to 29 dBm.
D. Change the radio power to 13 dBm.
Answer: D

Cisco過去問   642-732認定資格   642-732   642-732認定試験

NO.10 During the site survey kick-off meeting with your customer, they ask why you need to verify the existing
network infrastructure. Which two reasons do you give them? (Choose two.)
A. You need to verify the make, model, and software versions of all the equipment that will connect to the
WLAN components in order to ensure compatibility.
B. You need to verify that the equipment the WLAN components will connect to has sufficient memory
capacity to support the additional WLAN connections.
C. You need to verify that there are sufficient switch ports to support the new WLAN connections.
D. You need to verify that the switches the WLAN components will connect to can supply 802.3af inline
power, and that they have sufficient ports to support all the new WLAN devices.
E. Depending on the type of APs that are planned for, the deployment may require different types of PoE
to be supplied by the LAB switches.
Answer: C,D

Cisco   642-732   642-732認定証   642-732   642-732   642-732

NO.11 An initial meeting has been scheduled for a proposed site survey of a customer headquarters location.
Which four types of information would be valuable to collect prior to the formal kickoff meeting? (Choose
four.)
A. Site type (urban, suburban, external environmental sensitivity, etc.)
B. Business type
C. Number of years in business
D. Number of customers
E. Products and services produced
F. Building type
G. Plans for branch expansion
H. Number of branch locations
Answer: A,B,E,F

Cisco練習問題   642-732   642-732   642-732

NO.12 After having the kick-off meeting for a new site survey project with your customer, which three factors
need to be considered prior to beginning a WLAN site survey? (Choose three.)
A. Will an additional trip to the facility to perform the initial walkthrough be required?
B. How much time should be allocated to survey the locations for the controllers?
C. Will any additional regulatory or safety training be required to complete the site survey?
D. Is access available to all areas of the customer facility where the WLAN is planned to be deployed?
E. Which types of controllers and switches will be required to fully conduct the site survey in all areas of
the customer facility?
F. Is access available to customer employees so that initial interviews can be performed?
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco認定資格   642-732練習問題   642-732認定試験   642-732参考書

NO.13 Which wireless tool would be most useful in planning a WLAN solution prior to performing a site
survey?
A. Ekahau Survey
B. Air Magnet Survey
C. Air Magnet Wi-Fi Analyzer
D. Cisco Spectrum Expert
E. Cisco WCS
Answer: E

Cisco認定資格   642-732   642-732参考書   642-732練習問題   642-732認定資格

NO.14 The customer had a 802.11b/g WLAN site survey and installation two years ago with the final service
performing as expected. Since that time, the customer has experienced modest customer growth while
maintaining employee headcount. New wireless applications are being evaluated along with a possible
temporary headcount increase, but the current WLAN performance has noticeable performance
degradation. What is the most likely cause of the WLAN performance problems.?
A. They have added a second microwave to the break room.
B. A new coffee shop with a wireless hotspot has opened across the street.
C. The customer has expanded their shipping capacity by 50%.
D. Employees are now using their smart phones and tablets in the office.
Answer: D

Cisco認定資格   642-732   642-732認定試験

NO.15 You have been contacted by a medium-sized hospitality company that has 50 hotels. They would like to
upgrade their existing WLAN in each hotel to 802.11n. While performing the site surveys for each hotel,
what are the issues that you need to take into consideration when determining the locations for each AP?
A. Selecting AP locations where power is already available.
B. Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels to provide a secure and clean aesthetic look.
C. Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly.
D. Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-732   642-732

JPexamは最新の400-051問題集と高品質のC_HANATEC131問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-H29 VCEテストエンジンと000-273試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のM2020-645 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/642-732_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论