2014年4月20日星期日

IBMの000-534認定試験に準備する時間を節約できる問題集

IBMの000-534認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、JPexamが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。

あなたはこのような人々の一人ですか。さまざまな資料とトレーニング授業を前にして、どれを選ぶか本当に困っているのです。もしそうだったら、これ以上困ることはないです。JPexamはあなたにとって最も正確な選択ですから。我々はあなたに試験問題と解答に含まれている全面的な試験資料を提供することができます。JPexamの解答は最も正確な解釈ですから、あなたがより良い知識を身につけることに助けになれます。JPexamを利用したら、IBMの000-534認定試験に受かることを信じています。それも我々が全てのお客様に対する約束です。

JPexamの000-534試験参考書はあなたを一回で試験に合格させるだけでなく、000-534認定試験に関連する多くの知識を勉強させることもできます。JPexamの問題集はあなたが身に付けるべき技能をすべて含んでいます。そうすると、あなたは自分自身の能力をよく高めることができ、仕事でよりよくそれらを適用することができます。JPexam的000-534問題集は絶対あなたがよく試験に準備して、しかも自分を向上させる一番良い選択です。JPexamがあなたに美しい未来を与えることができることを信じてください。

JPexam IBMの000-534試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。IBMの000-534試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、JPexamは最実用な資料を提供します。JPexamには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のIBMの000-534試験を研究していますから、IBMの000-534認定試験に受かりたかったら、JPexamのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。

JPexamは長年にわたってずっとIT認定試験に関連する000-534参考書を提供しています。これは受験生の皆さんに検証されたウェブサイトで、一番優秀な試験000-534問題集を提供することができます。JPexamは全面的に受験生の利益を保証します。皆さんからいろいろな好評をもらいました。しかも、JPexamは当面の市場で皆さんが一番信頼できるサイトです。

試験番号:000-534問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback V6.1.1 Implementation
最近更新時間:2014-04-20
問題と解答:全123問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。JPexamのIBMの000-534試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたIBMの000-534認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。JPexamがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。JPexamはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。

IBMの000-534認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでIBM 000-534認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-534_exam.html

NO.1 Which separate task must be completed prior to installing the DR Hub Server for IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1?
A. An FTP service must be installed.
B. An SSH service must be installed.
C. The server must be disconnected from the SAN (Storage Area Network).
D. No separate task is required; the procedure is completed by the FastBack Installer.
Answer: A

IBM   000-534   000-534認定資格   000-534認定証

NO.2 A server with 40 volumes can be backed up to how many schedules?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 10
D. 40
Answer: B

IBM   000-534問題集   000-534   000-534

NO.3 The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client is installed on a protected system that runs
with a 64-bit operating system. Which two Linux distributions are supported? (Choose two.)
A. Debian Enterprise Server 10
B. Ubuntu Enterprise Server 10.10
C. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
D. Fedora Linux Enterprise Server 14
E. RedHat Enterprise Linux 5.2 Server
Answer: C, E

IBM認定試験   000-534   000-534   000-534

NO.4 A customer would like to size a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
environment. Information required to get an appropriate size for the server and repository includes:
- The size of all involved systems to get the backup amount. - The amount of changed daily rate and the
data grow rate. What is the recommended size for the repository?
A. two times the data size the server is backing up
B. three times the data size the server is backing up
C. five times the data size the server is backing up
D. seven times the data size the server is backing up
Answer: C

IBM   000-534参考書   000-534過去問   000-534認証試験   000-534認定資格

NO.5 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) offers granular alternatives of data recovery
at the local branch. What are two FastBack alternatives if configured at the disaster recovery site?
(Choose two.)
A. repository audit
B. offsite reclamation
C. roll forward recovery
D. volume snapshot restoration
E. single file recovery using temporary mount of selected snapshot
Answer: D, E

IBM練習問題   000-534問題集   000-534   000-534

NO.6 Which two repository types can be greater than 2 TB? (Choose two.)
A. NAS
B. File
C. Disk
D. Folder
E. Volume
Answer: D, E

IBM認定資格   000-534認定資格   000-534   000-534練習問題   000-534

NO.7 A customer wants to back up several Windows 2003 servers with SP1 installed using IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 Client. Which two requirements must be known in order to create
a solution? (Choose two.)
A. power requirements of the servers
B. rack type the servers are located in
C. amount of memory the servers are using
D. amount of free hard disk space available
E. amount of heat the servers are producing
Answer: C. D

NO.8 What is the maximum number of clients a single IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
can protect?
A. 20
B. 40
C. 60
D. 100
Answer: B

IBM練習問題   000-534認定資格   000-534過去問   000-534認定証   000-534認定試験

NO.9 During the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 installation process, services and interfaces
can be installed by selecting which three options? (Choose three.)
A. Device Driver
B. Backup Client
C. Backup Server
D. FastBack Mount
E. Install CDP Workstation
F. Disaster Recovery Server
Answer: B, C, F

IBM認定資格   000-534   000-534問題集   000-534   000-534練習問題

NO.10 Why is it important to know the customer's existing architecture before designing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) implementation?
A. Port 1550 has to be open for FastBack Mount to work correctly.
B. Anti-virus and anti-spyware software might interfere with FastBack operations.
C. FastBack cannot be installed in Microsoft Cluster or Veritas Cluster environments.
D. FastBack cannot be installed on a system running other backup products such as IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager.
Answer: B

IBM   000-534   000-534   000-534認定資格   000-534認定試験

NO.11 Which two statements are true in order to run the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Configuration
Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two.)
A. The FastBack server must be installed but not configured.
B. The TSM Scheduler should be installed on the FastBack server.
C. The dsmcad (Tivoli Storage Manager client acceptor service) must be running.
D. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on different systems.
E. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on the same system.
Answer: C, E

IBM   000-534   000-534認証試験   000-534

NO.12 Which capability is provided by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) Central
Control Station component?
A. A command line interface used to access FastBack function.
B. The ability to mount any snapshot volume from the repository.
C. A common location to monitor replicated snapshots and events from the branches.
D. The ability to copy from snapshots supported by the FastBack manager to a central location.
Answer: C

IBM   000-534過去問   000-534   000-534

NO.13 Which action should be completed in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)
Manager in order to configure IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)-based replication?
A. create a remote disk signature
B. mark the policy as a TSM-based policy
C. create a special client group with TSM clients
D. configure disaster recovery with TSM as a target
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-534認定資格   000-534   000-534   000-534認定試験

NO.14 A customer wants to deploy an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server on an existing
Application Server at a remote office because they have over 16 TB of unused disk space in this
designated server. Which two actions are appropriate prior to configuring the designated server? (Choose
two.)
A. review the memory type of the designated server
B. review the disk configuration on the designated server
C. purchase a new server instead of using the designated server
D. review the operating system configuration of the designated server
E. add a second LAN connection to the designated server and then register it with the DNS
Answer: B, D

IBM認定資格   000-534   000-534練習問題   000-534   000-534

NO.15 What is the maximum size of a repository?
A. 8 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
B. 12 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
C. 8 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 12 TB for data deduplication repositories.
D. 12 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 16 TB for data deduplication repositories.
Answer: A

IBM   000-534認定試験   000-534問題集   000-534   000-534参考書

NO.16 A server backs up 5 GB of data. The expected growth of the data is 10% in five years. What is the
minimum size of the repository to meet the backup needs in five years?
A. 10 GB
B. 11 GB
C. 15 GB
D. 16.5 GB
Answer: D

IBM   000-534   000-534認定資格   000-534

NO.17 When planning an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) installation, which limitation
is correct?
A. The maximum number of protected FastBack clients per FastBack server is 20.
B. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 1 Gbps.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the repository is 1 Gbps ethernet.
D. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 100 Mbps.
Answer: D

IBM   000-534   000-534練習問題   000-534

NO.18 Which installation type is selected when installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1
Mount/Instant Restore on a Windows system?
A. Mount
B. Modify
C. Advanced
D. Additional Applications
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-534認定資格   000-534   000-534認定試験

NO.19 A customer wants to upgrade their IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client on Windows
2003. Which Windows component must be installed in order for the installation to succeed?
A. Secondary Logon
B. POSIX Server Service
C. Removable Storage Service
D. Component Services (COM+)
Answer: D

IBM認定証   000-534   000-534認定証   000-534

NO.20 Given 3 TB of data to store, what is the minimum space reserved on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
FastBack V6.1.1 server repository?
A. 7 TB
B. 9 TB
C. 12 TB
D. 16 TB
Answer: D

IBM   000-534   000-534   000-534   000-534

JPexamは最新の200-001問題集と高品質の700-302問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのJK0-U11 VCEテストエンジンと300-209試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-730 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/000-534_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论