現在でSAPのC-BOCR-08試験を受かることができます。JPexamにSAPのC-BOCR-08試験のフルバージョンがありますから、最新のSAPのC-BOCR-08のトレーニング資料をあちこち探す必要がないです。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはもう最も良いSAPのC-BOCR-08のトレーニング資料を見つけたのです。弊社の質問と解答を安心にご利用ください。あなたはきっとSAPのC-BOCR-08試験に合格できますから。
C-BOCR-08認証試験に合格することは他の世界の有名な認証に合格して国際の承認と受け入れを取ることと同じです。C-BOCR-08認定試験もIT領域の幅広い認証を取得しました。世界各地でC-BOCR-08試験に受かることを通じて自分のキャリアをもっと向上させる人々がたくさんいます。JPexamで、あなたは自分に向いている製品をどちらでも選べます。
試験番号:C-BOCR-08問題集
試験科目:SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008
最近更新時間:2014-04-22
問題と解答:全292問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
C-BOCR-08認定試験の準備を効率的にするために、どんなツールが利用に値するものかわかっていますか。私は教えてあげますよ。JPexamのC-BOCR-08問題集が一番頼もしい資料です。この問題集がIT業界のエリートに研究し出されたもので、素晴らしい練習資料です。この問題集は的中率が高くて、合格率が100%に達するのです。それはIT専門家達は出題のポイントをよく掴むことができて、実際試験に出題される可能性があるすべての問題を問題集に含めることができますから。不思議だと思っていますか。しかし、これは本当のことですよ。
弊社が提供した問題集がほかのインターネットに比べて問題のカーバ範囲がもっと広くて対応性が強い長所があります。JPexamが持つべきなIT問題集を提供するサイトでございます。
受験生の皆様にもっと多くの助けを差し上げるために、JPexam のSAPのC-BOCR-08トレーニング資料はインターネットであなたの緊張を解消することができます。C-BOCR-08 勉強資料は公式SAPのC-BOCR-08試験トレーニング授業 、SAPのC-BOCR-08 自習ガイド、SAPのC-BOCR-08 の試験と実践やSAPのC-BOCR-08オンラインテストなどに含まれています。JPexam がデザインしたSAPのC-BOCR-08模擬トレーニングパッケージはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamの勉強資料を手に入れたら、指示に従えば C-BOCR-08認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。
きみはSAPのC-BOCR-08認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。JPexamは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のSAP認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。
SAPのC-BOCR-08認定試験はJPexamの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足SAP認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、JPexamの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C-BOCR-08_exam.html
NO.1 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C
SAP参考書 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08参考書 C-BOCR-08
NO.2 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add
to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C
SAP認証試験 C-BOCR-08認定資格 C-BOCR-08過去問 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.3 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which
method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D
SAP参考書 C-BOCR-08認定資格 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08認証試験
NO.4 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C-BOCR-08認証試験 C-BOCR-08参考書 C-BOCR-08
NO.5 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer
Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer
Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show
Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if
duplicated.
Answer: A
SAP C-BOCR-08認証試験 C-BOCR-08過去問
NO.6 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu
options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08練習問題 C-BOCR-08過去問
NO.7 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal
report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying
data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D
SAP C-BOCR-08練習問題 C-BOCR-08認定証 C-BOCR-08問題集 C-BOCR-08
NO.8 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either
a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000.
You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition =
"Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage
=
"Enabled"
Answer: A
SAP C-BOCR-08認定証 C-BOCR-08認定証 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.9 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations
in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B
SAP認証試験 C-BOCR-08認定資格 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.10 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.11 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field
Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C
SAP C-BOCR-08認定試験 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08問題集 C-BOCR-08
NO.12 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal
user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address
your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects
Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.13 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal
Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C
SAP認定証 C-BOCR-08認定資格 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.14 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C
SAP C-BOCR-08認定証 C-BOCR-08認定試験 C-BOCR-08参考書 C-BOCR-08
NO.15 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D
SAP認定証 C-BOCR-08練習問題 C-BOCR-08練習問題
NO.16 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D
SAP C-BOCR-08参考書 C-BOCR-08参考書
NO.17 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two
methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08認証試験 C-BOCR-08認定証
NO.18 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort
Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.19 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international
sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional
formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group
Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report
setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those
countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B
SAP認証試験 C-BOCR-08認定試験 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08練習問題 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08認定資格
NO.20 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a
number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08認証試験
JPexamは最新のMB6-872問題集と高品質の642-242問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのBAS-004 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-511試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-464 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论