IBMのC2160-669試験はIT領域で人気がある重要な試験です。我々はIT領域の人々にショートカットを提供するために、最高のスタディガイドと最高のオンラインサービスを用意して差し上げます。JPexamの IBMのC2160-669試験問題集は全ての試験の内容と答案に含まれています。JPexamの模擬テストを利用したら、これはあなたがずっと全力を尽くてもらいたいもののことが分かって、しかもそれは正に試験の準備をすることを意識します。
JPexamはIBMのC2160-669認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちJPexamが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。
JPexamにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってIBM C2160-669認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにJPexamを選択してください。JPexamはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。
君はまだIBMのC2160-669認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだIBM C2160-669認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてIBM C2160-669認証試験を通りたいですか?JPexamを選択しましょう!JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
試験番号:C2160-669問題集
試験科目:SOA Fundamentals (2008)
最近更新時間:2014-04-27
問題と解答:全108問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのC2160-669問題集はあなたを楽に試験の準備をやらせます。それに、もし最初で試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。これは完全に実際の試験雰囲気とフォーマットをシミュレートするソフトウェアですから。このソフトで、あなたは事前に実際の試験を感じることができます。そうすれば、実際のC2160-669試験を受けるときに緊張をすることはないです。ですから、心のリラックスした状態で試験に出る問題を対応することができ、あなたの正常なレベルをプレイすることもできます。
ここで説明したいのはJPexamにあるコアバリューです。全てのIBMのC2160-669試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JPexamはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。JPexamが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。JPexam はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、JPexam IBMのC2160-669問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。
JPexamのIBMのC2160-669試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。JPexamが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2160-669_exam.html
NO.1 Which basic characteristics of SOA can contribute to business agility?
A.Reuse and security
B.Loose coupling and reuse
C.Governance and integration
D.Point-to-point integration and extensibility
Answer:B
IBM練習問題 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669過去問
NO.2 In applying SOA, which principle can reduce overall cost?
A.Reuse services across lines of business.
B.Build services for only the most important business functions.
C.Build general services that can perform a variety of business tasks.
D.Reimplement all services on a consistent hardware and software platform.
Answer:A
IBM C2160-669認定試験 C2160-669 C2160-669認定資格
NO.3 Which role does WS-Security play in an SOA?
A.It provides security interchange for RESTful Web services.
B.It enforces authentication and authorization within an SOA.
C.It provides an end-to-end security context among Web services.
D.It provides a security implementation for Enterprise Service Buses (ESB).
Answer:C
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669認証試験
NO.4 Which is a driving business need for SOA?
A.Automate and optimize processes
B.Security, governance and infrastructure
C.Governance, infrastructure and connectivity
D.Interoperability, standards and application integration
E.High availability of hardware, operational systems and services
Answer:A
IBM C2160-669認定試験 C2160-669過去問 C2160-669練習問題 C2160-669
NO.5 Which SOA architectural concept is applied as an organization combines services to
perform a
business process?
A.Modularity
B.Composition
C.Encapsulation
D.Separation of concerns
Answer:B
IBM C2160-669認定試験 C2160-669 C2160-669認定資格 C2160-669認定資格
NO.6 Which initiative helps achieve business agility in SOA?
A.Pairing up the appropriate service consumers and providers.
B.Buying prefabricated objects to quickly implement business functions.
C.Choreographing a business process to efficiently implement the desired business
functions.
D.Designing and developing a new business process model rather than adapting an existing
one.
Answer:C
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669認定証 C2160-669
NO.7 How are the capabilities of a Web 2.0 application enhanced by SOA?
A.Two or more SOA services may be connected together to create a new business process,
such as in
the case of a mashup.
B.Business users can visually assemble mashups by blending publicly available information
and services
with a company's internal information and services.
C.Syndication of site content is enabled through the use of SOA, since it involves
standardized protocols,
which permit end-users to make use of a site's data in another context.
D.The community that uses the SOA services can employ community mechanisms on the
application,
such as ratings and comments, to provide feedback so the application can be improved on
the next
iteration.
Answer:B
IBM C2160-669認定資格 C2160-669
NO.8 What does the information in the service registry support?
A.The complete service lifecycle
B.Runtime lookup of service endpoints
C.Enhances messages through mediation
D.Transformation of messages between different technologies
Answer:B
IBM練習問題 C2160-669 C2160-669過去問 C2160-669
NO.9 In the context of SOA and Business Process Management (BPM), what demonstrates
flexibility in a
business process?
A.Tasks can be rearranged without impact to the user.
B.Business rules can be dynamically stopped at runtime.
C.New services can be built at runtime without any special tooling.
D.Business processes can be automated so they do not require feedback.
Answer:A
IBM C2160-669参考書 C2160-669練習問題 C2160-669
NO.10 A company has implemented a number of business processes using SOA services.
How do they
determine if their new processes are helping the organization to achieve its business
objectives?
A.They establish a Center of Excellence (CoE) to monitor and report on the SOA services
performance.
B.They contact a third party to analyze and evaluate the new processes against the business
objectives.
C.They set and monitor Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to track performance against the
business
objectives.
D.They model the new processes in a business model simulator to identify bottlenecks and
potential
performance issues.
Answer:C
IBM C2160-669練習問題 C2160-669 C2160-669
NO.11 If a component of the overall system is functionally complete and operates within that
system
independently from the functionality of the other components, it is an example of which SOA
architectural
concept?
A.Modularity
B.Extensibility
C.Loose coupling
D.Separation of concerns
E.Composite implementation
Answer:A
IBM認定試験 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669練習問題
NO.12 Which statement describes a business process in the context of SOA?
A.It is a business policy or decision procedure.
B.Items are accumulated and then processed together.
C.It is a series of tasks connected together like building blocks.
D.It enables interactions between message consumers and providers.
Answer:C
IBM認定資格 C2160-669問題集 C2160-669問題集 C2160-669認定試験
NO.13 Failure to adopt SOA will result in which outcome?
A.Automation of document processing will be difficult.
B.Extremely high volume, synchronous, real-time transactions will occur.
C.Integration costs continue to grow without being offset by new business opportunities.
D.IT budget will increase to cover the cost of additional governance and development
activities.
Answer:C
IBM認定証 C2160-669参考書 C2160-669 C2160-669練習問題
NO.14 How can disparate services communicate with each other in an SOA?
A.Use XML messages to provide interoperability.
B.Service providers adopt one common data model for all services.
C.Enforce a common data model at the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) layer.
D.Business analysts create the integration logic details to negotiate between services.
Answer:A
IBM C2160-669認定証 C2160-669問題集 C2160-669参考書
NO.15 When is an SOA implementation most appropriate?
A.Real-time performance is critical.
B.An immediate Return on Investment (ROI) is required.
C.The application interfaces require a high degree of customization.
D.Business functionality is required by many parts of the organization.
Answer:D
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669過去問
NO.16 A retail company is having difficulty implementing changes to its business process.
Lines of business
maintain their own data stores and proprietary access interfaces. There are several manual
steps which
involve recapturing of data. How can they change this process to make it more efficient?
A.Outsource the shipping function to reduce overhead costs.
B.Create services that combine application and information assets.
C.Create shared services to eliminate redundancies in the process.
D.Choose the latest technology available to integrate the applications and resources.
Answer:C
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669過去問
NO.17 What is a role of Web services in building an SOA?
A.To provide interoperability using XML-based messages
B.To provide an interface for human interaction using task lists
C.To provide loose coupling via remote method invocations using JAX-RPC
D.To implement the service functionality through interfaces defined in the applications' BPEL
Answer:A
IBM認証試験 C2160-669 C2160-669認証試験 C2160-669認定資格
NO.18 Which need drives a project to use an SOA approach?
A.Business flexibility
B.Resource virtualization
C.Application integration
D.Improved systems management
Answer:A
IBM練習問題 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669認定試験
NO.19 Which business driver would cause a company in the healthcare industry to consider
SOA?
A.Government regulations for communication and interoperability between companies
continue to change.
B.The cost of healthcare is increasing extremely fast and SOA will bring the costs back under
control.
C.Since doctors and other medical practitioners do not understand IT, SOA can shield these
roles from
the underlying technology implementation.
D.Medical providers at smaller companies that use .Net can communicate to larger parent
companies that
use Java through Web services interoperability.
Answer:A
IBM C2160-669 C2160-669
NO.20 What is a typical requirement in an SOA environment for determining business
success?
A.Adherence to six-sigma business guidelines
B.A dashboard for reporting metrics to business analysts
C.The ability to pilot the solution in a production environment to business stakeholders
D.The capability to monitor and measure performance against business process goals
Answer:D
IBM認定試験 C2160-669 C2160-669 C2160-669認定試験 C2160-669
JPexamは最新のHIO-201問題集と高品質の000-657問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-E59 VCEテストエンジンと200-120試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-156 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/C2160-669_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论