IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。JPexamのHPのHP0-M25の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。JPexamのHPのHP0-M25の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、JPexamの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。
HP0-M25認定試験の準備を効率的にするために、どんなツールが利用に値するものかわかっていますか。私は教えてあげますよ。JPexamのHP0-M25問題集が一番頼もしい資料です。この問題集がIT業界のエリートに研究し出されたもので、素晴らしい練習資料です。この問題集は的中率が高くて、合格率が100%に達するのです。それはIT専門家達は出題のポイントをよく掴むことができて、実際試験に出題される可能性があるすべての問題を問題集に含めることができますから。不思議だと思っていますか。しかし、これは本当のことですよ。
HPのHP0-M25認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。HPのHP0-M25認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはHPのHP0-M25認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
試験番号:HP0-M25問題集
試験科目:Assessing Web Application Security
最近更新時間:2014-04-18
問題と解答:全105問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
HPのHP0-M25は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、JPexamはあなたに一日早くHPの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。JPexamにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。JPexamは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。
IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はHPの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、HPの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、HP0-M25認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはHP0-M25認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-M25_exam.html
NO.1 Which macro option will play and then start the scan off at its last recorded session, and none of the
earlier sessions will be crawled and audited?
A.Start Macro
B.Login Macro
C.Logout Macro
D.Use macro for entry
Answer:D
HP HP0-M25問題集 HP0-M25 HP0-M25認定資格 HP0-M25認定証
NO.2 How do you initiate the WebInspect Command Line?
A.via the wi.exe program
B.via the WebInspect toolkit
C.via the scheduler.exe program
D.via the Advanced Assessment panel
Answer:A
HP認定資格 HP0-M25 HP0-M25練習問題 HP0-M25
NO.3 Which regular expression best matches the string 345-12-9876?
A.\d
B.\d*.$
C.\d{3-2-4}
D.\d{3}-\d{2}-\d{4}
Answer:D
HP認定証 HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.4 Which option best describes a Manual Crawl (Step Mode) scan?
A.This scan spiders the website, discovering all links and pages therein.
B.This scan forces the user to provide all of the site pages by hand via their browser while the audit
performs attacks.
C.This scan discovers links/pages while attacking the same pages, running with multiple threads. A
recursion setting allows new items discovered in the attack phase to be spidered further.
D.This scan fully discovers the site structure first, followed by a phase of attacks of the same pages. A
recursion setting allows new items discovered in the attack phase to be spidered further.
Answer:B
HP参考書 HP0-M25 HP0-M25問題集
NO.5 Which tool is used to create and edit the Web Form Values file?
A.HTML Editor
B.HTTP Editor
C.Web Form Editor
D.WebInspect Form Wizard
Answer:C
HP認定資格 HP0-M25練習問題 HP0-M25問題集 HP0-M25
NO.6 Which statement best describes the role of the "Web Form Values" file?
A.The WebForm Values file is part of the standard policy.
B.The WebForm Values file is generated during a scan to capture test parameters used during the scan.
C.The WebForm Values file contains parameter names and provides static values to be submitted when
testing webforms.
D.The WebForm Values file is used to establish and maintain "state" with the application by monitoring
webform authentication methods.
Answer:C
HP認定試験 HP0-M25参考書 HP0-M25認定資格 HP0-M25過去問 HP0-M25
NO.7 After completing a Crawl-Only scan and clicking on the Audit button, which scan policy will be used?
A.the policy selected by the user on-screen
B.the policy listed in the Default Scan Settings
C.the policy specified in the Application Settings
D.the policy specified in the Current Scan Settings
Answer:A
HP HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.8 What is a logout signature?
A.a snapshot of the session state found when the user has lost session state
B.a regular expression used to identify those responses that indicate session state has been lost
C.the toolbar feature in Web Macro Recorder which automatically determines the macros regular
expression
D.a user-supplied keyword that will be inserted into the WebInspect scan data to indicate each response
where a logout occurred
Answer:B
HP認定資格 HP0-M25認定資格 HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25問題集
NO.9 Which is a valid option for Log File Purge settings under Application Settings?
A.Purge When Exit
B.By Total Scan Size
C.By Log File Number
D.Purge on SmartUpdate
Answer:C
HP認定証 HP0-M25練習問題 HP0-M25
NO.10 Click the Task button. Match the tools listed in the blue boxes beside the correct purpose. When
finished, click the Done button to submit your answer. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer
Explanations No more information available
Answer:
NO.11 Which tool will you use to create a filter that can help identify every instance of a 302 redirection while
browsing the web application?
A.Web Proxy
B.SQL Injector
C.HTTP Injector
D.Web Browser
Answer:A
HP HP0-M25認証試験 HP0-M25過去問 HP0-M25
NO.12 What is the difference between a Login Macro and a Start Macro? Select two.
A.The Start Macro will run any time state needs to be re-established.
B.The Start Macro is used to populate the assessment with known URLs.
C.The Login Macro runs any time a page response matches its logout signature.
D.The Login Macro only runs once to gain session state at the beginning of the assessment.
E.The Start Macro is the Login Macro being forced to run once at the beginning of the assessment.
Answer:B C
HP HP0-M25 HP0-M25認証試験 HP0-M25練習問題 HP0-M25
NO.13 Which statement best describes the Request Retry Count function?
A.The Request Retry Count indicates how long to wait for a response.
B.The Request Retry Count indicates how long to wait before re-requesting the same, non-responsive
page.
C.The Request Retry Count indicates how many times to attempt a request before marking it as a null
response.
D.The Request Retry Count indicates how much time WebInspect will spend on a request before marking
the requested page as a null response.
Answer:C
HP HP0-M25認定試験 HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.14 What are the Network Authentication techniques supported by WebInspect? (Select three.)
A.NTLM
B.Kerberos
C.htaccess
D.Cybersafe
E.HTTP Basic
F.Retinal Scan
Answer:A B E
HP HP0-M25認定資格 HP0-M25認定証
NO.15 What are some uses of regular expressions in WebInspect? Select two.
A.They are used for response filtering and may be customized.
B.They are used for filtering the vulnerabilities in the Dashboard.
C.They are used for detecting the logout signature in a Login Macro.
D.They are used for defect reporting when WebInspect is linked to Quality Center.
E.They are used to group vulnerabilities in the Vulnerabilities tab in the Summary pane.
Answer:A C
HP問題集 HP0-M25問題集 HP0-M25問題集 HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25認定資格
NO.16 Which policy focuses on auditing the functionality of the Web Application only?
A.Standard policy
B.Application policy
C.Web Service policy
D.Web Application policy
Answer:B
HP HP0-M25参考書 HP0-M25 HP0-M25問題集
NO.17 In the WebInspect GUI, where can you find a full description of a discovered vulnerability?
A.within the Host info
B.within the Session info
C.within the Summary pane
D.within the Compliance Manager
Answer:B
HP HP0-M25練習問題 HP0-M25
NO.18 How do you promote vulnerabilities into defect tracking in Quality Center?
A.Use AMP integration.
B.Use the WebInspect Command Line utility.
C.Click the Quality Center icon on the toolbar.
D.Right-click the vulnerability in the Vulnerability Pane.
Answer:D
HP参考書 HP0-M25 HP0-M25練習問題 HP0-M25認定資格
NO.19 By default, what are the three response codes that would halt a scan on the first request?
A.404, 407, 502
B.200, 302, 404
C.304, 302, 500
D.403, 404, 500
Answer:A
HP HP0-M25 HP0-M25認証試験 HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.20 Which statement best describes SmartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate is the process that delivers WebInspect Messages to the bottom of the Home tab.
B.SmartUpdate is the feature that sends False Positives (FP) to the HP Support team as quality feedback.
C.SmartUpdate is a process that retrieves updates to the local vulnerability database and any
WebInspect binary updates.
D.SmartUpdate automatically omits security checks whose specified server/application type does not
match the current targets server/application fingerprint.
Answer:C
HP HP0-M25参考書 HP0-M25 HP0-M25練習問題 HP0-M25認定資格
JPexamは最新の1Y0-300問題集と高品質の1z0-599問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-688 VCEテストエンジンと000-N37試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-503 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论