A2090-730認定試験の資格を取得するのは容易ではないことは、すべてのIT職員がよくわかっています。しかし、A2090-730認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法ですから、選択しなければならならないです。ところで、受験生の皆さんを簡単にIT認定試験に合格させられる方法がないですか。もちろんありますよ。JPexamの問題集を利用することは正にその最良の方法です。JPexamはあなたが必要とするすべてのA2090-730参考資料を持っていますから、きっとあなたのニーズを満たすことができます。JPexamのウェブサイトに行ってもっとたくさんの情報をブラウズして、あなたがほしい試験A2090-730参考書を見つけてください。
IBMのA2090-730認証試験のために少ないお金でよい成果を取られるのJPexamのは最良の選択でございます。JPexamは例年試験内容を提供したあなたに後悔しないように価値があるサイトだけではなく、無料の一年更新サービスも提供するに最も賢明な選択でございます。
試験番号:A2090-730問題集
試験科目:Assessment: DB2 9 Family Fundamentals
最近更新時間:2014-04-27
問題と解答:全303問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのIBMのA2090-730試験トレーニング資料はあなたに時間とエネルギーを節約させます。あなたが何ヶ月でやる必要があることを我々はやってさしあげましたから。あなたがするべきことは、JPexamのIBMのA2090-730試験トレーニング資料に受かるのです。あなた自身のために、証明書をもらいます。JPexam はあなたに必要とした知識と経験を提供して、IBMのA2090-730試験の目標を作ってあげました。JPexamを利用したら、試験に合格しないことは絶対ないです。
A2090-730問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、JPexamはA2090-730問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、JPexamのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、A2090-730問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。
ずっと自分自身を向上させたいあなたは、A2090-730認定試験を受験する予定があるのですか。もし受験したいなら、試験の準備をどのようにするつもりですか。もしかして、自分に相応しい試験参考書を見つけたのでしょうか。では、どんな参考書は選べる価値を持っていますか。あなたが選んだのは、JPexamのA2090-730問題集ですか。もしそうだったら、もう試験に合格できないなどのことを心配する必要がないのです。
JPexamは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。JPexamの問題集は最大のお得だね!
IBMのA2090-730認定試験を受けることを決めたら、JPexamがそばにいて差し上げますよ。JPexamはあなたが自分の目標を達成することにヘルプを差し上げられます。あなたがIBMのA2090-730認定試験に合格する需要を我々はよく知っていますから、あなたに高品質の問題集と科学的なテストを提供して、あなたが気楽に認定試験に受かることにヘルプを提供するのは我々の約束です。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/A2090-730_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot
accept requests
from other remote clients.?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Answer: A
IBM過去問 A2090-730 A2090-730参考書
NO.2 Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an
application for
AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer's Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer's Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 A2090-730認定資格 A2090-730問題集 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.3 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on
an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Answer: C
IBM過去問 A2090-730認定資格 A2090-730
NO.5 Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they
are used in
referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire
document
must be retrieved
Answer: A
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.6 Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender
and the DB2
Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic
Extender
uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2
Spatial Extender
is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender
treats the world
as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office
buildings or
the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and
visualizations in
disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and
oceanography
Answer: C
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730認定試験
NO.7 Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Answer: C
IBM過去問 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730参考書 A2090-730
NO.8 For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Answer: D
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730認定証 A2090-730認定資格 A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.9 Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Answer: D
IBM認証試験 A2090-730 A2090-730認定証 A2090-730
NO.10 Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database
objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Answer: AC
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730過去問 A2090-730
NO.11 Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML
Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Answer: C
IBM A2090-730練習問題 A2090-730練習問題 A2090-730参考書
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole
document.
Answer: C
IBM問題集 A2090-730問題集 A2090-730過去問 A2090-730過去問
NO.13 A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a
minimum, which of
the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: D
IBM A2090-730過去問 A2090-730認定証 A2090-730問題集
NO.14 What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design
changes that will
improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Answer: A
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.15 What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database "Pass Any
Answer: D
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730認定資格 A2090-730認定試験
NO.16 Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters,
and dates
Answer: C
IBM A2090-730認証試験 A2090-730参考書 A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.17 Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Answer: B
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.18 Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Answer: B
IBM問題集 A2090-730 A2090-730参考書 A2090-730認証試験
NO.19 Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language
documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Answer: C
IBM A2090-730認定証 A2090-730認証試験 A2090-730 A2090-730参考書
NO.20 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Answer: D
IBM参考書 A2090-730 A2090-730認定資格 A2090-730過去問
NO.21 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a
Linux server
that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM A2090-730認定資格 A2090-730 A2090-730認証試験
NO.22 Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an
application against
a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Answer: C
IBM過去問 A2090-730 A2090-730練習問題 A2090-730
NO.23 Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be
run every
Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Answer: B
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.24 Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A
IBM A2090-730認証試験 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730
NO.25 Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to
improve the
performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730認定証 A2090-730認証試験 A2090-730認証試験
NO.26 Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B
IBM A2090-730認定資格 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730問題集
NO.27 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a
Windows server
that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730問題集 A2090-730
NO.28 Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that
machine to
access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Answer: A
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730過去問
NO.29 Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular
system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Answer: A
IBM A2090-730 A2090-730 A2090-730認定試験 A2090-730認証試験 A2090-730問題集
NO.30 Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Answer: D
IBM A2090-730過去問 A2090-730 A2090-730
JPexamは最新のC_HANAIMP_1問題集と高品質のE20-553問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC-TSCM62-65 VCEテストエンジンと70-465試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のM2040-725 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/A2090-730_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论