IBMのC2010-578認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。IBMの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。
JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでIBM C2010-578認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。
JPexamのC2010-578問題集は実際のC2010-578認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はC2010-578試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。JPexamの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。
試験番号:C2010-578問題集
試験科目:Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Availability and Performance Management Solutions V3
最近更新時間:2014-04-26
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
IBMのC2010-578試験はIT領域で人気がある重要な試験です。我々はIT領域の人々にショートカットを提供するために、最高のスタディガイドと最高のオンラインサービスを用意して差し上げます。JPexamの IBMのC2010-578試験問題集は全ての試験の内容と答案に含まれています。JPexamの模擬テストを利用したら、これはあなたがずっと全力を尽くてもらいたいもののことが分かって、しかもそれは正に試験の準備をすることを意識します。
JPexamはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。JPexamはIBMのC2010-578認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、IBMのC2010-578認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。JPexamが提供したIBMのC2010-578試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
現在の社会の中で優秀なIT人材が揃て、競争も自ずからとても大きくなって、だから多くの方はITに関する試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。C2010-578はIBMの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2010-578_exam.html
NO.1 After gathering all the information from meeting with the customer it is discovered that
the IBM solution
does not meet one of the customer's requirements. What is the next step?
A. Omit this discovery from the gap analysis document.
B. Document this finding in the gap analysis documentation.
C. Find a compromise to the requirement that the customer will accept.
D. Set up a meeting with the customer to reevaluate the customer requirement.
Answer: B
IBM C2010-578 C2010-578問題集
NO.2 The chief information officer would be mapped into which functional path?
A. IT Manager
B. Implementer
C. Decision Maker
D. Customer Client
Answer: C
IBM C2010-578認定資格 C2010-578認定試験 C2010-578 C2010-578認証試験
NO.3 A customer currently leverages IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus, various probes, and IBM
Tivoli
Netcool/Impact as part of their monitoring solution. They want to add dashboards and service
views to
their environment so that they can better monitor the health of their services and determine
the root cause
of any incidents in a proactive way.
The customer has no prior experience with IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager and has not
yet
leveraged the dashboard functionality within IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus Web GUI. They
want to
understand the product capabilities in their environment before they make a decision on their
solution
toolset.
Which presentation methodology would be best suited for the customer?
A. White boarding session
B. Proof of concept followed by a presentation
C. Live demonstration of a controlled test environment
D. Microsoft PowerPoint presentation with dashboard and service view screenshots
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 C2010-578認定試験 C2010-578
NO.4 Which two tasks should be performed when producing a project plan for a Service
Availability and
Performance Management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Create a work breakdown structure
B. Schedule working group meetings for the project
C. Develop a timeline based on a level of effort for each milestone
D. Identify the team members that will be working on the solution
E. Develop a system to identify milestones as the project progresses
Answer: A,C
IBM C2010-578認定証 C2010-578認定証 C2010-578過去問
NO.5 What is a basic requirement for all project staffing?
A. No vacation for the duration of the project
B. Mandatory overtime if the project delivery slips
C. Skills and expertise directly relevant to the project requirements
D. Certified Information Systems Security Professional certification
Answer: C
IBM C2010-578 C2010-578練習問題 C2010-578 C2010-578認証試験
NO.6 Which IBM product can replace the functionality of Microsoft SMS?
A. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
B. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Microsoft Applications
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics
Answer: C
IBM C2010-578問題集 C2010-578 C2010-578練習問題
NO.7 A customer is trying to find out the response time for each component of a composite
application.
There seems to be an issue with the IBM WebSphere server getting slow response times on
select
statements to IBM DB2. Which two IBM solutions will help diagnose the problem? (Choose
two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Database Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Web Response Time
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Resources
E. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Response Time
Answer: A,C
IBM C2010-578認定資格 C2010-578
NO.8 When designing a Service Availability and Performance Management solution for a
new customer,
which two steps should be taken to ensure current staff will be able to support the new
products? (Choose
two.)
A. Design a skills matrix that identifies any training gaps
B. Develop a skill set questionnaire based on ITIL standards
C. Identify the skill sets required for each of the new products
D. Create a test to assess support skills for the new products
E. Develop a custom application support education module for the new products
Answer: B,C
IBM C2010-578 C2010-578参考書 C2010-578
NO.9 Which IBM product provides a visual representation of the status of a company's
business lines?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Network Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
Answer: D
IBM C2010-578 C2010-578問題集
NO.10 A customer has extensive education requirements based on the products being
delivered and the
number of personnel being educated. Which two components should be included in the
education plan?
(Choose two.)
A. Group travel costs
B. Review white papers and IBM documentation
C. An onsite training plan to cover all delivered products
D. A Web-based education plan to cover all delivered products
E. Schedule training in groups of six to optimize the class size
Answer: C,D
IBM練習問題 C2010-578練習問題 C2010-578問題集 C2010-578問題集
NO.11 Which two systems need to be documented when gathering information for a Service
Availability and
Performance Management project? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Systems
B. Event Management Systems
C. Network Management Systems
D. Application Development Systems
E. Environmental Monitoring Systems
Answer: B,C
IBM問題集 C2010-578認定試験 C2010-578問題集 C2010-578
NO.12 Which IBM product can be used to open help desk tickets in HP Service Manager
based on external
customer data?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
B. IBM Tivoli Netcoot/OMNIbus
C. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: A
IBM C2010-578問題集 C2010-578 C2010-578認定試験 C2010-578問題集
NO.13 Acme Corporation's (ACME) core business is to provide electronic payment services
to financial
institutions and companies worldwide. They serve clients worldwide with local offices in the
Americas,
EMEA, and Asia Pacific. There are data centers located in North America, South America,
China, and
Italy.
One of ACME'S core services is credit card transaction processing (CCTP). At the core of
CCTP are
multiple clusters of application servers running IBM WebSphere. Transactions are stored in a
database
environment running on the mainframe. There are additional distributed databases to the
application
running on Oracle and MS SQL. The clusters of application servers are distributed
throughout the data
centers. The customers' clients connect to the environment Web-based services such as
SOAP, and
message queues such as IBM WebSphere MQ. In addition the client hosts dedicated CCTP
environments for some of its customers.
ACME is experiencing several issues with CCTP. John W. Smith is the Chief Information
Officer (CIO)
and has contacted an outside company to possibly assist with addressing these issues. After
an initial
kick-off call with John W. Smith, he has identified the following individuals as part of his team
that the
outside company will be working with:
Molly Fox - Vice President of Operations
Dennis Boucher- Vice President of Development
Ira Dale - Vice President of Sales
Each of the four data centers has a local operations team which is responsible for
maintaining the local
servers, network devices, connections, and commercial off the shelf (COTS) applications that
CCTP runs
on. The primary North America data center has the worldwide operations center which is
responsible for
worldwide CCTP monitoring (including its own data center) and coordinating with the local
operations
teams. It also houses the worldwide helpdesk which provides Level 1 CCTP issue resolution
and
coordinates response of all CCTP issues (Level 1-3). CCTP application developers (Level 3)
are located
in North America and Ireland.
ACME currently uses Omegamon to monitor the mainframe. HP OpenView, IBM Tivoli
NetView and
Nagios to monitor parts of the network, and SMS and BMC Patrol to monitor the distributed
environment.
The data center in Italy is currently using IBM Tivoli Monitoring, but it has not been rolled out
to CCTP. In
addition, most of the local operations centers use variety of custom scripts and open source
programs to
monitor the COTS and CCTP applications. Each of the local data centers has some sort of
the central
view of their monitoring, but not all of the monitoring is sending events to the central or
worldwide views.
The help desk uses HP Service Manager as its ticketing system.
ACME is experiencing several major issues with CCTP.
The first is that the helpdesks spending too much time in reaction mode (responding to
issues after the
fact).
The second is that credit card transaction processing slows down at random intervals. These
slowdowns
are usually noticed by the client's customers first (as they violate their Service Level
Agreements) and that
the intervals between issues range from hours to weeks.
The third is that there is no central view of the CCTP server and the environment that it runs
on.
ACME would also like to take into consideration implementing or migrating all or a portion of
their
infrastructure into the cloud.
What is a potential question to ask ACME personnel?
A. What are the configuration parameters of Microsoft SQL?
B. Does the solution need to integrate with any ACME systems?
C. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server?
D. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server MQ?
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 C2010-578過去問 C2010-578 C2010-578
NO.14 A large shipping company currently employs IBM Tivoli Monitoring, IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus. and
the Syslog and MTTrapd probes within their monitoring environment. There is currently a
collection layer
Object Server and a single IBM Tivoli Monitoring instance.
The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact and IBM Tivoli Composite
Application Manager
for Internet Service Monitoring to add this functionality to the current monitoring environment:
-Event enrichment and correlation based on data within the CMDB
-Monitoring of DNS and HTTP services
-Auto-ticketing capability through WebServices -TCP port monitoring -Monitoring of LDAP
service
availability
Which two statements describe the additional value provided by the monitoring solution
described above?
(Choose two.)
A. Closed-loop change management
B. Improvement in mean time to recovery
C. Improved redundancy within the monitoring solution
D. Application transaction response time monitoring will improve
E. New metrics and key performance indicators will be available to identify service
performance
Answer: B,E
IBM認定証 C2010-578練習問題 C2010-578 C2010-578問題集
NO.15 What is an example of a security and identity management software architecture?
A. Web Proxy
B. Virtual Private Network
C. Public Key Infrastructure D. Secure Hypertext Transfer Protocol
Answer: C
IBM C2010-578 C2010-578認定資格
NO.16 By measuring the factors like flexibility, supportability, performance, and coverage of
the application
what will be known about the application?
A. The weakness of the current application
B. The ways one can improve the application
C. The end-to-end solution in which the application is used
D. The Key Performance Indicators and Service Level Agreement of the current application
Answer: A
IBM認定証 C2010-578認定証 C2010-578 C2010-578 C2010-578問題集
NO.17 Which IBM product can receive events from Nagios and open tickets in HP Service
Desk?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: C
IBM過去問 C2010-578 C2010-578 C2010-578参考書
NO.18 How are business processes identified?
A. Scope of the software
B. Information gathered from end users
C. Information gathered in stakeholder meeting
D. Interviews with the key personnel that help determine the workflow
Answer: D
IBM認定証 C2010-578 C2010-578 C2010-578
NO.19 What is a good way to identify personnel in an IT organization when trying to
determine key decision
makers?
A. Determine who is able to get their tasks done the most quickly
B. Determine who gets the most important tasks in the organization
C. Identify if any staff members are always available during interviews
D. Identify the staff members who have been at the organization the longest
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 C2010-578 C2010-578練習問題 C2010-578 C2010-578参考書
NO.20 A customer's business is comprised of multiple sites located across the United States.
Each location
specializes in supporting a different part of the infrastructure while sharing the responsibility
for supporting
all business services offered by the organization.
What is the best approach to identify the project goals from key decision makers?
A. Align the customer requirements with the strategic vision of the project sponsors.
B. Recommend a service oriented approach for identifying the project goals across the
organization.
C. Map the tool capabilities from each business location to the project goals identified by the
decision
makers.
D. Interview the decision makers from locations across the organization to ensure all
perspectives are
taken into consideration.
Answer: B
IBM問題集 C2010-578練習問題 C2010-578認定資格 C2010-578 C2010-578 C2010-578参考書
JPexamは最新のC_TBW45_70問題集と高品質のNS0-155問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのVCP550 VCEテストエンジンとMB7-700試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-461 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/C2010-578_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论