2013年6月4日星期二

Featured Huawei certification SU0-224 exam test questions and answers

IT-Tests.com Huawei SU0-224 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Huawei SU0-224 exam questions for you.

Huawei certification SU0-224 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for Huawei certification SU0-224 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Huawei certification SU0-224 exam.

With IT-Tests.com's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials, you can get the latest Huawei SU0-224 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Huawei SU0-224 exam. Huawei SU0-224 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)

SU0-224 (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SU0-224.html

NO.1 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.2 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224

NO.3 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei exam prep   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification training

NO.4 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei exam   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.5 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224 braindump   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.6 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide

NO.7 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei pdf   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide

NO.8 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224

NO.9 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224

NO.10 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei questions   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224

NO.11 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei certification   SU0-224 pdf   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.12 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei answers real questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224 braindump   SU0-224 exam

NO.13 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei test   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224 test questions

NO.14 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei test answers   SU0-224 test   SU0-224 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.16 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224

NO.17 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei test answers   SU0-224 pdf   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224

NO.18 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.19 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei demo   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification

NO.20 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei exam prep   SU0-224   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224   SU0-224 test

IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive Huawei SU0-224 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.

没有评论:

发表评论