In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-067 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-067 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Symantec certification ST0-067 exam all knew that Symantec certification ST0-067 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
Exam Code: ST0-067
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS))
IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-067 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Symantec ST0-067 exam. With the Symantec ST0-067 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Symantec ST0-067 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about Symantec ST0-067 will be your choice and you will pass Symantec certification ST0-067 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
ST0-067 (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-067.html
NO.1 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE
Symantec study guide ST0-067 test ST0-067 study guide ST0-067
NO.2 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 pdf
NO.3 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ST0-067 ST0-067 certification ST0-067 study guide ST0-067 certification
NO.4 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 study guide
NO.5 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-067 demo ST0-067 exam dumps ST0-067 original questions ST0-067
NO.6 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD
Symantec exam simulations ST0-067 ST0-067 certification ST0-067 pdf ST0-067 test questions
NO.7 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-067 test questions ST0-067 test answers ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.8 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE
Symantec answers real questions ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 practice test
NO.9 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-067 ST0-067 practice test ST0-067 exam dumps
NO.10 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE
Symantec original questions ST0-067 ST0-067 study guide ST0-067 dumps ST0-067 exam
NO.11 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-067 exam ST0-067 test
NO.12 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 original questions ST0-067 dumps
NO.13 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 answers real questions
NO.14 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C
Symantec questions ST0-067 answers real questions ST0-067
NO.15 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE
Symantec dumps ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 test
NO.16 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C
Symantec test answers ST0-067 demo ST0-067
NO.17 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B
Symantec certification ST0-067 braindump ST0-067 ST0-067 study guide
NO.18 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 demo
NO.19 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 questions ST0-067
NO.20 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD
Symantec pdf ST0-067 original questions ST0-067
IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
没有评论:
发表评论