2013年6月4日星期二

The advent of HP certification HP0-M18 exam practice questions and answers

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes HP HP0-M18 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP0-M18 exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP0-M18 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP0-M18 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP0-M18 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-M18 certification exam, then select the IT-Tests.com's training materials please. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: HP0-M18
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner Software)

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-M18 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

HP0-M18 (HP LoadRunner Software) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M18.html

NO.1 While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the
Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.
Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.
BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to server 27.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A. Standard Logging
B. Extended Logging
C. Always send a message
D. Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam prep

NO.2 When scheduling by scenario, to which group(s) does the defined schedule apply?
A. all groups in the scenario
B. only the first group in the scenario
C. only the selected group in the scenario
D. only the selected group in the scenario scheduler
Answer:A

HP practice test   HP0-M18 pdf   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam prep   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test

NO.3 After the scenario execution, which LoadRunner component is responsible for collecting and
organizing the performance data?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 dumps   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.4 Which Analysis graph details transaction response times as a function of load?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 braindump   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.5 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test
scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M18 braindump   HP0-M18

NO.6 Where are the results stored during the run of a scenario?
A. Analysis
B. Controller
C. utility server
D. load generator
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.7 Where in the Run-time settings can you define to only send messages when an error occurs?
A. General: Log
B. General: Run Logic
C. General: Miscellaneous
D. General: Additional Attributes
Answer:A

HP questions   HP0-M18 practice test   HP0-M18 study guide   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.8 You configure a scenario to start with a delay of <05:00:00> (HH:MM:SS) just before leaving from
work. You return the next morning to find that the scenario did not run. Why would this happen?
A. You failed to save the scenario.
B. You failed to save the schedule.
C. You failed to connect to the load generators.
D. You failed to press the START SCENARIO button.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18 test   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 dumps   HP0-M18

NO.9 In the Analysis tool, what allows you to modify the scale of the x-axis?
A. think time
B. granularity
C. event type
D. transaction hierarchical path
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam prep

NO.10 Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.11 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to compare a measurement in a graph with other
measurements during a specific time range of a scenario and view similar trends?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 demo

NO.12 Which scenario execution run allows you to verify the system performs as expected under load?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-M18 exam simulations   HP0-M18 answers real questions   HP0-M18 exam

NO.13 You are running a test and notice that during the ramp up, the response times are beginning to
drastically increase. How can you instruct LoadRunner to stop ramping up Vusers and hold the current
number?
A. press the STOP button on the Controller's main window
B. press the PAUSE button on the Interactive Schedule graph
C. select the option to wait for the current iteration to end before stopping
D. select the Vusers in the Ready state from the Vusers window and click the STOP button
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-M18   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 demo   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 test answers

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of graph does the image in the exhibit represent?
A. Merged graph
B. Drill Down graph
C. Cross Scenario graph
D. Auto Correlated graph
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 exam dumps   HP0-M18 dumps

NO.15 When you define a rendezvous point in a scenario, where should the lr_start_transaction function be
placed?
A. at the end of the action section
B. at the beginning of the action section
C. immediately after the rendezvous function
D. immediately before the rendezvous function
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 test answers   HP0-M18 demo

NO.16 What does the elapsed time in the Scenario Status window refer to?
A. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers have finished Initializing
B. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers were in the running state
C. the time that has elapsed from when you press the start Scenario button
D. the time that has elapsed from when the first Vusers entered the running state
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M18 certification training   HP0-M18

NO.17 During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to
increase. What is the likely cause?
A. a bandwidth problem
B. a database server problem
C. a web server connection problem
D. an application server connection problem
Answer:A

HP test questions   HP0-M18 practice test   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

NO.18 Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination
machines?
A. MS IIS
B. Windows Resource
C. Network Delay Time
D. Time to First Buffer Breakdown
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-M18 demo   HP0-M18 exam simulations   HP0-M18 practice test

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the image shown in the exhibit represent?
A. Thumbnail
B. Extended Log
C. Content Check
D. Snapshot on Error
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M18 practice test   HP0-M18   HP0-M18 answers real questions   HP0-M18 pdf   HP0-M18 answers real questions

NO.20 When you specify to iterate a script 10 times, which sections of the script are iterated?
A. group
B. action
C. vuser_init
D. vuser_end
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M18   HP0-M18

IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-M18 exam training materials. If HP0-M18 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-M18 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

没有评论:

发表评论