2013年6月6日星期四

The Best Symantec ST0-052 exam practice questions and answers

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Symantec ST0-052 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Symantec ST0-052 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-052 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!


We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-052 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.


Symantec ST0-052 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-052 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.


Exam Code: ST0-052

Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows (STS))

In order to pass the Symantec ST0-052 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Symantec ST0-052 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the Symantec ST0-052 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.


If you find any quality problems of our ST0-052 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing Symantec ST0-052 questions and answers , it covers almost the ST0-052 full knowledge points.


Although there are other online Symantec ST0-052 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Symantec ST0-052 exam training materials.


In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Symantec ST0-052 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Symantec ST0-052 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Symantec certification ST0-052 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for Symantec certification ST0-052 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.


ST0-052 (Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-052.html


NO.1 Where can you find a list of all the media that is required for a restore job?
A. All Media node
B. media set
C. Reports tab
D. media vault
Answer: C

Symantec practice test   ST0-052 practice test   ST0-052 exam   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052

NO.2 What do backup-to-disk folders provide? (Select three.)
A. faster method to back up and restore data
B. concurrent jobs to the same backup-to-disk folder
C. encryption when using Granular Recovery Technology
D. backup-to-disk with scheduled duplication to tape
Answer: ABD

Symantec exam prep   ST0-052 demo   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052

NO.3 If you use Symantec Backup Exec 12 to remove media from a device or slot, which location displays
the media?
A. online media
B. offline media
C. user-defined media vault
D. Scratch media set
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-052   ST0-052 certification

NO.4 Which three properties can you configure when creating a media set? (Select three.)
A. overwrite protection periods
B. media vault rules
C. bar code rules
D. append periods
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-052 test answers   ST0-052 braindump

NO.5 What are three types of templates? (Select three.)
A. Duplicate Backup Sets template
B. Export Media template
C. Synthetic Backup template
D. Erase Media template
E. Import Media template
Answer: ABC

Symantec demo   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.6 Which statement is true about removable backup-to-disk folders?
A. They can exist on tape or disk media.
B. They can span multiple media.
C. Performance is significantly enhanced.
D. Only USB is supported.
Answer: B

Symantec certification   ST0-052 exam prep   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 dumps

NO.7 Which two backup methods can reset the archive bit on files? (Select two.)
A. working set
B. differential
C. full
D. incremental
Answer: CD

Symantec demo   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.8 Which database component is installed with Symantec Backup Exec 12?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 7
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 (SP-3a)
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express Edition
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-052 original questions   ST0-052

NO.9 Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 Agent/Option is necessary for encrypting a backup?
A. Advanced Device and Media Management (ADAMM)
B. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
C. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
D. Remote Agent for Windows Systems (RAWS)
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 practice test

NO.10 What are three consequences of doing only full backups? (Select three.)
A. only allows full restores
B. redundant backups
C. takes more time
D. requires more media
Answer: BCD

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 practice test   ST0-052 answers real questions

NO.11 When does a media's overwrite protection period begin?
A. at the time of the last write to the media
B. when the media is allocated to the media set
C. at the time of the first write to the media
D. when the media is ejected from the drive
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-052 questions   ST0-052 test questions   ST0-052 original questions   ST0-052

NO.12 Which three options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select three.)
A. Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B. Backup Exec System Recovery Option
C. Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D. Backup Exec Desktop Laptop Option
E. Backup Exec Intelligent Disaster Recovery Option
Answer: BDE

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.13 What are three features of the Central Admin Server Option (CASO)? (Select three.)
A. distributed catalogs
B. administration of NetWare media server
C. load balancing across media servers
D. management of other central administration servers
E. centralized catalogs
Answer: ACE

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 test answers   ST0-052

NO.14 Which statement is true about performing a granular restore of an Active Directory object to a Windows
2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A. Granular restores of individual objects to the RODC are NOT allowed.
B. The Windows Active Directory service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
C. The individual object must first be restored to the Windows Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Service (Ad LDS).
D. The Windows VSS service on the RODC must be stopped before the restore starts.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052

NO.15 Which backup method should you use to back up only the files that were changed today?
A. full
B. working set
C. archive
D. differential
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   ST0-052 test questions   ST0-052 certification   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam simulations

NO.16 Which three security attributes does Symantec Backup Exec 12 designate for its service account or an
existing user account during installation? (Select three.)
A. domain administrator
B. backup operator
C. create a token object
D. administrative network
E. event viewer operator
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 test answers

NO.17 What are three advantages of using the working set backup method? (Select three.)
A. requires fewer media to restore
B. requires less time to perform than a full backup
C. includes data that have been accessed in a specific number of days
D. provides a current backup of the entire system in one backup set
Answer: ABC

Symantec certification   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 test answers

NO.18 You need to restore data from a family of three tapes. The first tape is missing.
Which option should you change to allow the remaining tapes to be cataloged?
A. "Request all media in the sequence for catalog operations"
B. "Use storage media-based catalogs"
C. "Enable direct access recovery"
D. "Associate media with 'Imported Media' media set"
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 answers real questions

NO.19 What is a benefit of using preallocation in a backup-to-disk folder?
A. reduces file fragmentation
B. assigns media to backup jobs
C. assigns a backup-to-disk folder to a duplication job
D. prevents a job from running low on disk space
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 practice test

NO.20 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 12 installation?
A. Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B. media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C. Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D. media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec exam   ST0-052   ST0-052   ST0-052 test questions   ST0-052 test questions

NO.21 What are two characteristics of the default media set named <span style="font-style: italic;">"Keep
Data Infinitely - Do Not Allow Overwrite"? (Select two.)
A. applies to all backup jobs until you create another media set
B. allows data to be appended to media for 90 days
C. cannot change the defaults for this media set
D. requires continuous introduction of Scratch Media unless you change the defaults
Answer: AD

Symantec braindump   ST0-052 test   ST0-052 certification training   ST0-052 certification training   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.22 Which option or agent was enhanced to support Windows Server 2008 Read Only Domain Controllers
(RODC)?
A. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
B. Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C. Active Directory Recovery Agent
D. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-052 certification training   ST0-052 dumps   ST0-052 original questions   ST0-052

NO.23 Which type of backup is used for an online database?
A. snapshot
B. flat
C. active
D. cold
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052 original questions   ST0-052 exam simulations   ST0-052

NO.24 What are three functions that the Symantec Backup Exec 12 media server performs? (Select three.)
A. controls and manages backup and restore operations
B. controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C. maintains the Backup Exec 12 database
D. attaches to and controls storage device hardware
Answer: ACD

Symantec exam   ST0-052   ST0-052 questions   ST0-052   ST0-052 original questions

NO.25 How do you back up data residing on a network share that is not visible in the backup selections?
A. change the security of the network share to "full control"
B. add the UNC path in user-defined selections
C. install the Network Share Publishing Agent
D. install the NDMP option on the computer hosting the network share
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-052 original questions   ST0-052 test questions   ST0-052   ST0-052

NO.26 If the overwrite protection period is current, when can media be overwritten? (Select three.)
A. when the overwrite protection level is set to None
B. when the media is erased, formatted, or labeled
C. when the media is associated with the Scratch media set
D. when the append period is expired
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-052 exam   ST0-052   ST0-052 test answers   ST0-052 practice test

NO.27 Which two actions can you perform on a selection list when running in a Central Admin Server Option
(CASO) environment? (Select two.)
A. restrict backup to specific devices on media servers
B. restrict which users can run restore jobs
C. restrict backup to media servers in a pool
D. restrict which media servers can run duplicate jobs
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam dumps   ST0-052 exam   ST0-052 certification

NO.28 Which two periods must be defined when creating a Symantec Backup Exec 12 media set?
A. append and overwrite protection periods
B. system and overwrite protection periods
C. retention and overwrite protection periods
D. append and retention periods
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-052 pdf   ST0-052 dumps

NO.29 With which two backup methods can the option "use the Microsoft Change Journal if available" be
used? (Select two.)
A. archive
B. incremental
C. differential
D. working set
Answer: BC

Symantec dumps   ST0-052   ST0-052 practice test   ST0-052 study guide   ST0-052

NO.30 What are three supported processor types for installing/running Symantec Backup Exec 12? (Select
three.)
A. AMD
B. Itanium
C. Pentium
D. Xeon
Answer: ACD

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-052 certification training   ST0-052   ST0-052 exam simulations   ST0-052 exam prep

There are many ways to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-052 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-052 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Symantec certification ST0-052 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-052 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Symantec certification ST0-052 exam to meet your need.


没有评论:

发表评论