2014年1月3日星期五

気楽にCisco 642-631認定試験に受かるコツを知りたいのか

現在、市場でオンラインのCiscoの642-631試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、JPexamのCiscoの642-631試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々JPexamはいつでも一番正確なCiscoの642-631資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、JPexamのCiscoの642-631試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。

Ciscoの642-631認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、642-631認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。Ciscoの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。642-631認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。JPexamの642-631問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。

JPexamにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。JPexamは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のCisco 642-631認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。

JPexamが提供した研修ツールはCiscoの642-631の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。JPexam を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

試験番号:642-631問題集
試験科目:Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers
最近更新時間:2014-01-03
問題と解答:全222問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-631_exam.html

NO.1 You review the Failed Attempts logs on an AAA server and find: "unknown network access server
error."
Which failure could produce this error?
A. AAA client and AAA server handshake failure
B. supplicant authentication failure
C. wrong password used by the supplicant
D. failure of the wireless client and AAA server handshake
Answer: A

Cisco練習問題   642-631認証試験   642-631   642-631   642-631認定証   642-631

NO.2 The IOS of a North American Cisco Aironet 1130AG Series standalone access point has become
corrupt. You must therefore reload the TFTP firmware. Before you press and hold the MODE button, you
should verify that the file name is which of the following?
A. c1130-k9w7-tar.boot
B. c1130-k9w7-tar.123-7.JA1.tar
C. c1130-k9w7-tar.default
D. c1130-k9w7-tar.recover
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631問題集

NO.3 You are installing a Cisco 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. Which type of interface should you use
on the controller's distribution port?
A. 1000BASE-SX SFP
B. 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
C. 10/100 Mbps RJ45
D. 10000BASE-SX
Answer: A

Cisco参考書   642-631   642-631   642-631

NO.4 Which of the following statements explains why it is normally best to have more than one
controller-based access point participate in the containment of one rogue access point?
A. Clients connected to the rogue access point must be able to connect to the containment
controller-based
access point.
B. Multiple controller-based access points will load-balance the containment task using fewer resources
than a single access point.
C. Clients connected to the rogue access point may be out of the range of the controller-based access
point
providing containment.
D. Each controller-based access point can handle only a limited amount of clients connected to the rogue
Answer: C

Cisco認証試験   642-631問題集   642-631認定試験   642-631

NO.5 Which parameter, when enabled on a standalone access point, gives the highest priority to a voice
packet even when QoS is not enabled?
A. IGMP Snooping
B. WMM
C. QoS Element for Wireless Phones
D. AVVID Priority Mapping
Answer: C

Cisco過去問   642-631   642-631問題集   642-631練習問題   642-631

NO.6 A mobility group is created by a Cisco WLCM and 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. A client that is
anchored on the Cisco WLCM roams to an access point on the 4402 controller. You then run a debug
command on the 4402 controller.
Which message would best describe the establishment of the tunnel from the foreign controller's
perspective?
A. Received Mobile Anchor Export message
B. Transmit Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
C. Received Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
D. Transmit Mobile Anchor Export message
Answer: D

Cisco過去問   642-631認定試験   642-631認定試験   642-631   642-631認定試験

NO.7 When configuring a WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7920 wireless IP phones,
which
two general control settings should you select? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast on
B. Aggressive Load Balancing off
C. Multicast off
D. AP Fallback on
E. Aggressive Load Balancing on
F. AP Fallback off
Answer: BC

Cisco問題集   642-631   642-631   642-631練習問題

NO.8 When optimizing a standalone point-to-multipoint bridge installation with eight non-root bridges, which
of the following RTS threshold and CWmin settings would be correct for the non-root bridges?
A. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 4
B. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 5
C. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 3
D. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 5
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631   642-631認定試験   642-631   642-631認定資格

NO.9 In order for a controller-based access point to be allowed to participate in aggressive load balancing, it
must have heard the client within how many seconds?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 1
D. 5
Answer: D

Cisco認定試験   642-631過去問   642-631認定証   642-631問題集   642-631

NO.10 Which service component in the implement phase is typically performed prior to the handover of a
wireless solution to the customer's operations organization?
A. Systems Integration
B. Skill Assessment
C. Systems Acceptance Testing
D. Wireless Check
E. Project Close Out
Answer: C

Cisco練習問題   642-631練習問題   642-631問題集   642-631認定試験   642-631

NO.11 In the operate phase, providing and maintaining reliable, current information about the WLAN system
hardware, software, and applications pertinent to the system's individual components and attributes is
part of which service component?
A. Problem Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Change Management
Answer: B

Cisco   642-631認定資格   642-631   642-631

NO.12 Which service component in the wireless operate phase helps isolate and resolve an incident?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Acceptance Test Plan
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631   642-631認証試験   642-631認証試験   642-631問題集

NO.13 During the installation of the Cisco WCS version 4.0, an error occurs. Where would you look for the
installation log, in order to learn more about this error?
A. at the root of the installation drive
B. in the Cisco WCS installation directory
C. on the desktop of the server
D. in the Cisco WCS\Logs directory
Answer: C

Cisco認証試験   642-631   642-631認定証   642-631

NO.14 On a Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series standalone access point, the radio LED is dark blue and blinking,but
the status LED and Ethernet LED are both off. What does this indicate.?
A. A firmware upgrade is in progress.
B. An access point buffer overflow is occurring.
C. The access point is booting.
D. The internal radio has failed.
Answer: A

Cisco認定資格   642-631   642-631

NO.15 Which command will enable DHCP debugging on a WLAN controller?
A. debug dhcp enable
B. debug dhcp packet enable
C. enable debug dhcp packet
D. debug dhcp status enable
Answer: B

Cisco   642-631認証試験   642-631

NO.16 Choose the service component in the optimize phase which assesses the WLAN system and drives
continuous improvements by recommending remediation measures including device configuration
optimization, capacity planning, traffic analysis, security assessment, and quality issue resolution.
A. Technology Assessment
B. Operations Assessment
C. Security Assessment
D. Security Administration
E. Change Management
F. Operations Readiness Assessment
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631過去問   642-631

NO.17 You are charged with implementing a secure wireless installation which will provide Internet access to
client devices but will not allow communications between wireless clients. In addition to implementing
PSPF or peer-to-peer blocking on the wireless side, which of the following actions should you perform on
the wired infrastructure?
A. Implement a Cisco Secure IPS sensor.
B. Implement 802.1X on the switch ports.
C. Take no action, you have achieved your goal.
D. Implement a protected port on the access switches.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631問題集

NO.18 You want to dynamically assign users to an 802.1Q VLAN as a result of their authentication. In order to
accomplish this, which two IETF RADIUS attributes should you configure on the Cisco Secure
ACS?(Choose two.)
A. 083 Tunnel-Preference
B. 066 Tunnel-Client-Endpoint
C. 064 Tunnel-Type
D. 082 Tunnel-Assignment-ID
E. 081 Tunnel-Private-Group-ID
F. 067 Tunnel-Server-Endpoint
Answer: CE

Cisco   642-631   642-631

NO.19 By default, on the WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7921 wireless IP phones, what
is the percentage of RF bandwidth that can be dedicated to the phones?
A. 75 percent
B. 85 percent
C. 56 percent
D. 55 percent
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631練習問題

NO.20 You are configuring an RF group of controllers that coordinate Radio Resource Management
calculations.
What is the maximum number of WLAN controllers that you can add?
A. 17
B. 20
C. 12
D. 24
Answer: B

Cisco認定試験   642-631練習問題   642-631   642-631認定資格

JPexamは最新のJN0-692問題集と高品質の70-492問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの700-101 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-061試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の650-304 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/642-631_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论