2014年1月2日星期四

信じられないほど的中率が高いFileMaker FM0-307試験問題集

成功することが大変難しいと思っていますか。IT認定試験に合格するのは難しいと思いますか。今FileMakerのFM0-307認定試験のためにため息をつくのでしょうか。実際にはそれは全く不要です。IT認定試験はあなたの思い通りに神秘的なものではありません。我々は適当なツールを使用して成功することができます。適切なツールを選択する限り、成功することは正に朝飯前のことです。どんなツールが最高なのかを知りたいですか。いま教えてあげます。JPexamのFM0-307問題集が最高のツールです。この問題集には試験の優秀な過去問が集められ、しかも最新のシラバスに従って出題される可能性がある新しい問題も追加しました。これはあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。

IT業種のFileMakerのFM0-307認定試験に合格したいのなら、JPexam FileMakerのFM0-307試験トレーニング問題集を選ぶのは必要なことです。FileMakerのFM0-307認定試験に受かったら、あなたの仕事はより良い保証を得て、将来のキャリアで、少なくともIT領域であなたの技能と知識は国際的に認知され、受け入れられるです。これも多くの人々がFileMakerのFM0-307認定試験を選ぶ理由の一つです。その理由でこの試験はますます重視されるになります。JPexam FileMakerのFM0-307試験トレーニング資料はあなたが上記の念願を実現することを助けられるのです。JPexam FileMakerのFM0-307試験トレーニング資料は豊富な経験を持っているIT専門家が研究したもので、問題と解答が緊密に結んでいますから、比べるものがないです。高い価格のトレーニング授業を受けることはなくて、JPexam FileMakerのFM0-307試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れる限り、我々はあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを助けられます。

JPexamは専門的なIT認証サイトで、成功率が100パーセントです。これは多くの受験生に証明されたことです。JPexamにはIT専門家が組み立てられた団体があります。彼らは受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるように専門的な知識と豊富な経験を活かして特別に適用性が強いトレーニング資料を研究します。その資料が即ちFileMakerのFM0-307試験トレーニング資料で、問題集と解答に含まれていますから。

JPexamがFileMakerのFM0-307のサンプルの問題のダウンロードを提供して、あなはリスクフリーの購入のプロセスを体験することができます。これは試用の練習問題で、あなたにインタフェースの友好、問題の質と購入する前の価値を見せます。弊社はJPexamのFileMakerのFM0-307のサンプルは製品の性質を確かめるに足りて、あなたに満足させると信じております。あなたの権利と利益を保障するために、JPexamは一回で合格しなかったら、全額で返金することを約束します。弊社の目的はあなたが試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、あなたが本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。あなたが仕事を求める競争力を高めて、自分の技術レベルに合わせている技術職を取って、気楽にホワイトカラー労働者になって高い給料を取ることをお祈りします。

JPexamは実環境であなたの本当のFileMaker FM0-307試験に準備するプロセスを見つけられます。もしあなたが初心者だったら、または自分の知識や専門的なスキルを高めたいのなら、JPexamのFileMakerのFM0-307問題集があなたを助けることができ、一歩一歩でその念願を実現することにヘルプを差し上げます。JPexamのFileMakerのFM0-307は試験に関する全ての質問が解決して差し上げられます。それに一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、JPexamのウェブサイトをご覧ください。

試験番号:FM0-307問題集
試験科目:Developer Essentials for FileMaker 12 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-01-02
問題と解答:全198問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/FM0-307_exam.html

NO.1 A FileMaker Pro 12 database has two tables called Company and Customer. Both tables have a
number field called CompanyID. The two tables have a relationship between them formed by the
condition Company:: CompanyID = Customer:: CompanyID. Each table also has a text field called
CompanyName. The CompanyName field in the Customer table is defined to Auto-enter calculated value,
with the formula: Company:: CompanyName and the option Do not replace existing value of field
unchecked.
Under which circumstances will the value of the CompanyName field on a Customer record be refreshed
with data from the related Company record?
A. any time the Customer record is modified
B. any time the index of the Company:: CompanyID field is rebuilt
C. any time the related Company:: CompanyName field is modified
D. any time the CompanyID field on the Customer record is modified
E. any time a user chooses Refresh Window from the Records menu while viewing the Customer record
Answer: D

FileMaker認定試験   FM0-307   FM0-307   FM0-307認証試験   FM0-307

NO.2 What is the theoretical maximum record count in a FileMaker Pro 12 file?
A. 100 million records
B. 4 billion records
C. 8 trillion records
D. 64 quadrillion records
E. 128 quadrillion records
Answer: A

FileMaker   FM0-307問題集   FM0-307   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.3 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables and fields:
Assuming only the above relationships between table occurrences, using sorting if necessary, which two
actions can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Create a value list that shows all Invoices for a chosen Customer
B. Create a value list on a Product layout which displays all Customers
C. Find all of the Customers who have ever ordered a specific Product
D. Create a portal to display each Product that has been ordered by a Customer
E. Display all records from the Customer table in a portal on a layout for an Invoice Item record
Answer: B,E

FileMaker認証試験   FM0-307認定証   FM0-307練習問題   FM0-307

NO.4 Which two statements are true about field indexing in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Calculation fields cannot be indexed.
B. Indexing improves the speed at which sorts are performed.
C. To establish a relationship between two fields, both fields are required to be indexed.
D. A field must be indexed in order for Auto-complete using previously entered values to function.
E. Minimal indexing indicates that either the value index or the word index has been created, but not both
Answer: D,E

FileMaker   FM0-307認定試験   FM0-307

NO.5 What is the maximum number of files that can be hosted on FileMaker Server 12 Advanced?
A. 100
B. 125
C. 250
D. 999
Answer: B

FileMaker問題集   FM0-307   FM0-307認定試験   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.6 Given the following relationship graph:
Without inspecting the data, what can be assumed about this database?
A. In the Event table, the Event id has no index.
B. For each Task record there will be exactly one related Volunteer record.
C. Each record in the Task table will represent a unique combination of Volunteer ID and Event ID
D. The relationship between Task and Event will not allow the Allow creation of records ... nor the Delete
related records ... settings to be enabled for the Event table.
Answer: A

FileMaker   FM0-307認定証   FM0-307参考書   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.7 Given two tables in FileMaker Pro 12 with the following fields and table occurrences:
What two methods can be used to add a portal to a layout based on the Players table, which
shows only the names of the current player's teammates, but not the current player's name? (Choose
two.)
A. base the portal on the relationship Players:: Team ID = Teammates:: Team ID And use a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerID Self
B. base the portal on the relationship Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID Set a sort order of PlayerID.
Ascending on the relationship, and Configure the portal to have an Initial row value of 2.
C. bases the portal on the multi-predicate relationship: Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID AND
Players: PlayerID Teammates:: PlayerID
D. base the portal on the relationship Players:: TeamID = Teammates:: TeamID And use a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerID Teammates:: PlayerID
Answer: C,D

FileMaker   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.8 Which statement is true about the Relationships Graph in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Table occurrences can represent tables from external JDBC data sources.
B. A single Relationships Graph can include references to no more than 256 external files.
C. A set of relationships between tables can be created as a loop if every table occurrence in the loop has
a unique name.
D. The Allow creation of records in this table via this relationship setting can be selected between two
table occurrences if the relationship includes only equality (=, or ) matches between fields.
Answer: D

FileMaker過去問   FM0-307認定資格   FM0-307認定試験   FM0-307認定試験

NO.9 What is the maximum number of recursive calls that can be made utilizing a custom function in
FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced?
A. 10, 000
B. 32, 000
C. 50, 000
D. 64, 000
Answer: D

FileMaker認定証   FM0-307認定証   FM0-307認定証   FM0-307参考書

NO.10 Which two statements are true about container fields that are configured to Store container data
externally in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two)
A. Container data stored externally using Secure storage is encrypted.
B. FileMaker Pro 12 can store a maximum of 64 million external files per database file.
C. It is possible to customize the directory location where FileMaker Pro 12 will store external container
data.
D. Once a container field has been configured to store data internally, the data must be re-imported if the
field is changed to store data externally.
Answer: A,C

FileMaker認証試験   FM0-307過去問   FM0-307認定資格   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:

NO.12 For which field type can the field validation setting Strict data type: Numeric Only be applied?
A. Text
B. Date
C. Integer
D. Summary
E. Timestamp
Answer: A

FileMaker参考書   FM0-307参考書   FM0-307   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.13 Which two statements are true about FileMaker Pro 12 relationships? (Choose two.)
A. Valid relationships can include unindexed match fields.
B. The % (contains) operator can be used for join criteria that include one unindexed match field.
C. When editing match fields for a relationship, no more than 16 pairs of match fields can be used.
D. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) will only include records with non-matching match field
values.
E. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) match will allow the Delete related records in this table
when a record is deleted in the other table option.
Answer: A,E

FileMaker認定試験   FM0-307参考書   FM0-307認証試験   FM0-307   FM0-307認定試験

NO.14 DRAG DROP
Match the FileMaker Server 12 hosting technology with the maximum number of concurrent client
connections.
Answer:

NO.15 What will a recursive custom function do when a stack limit is exceeded?
A. returns !
B. returns ?
C. returns Error 1203: Unexpected end of calculation
D. produces a spinning beach ball (Mac OS X) or a rotating cursor (Windows)
Answer: C

FileMaker問題集   FM0-307   FM0-307   FM0-307参考書   FM0-307

NO.16 Which statement is true about supplemental fields added to a table occurrence based on an External
ODBC Data Source that uses MySQL?
A. These fields may only be of type Summary or Calculation
B. These fields may be indexed unless they are of type Summary.
C. These fields will be added to the table definitions within MySQL when the Sync button in the FileMaker
Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
D. These fields will be lost if the schema of the MySQL table is changed and then the Sync button in the
FileMaker Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
Answer: A

FileMaker認定資格   FM0-307   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.17 A text field called FirstLast in FileMaker Pro 12 is set to auto-enter the following formula: FirstName & "
" & LastNarne
FirstName and LastNarne are text fields in the same table. The option Do not evaluate if all referenced
fields are empty is unchecked. The option Do not replace existing value of field (if any) is checked.
Under which two circumstances will the value of the calculation be inserted into the FirstLast field?
(Choose two.)
A. a record is first created
B. each time the value of the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified
C. a user selects the menu item Records > Relookup Field Contents
D. any field value on the record is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
E. the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
Answer: A,E

FileMaker   FM0-307   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.18 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables:
And the relationship is configured as follows:
Which two statements are true about this situation? (Choose two.)
A. It is possible to create new Salesperson records by importing data into the Order table.
B. Users may create new Order records by entering data into a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
C. A merge field can be used on layouts based on the Salesperson table occurrence to show a list of all of
a salesperson's orders.
D. Removing the sort from the Order side of the relationship will not change the way that Order records
are displayed in a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
E. List (Salesperson:: Salesperson ID) calculated from the context of the Order table returns a list
containing the Salesperson ID for the current order.
Answer: B,E

FileMaker   FM0-307認定証   FM0-307認証試験   FM0-307参考書   FM0-307認定証

NO.19 Which statement is true given two FileMaker Pro 12 files, Vendors and Products, if a table from
Products appears on the Vendors Relationships Graph?
A. Scripts in Vendors can reference data from global variables defined in Products.
B. Layouts from Products can be displayed in the same window as layouts from Vendors.
C. Vendors can contain multiple valid external FileMaker Data Sources referencing Products.
D. A table occurrence from Products is required on the Vendors Relationships Graph in order to call a
script in Products from Vendors
Answer: C

FileMaker過去問   FM0-307   FM0-307   FM0-307

NO.20 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:

JPexamは最新のICYB問題集と高品質の100-101問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのIIA-CGAP VCEテストエンジンと200-101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJK0-U11 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/FM0-307_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论