2014年1月4日星期六

最高のHPのHP0-M21認定試験問題集

JPexamが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけHPのHP0-M21試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

HPのHP0-M21認定試験に受かる勉強サイトを探しているのなら、JPexamはあなたにとって一番良い選択です。JPexamがあなたに差し上げられるのはIT業種の最先端のスキルを習得したこととHPのHP0-M21認定試験に合格したことです。この試験は本当に難しいことがみんなは良く知っていますが、試験に受かるのは不可能ではないです。自分に向いている勉強ツールを選べますから。JPexam のHPのHP0-M21試験問題集と解答はあなたにとって一番良い選択です。JPexamのトレーニング資料は完全だけでなく、カバー率も高くて、高度なシミュレーションを持っているのです。これはさまざまな試験の実践の検査に合格したもので、HPのHP0-M21認定試験に合格したかったら、JPexamを選ぶのは絶対正しいことです。

試験番号:HP0-M21問題集
試験科目:HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation
最近更新時間:2014-01-04
問題と解答:全136問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにJPexamを選択してください。JPexamはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。JPexamというサイトです。JPexamの HPのHP0-M21試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがHPのHP0-M21試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。JPexam のHPのHP0-M21試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

NO.1 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21認定証   HP0-M21認定試験   HP0-M21認定証

NO.2 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP認証試験   HP0-M21参考書   HP0-M21   HP0-M21練習問題   HP0-M21過去問

NO.3 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP過去問   HP0-M21過去問   HP0-M21練習問題   HP0-M21過去問   HP0-M21認証試験   HP0-M21

NO.4 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21過去問   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.5 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21問題集   HP0-M21   HP0-M21認定証

NO.6 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21過去問   HP0-M21

NO.7 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21参考書   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21認証試験

NO.8 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21過去問   HP0-M21過去問   HP0-M21過去問

NO.9 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP0-M21練習問題   HP0-M21認定証

NO.10 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP参考書   HP0-M21認定試験   HP0-M21練習問題

NO.11 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP認定証   HP0-M21認証試験   HP0-M21認定試験

NO.12 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP認証試験   HP0-M21認定資格   HP0-M21

NO.13 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP認定資格   HP0-M21認定資格   HP0-M21認定試験   HP0-M21認証試験   HP0-M21認定資格

NO.14 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP認証試験   HP0-M21問題集   HP0-M21

NO.15 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21練習問題   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.16 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21問題集   HP0-M21認定資格   HP0-M21過去問

NO.17 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21認定証   HP0-M21   HP0-M21認定資格

NO.18 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21過去問   HP0-M21   HP0-M21練習問題

NO.19 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP練習問題   HP0-M21   HP0-M21認証試験   HP0-M21問題集

NO.20 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21参考書

JPexamは最新の000-455問題集と高品質の70-688問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-483 VCEテストエンジンと1z0-460試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の400-051 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论